Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 3/04 9:35 am - SISU BC Cup #2


Posted by Editoress on 05/3/04
 

SISU BC Cup #2 - Salmon Arm Grand Prix May 1st
Courtesy Greg Descantes

Two Man Time-Trial - 36km

Category 1&2
1. S. Slater / M. Usbourne (Solo/Adobe)45:36.36
2. L. Segato / D. Goncalves (Trek/VW)46:32.07
3. S. Dawson / J. Neil (Trek/VW)47:02.51
4. W. Schaub / P. Blanchette (Solo/Adobe)47:46.80
5. J. Tolkamp / S. Savage (Escape/Solo)48:04.07
6. B. Slater / B. Clement (Solo/Adobe)48:37:65
7. F. Hodgsen / B. Issel (Symetrics)48:48:05
8. D. Waugh / J. Tsilemos (Coastal)48:53:96
9. M. Koski / A. Prazsky (Trek/VW)49:16.57
10. L. Zimich / M. Ryan (Coastal)49:21.69
11. J. Murrray / S. Krump (Trek)49:29.83
12. J. Oneschuk / D. Tomczak (Bike Doctor)49:55.54
13. J. Guenette / D. Goosen (Solo/Adobe)50:41.09
12. J. Reid / D. Jensen (Oak Bay)51:58.93
13. D. Skinner / T. Skinner (KHS)52:40.98
Category 3
1. D. Schmit / J. Kwasnicki (Coastal)48:56.39
2. C. Forrest / J. Sherstobitoff (Kelowna Cycle)49:27.38
3. D. Tripp / M. Yongsma (Frontrunners)50:09.58
4. M. Boyesen / M. Johnson (Spoke N Motion)50:49.13
5. S. Kraetzer / C. Kustren (OK Speed)51:22.85
6. G. Barr / D. Dunnison (Coastal)51:33.63
7. D. Simard / M. Drown (Krebs)51:55.31
8. S. German / B. Tanemura (Revoluzione)54:56:52
Category 4/5
1. T. Williams / J. Lapierre (Indep)49:46.47
2. C. Bergstrom/ J. Wessel (Fresh Air)49:47.33
3. C. Ritchey / K. Wilson (Mc Bike)52:08.63
4. J. Ain / D. Steele (Devo)52:58.25
5. R. English / E. Power (Skookum Cycle)54:41.40
Category Women
1. M. Prazsky / M. MacGregor (Symetrics)53:12.54
2. C. Fletcher / B. Zimich (Dizzy Cycle)53:27.28
3. S. Neil / C. Issel (Indep)53:51.14
4. C Pendrel / D. Bladden (Oak Bay Cycle)53:56.82
5. N. Krack / P. Egger (Escape/Velocity)54:30.72
6. J. Trew / A. Radomsky (Oak Bay Cycle)56:28.46
7. C. Barr / K. Atkinson (Dizzy Cycle)58:49.67
8. J. Hylnsky / B. Davis (Devo/Powerbar)1:00:12.00

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login