Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 10/04 1:37 am - Giro Stage 3 (Full Results)


Posted by Editor on 05/10/04
 

Giro d'Italia

Stage 2 - Novi Ligure to Pontremoli 184 km

1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 4:37:08
2 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
3 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
4 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Lampre
5 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco
6 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
7 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
8 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
9 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
10 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
11 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
12 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
13 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
14 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
15 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
16 Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
17 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
18 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo
19 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
20 David Canada Gracia (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
21 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
22 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi
23 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
24 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
25 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
26 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
27 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Esp) Lampre
28 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
29 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi
30 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
31 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
32 Franc Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre
33 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
34 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
35 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco
36 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
37 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi
38 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
39 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
40 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco
41 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner
42 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres all s.t.
43 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie at 0:10
44 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2:39
45 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
46 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
47 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
48 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
49 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
50 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
51 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
52 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
53 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
54 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
55 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
56 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
57 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax
58 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax
59 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
60 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
61 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
62 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
63 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
64 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi
65 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo
66 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
67 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
68 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
69 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
70 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
71 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco
72 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco
73 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax
74 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi
75 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax
76 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi
77 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi
78 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
79 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
80 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
81 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
82 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco
83 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
84 Juan Gomis Lopez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
85 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
86 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
87 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
88 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
89 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
90 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
91 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
92 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
93 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
94 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
95 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
96 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi
97 Nico Siymens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
98 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi
99 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems all s.t.
100 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi 3:07
101 Philippe Schnyder (Sui) Colombia-Selle Italia 4:18
102 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 5:11
103 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 7:57
104 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
105 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
106 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
107 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre
108 Michael Albasini (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
109 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
110 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
111 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
112 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
113 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
114 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax
115 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
116 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres all s.t.
117 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 9:45
118 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze 10:31
119 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo
120 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze
121 Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze
122 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo
123 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
124 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
125 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
126 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze
127 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
128 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze
129 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
130 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
131 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
132 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
133 Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner
134 Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
135 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
136 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
137 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
138 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
139 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo all s.t.
140 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 12:47
141 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner s.t.
142 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre 14:03
143 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 14:07
144 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax s.t.
145 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com 14:09
146 John Gadret (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
147 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Esp) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
148 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia
149 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
150 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
151 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
152 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre all s.t.
153 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia 17:05
154 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax s.t.
155 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 19:50
156 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax
157 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
158 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax
159 Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
160 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
161 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
162 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com
163 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
164 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com
165 Freddy Bichot (Fra) FDJeux.com all s.t.
166 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 21:37
167 Jurgen Vandewalle (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 24:26
DNF Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Daniele Bennati (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems

GC

1 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 8:27:22
2 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 0:32
3 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 0:36
4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 0:37
5 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 0:39
6 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0:45
7 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 0:47
8 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
9 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
10 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 0:48
11 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
12 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi 0:51
13 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 0:53
14 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Esp) Lampre 0:55
15 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
16 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 0:56
17 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
18 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
19 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
20 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 0:58
21 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0:59
22 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1:00
23 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco 1:01
24 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Lampre 1:03
25 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner
26 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco
27 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi 1:04
28 David Canada Gracia (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1:05
29 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1:06
30 Franc Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre 1:07
31 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:08
32 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1:10
33 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
34 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 1:11
35 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 1:13
36 Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 1:16
37 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco 1:17
38 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
39 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 1:20
40 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 1:25
41 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1:40
42 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi 1:41
43 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 1:44
44 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2:49
45 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3:09
46 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 3:21
47 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3:23
48 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3:29
49 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 3:33
50 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3:34
51 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
52 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco 3:36
53 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3:38
54 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 3:39
55 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
56 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
57 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 3:41
58 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 3:42
59 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
60 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
61 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 3:44
62 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 3:45
63 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 3:46
64 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi
65 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 3:47
66 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 3:48
67 Nico Siymens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 3:49
68 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 3:50
69 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
70 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi 3:51
71 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 3:52
72 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
73 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax 3:54
74 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
75 Juan Gomis Lopez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
76 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
77 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 3:56
78 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 3:57
79 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
80 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo 3:58
81 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 3:59
82 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
83 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 4:03
84 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax
85 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco 4:04
86 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco
87 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 4:05
88 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax 4:07
89 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
90 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 4:08
91 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 4:09
92 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 4:10
93 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 4:19
94 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax 4:23
95 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi 4:24
96 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4:25
97 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4:26
98 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi 4:28
99 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi 4:31
100 Philippe Schnyder (Sui) Colombia-Selle Italia 5:53
101 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 6:05
102 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi 6:18
103 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir 8:57
104 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner 9:01
105 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 9:02
106 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 9:04
107 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 9:05
108 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 9:07
109 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 9:10
110 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 9:15
111 Michael Albasini (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 9:19
112 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 9:26
113 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre 9:27
114 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo 9:36
115 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax 10:05
116 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 10:07
117 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 10:37
118 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze 11:18
119 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze 11:22
120 Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze 11:23
121 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 11:31
122 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
123 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 11:32
124 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 11:41
125 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 11:42
126 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze
127 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre 11:46
128 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 11:48
129 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze 11:49
130 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo 11:50
131 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo
132 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze 11:56
133 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner 11:57
134 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze 12:00
135 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo 12:02
136 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
137 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo 12:03
138 Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner 12:04
139 Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 12:12
140 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 13:40
141 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 14:23
142 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre 15:14
143 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
144 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 15:18
145 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Esp) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 15:23
146 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia 15:30
147 John Gadret (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 15:44
148 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 15:45
149 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 15:50
150 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com 15:51
151 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax 16:00
152 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia 18:41
153 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax 19:01
154 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 20:42
155 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com 20:45
156 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com 20:55
157 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 21:04
158 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax 21:19
159 Freddy Bichot (Fra) FDJeux.com 21:20
160 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 21:21
161 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 21:28
162 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax 21:29
163 Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 21:47
164 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 21:54
165 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 23:58
166 Jurgen Vandewalle (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 27:06

Points Classification

1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 25 points
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 25
3 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 22
4 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 20
5 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 20

Mountains Classification

1 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 5 points
2 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3
3 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 3
4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 3
5 Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 2

Trofeo Fast Team Classification

1 Lampre 24:57:12
2 Saeco
3 Acqua&Sapone-Caffe' Mokambo
4 Alessio-Bianchi
5 Gerolsteiner all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login