Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 14/04 11:52 am - Giro Stage 6 (Full Results)


Posted by Editor on 05/14/04
 

Giro d'Italia

Stage 6 - Spoleto to Valmontone 164 km

1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4:00:55
2 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
3 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
4 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco
5 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze
6 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
7 Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze
8 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
9 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
10 Michael Albasini (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
11 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
12 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
13 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
14 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
15 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
16 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
17 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
18 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
19 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi
20 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
21 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
22 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco
23 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi
24 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
25 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
26 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
27 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
28 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
29 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
30 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
31 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi
32 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
33 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
34 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
35 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi
36 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre
37 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
38 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
39 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
40 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
41 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
42 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
43 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre
44 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
45 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi
46 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
47 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
48 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
49 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
50 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
51 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
52 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
53 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
54 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
55 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
56 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
57 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco
58 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo
59 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Esp) Lampre
60 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner
61 David Canada Gracia (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
62 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax
63 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
64 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Lampre
65 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi all s.t.
66 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo at 0:17
67 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
68 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres both s.t.
69 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 0:33
70 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
71 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
72 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
73 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
74 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax
75 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
76 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
77 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco
78 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
79 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax
80 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
81 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco
82 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
83 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax
84 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
85 Juan Gomis Lopez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
86 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
87 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
88 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
89 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
90 Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
91 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
92 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago all s.t.
93 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo 0:55
94 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo
95 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
96 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
97 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
98 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
99 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
100 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
101 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo
102 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
103 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com
104 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
105 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
106 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
107 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
108 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco
109 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
110 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
111 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo
112 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
113 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
114 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
115 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax
116 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
117 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
118 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax
119 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
120 Nico Siymens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago all s.t.
121 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi 1:22
122 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1:23
123 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre 1:54
124 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre
125 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com both s.t.
126 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com 1:56
127 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi 2:26
128 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2:59
129 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3:01
130 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com 3:37
131 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 3:38
132 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
133 Philippe Schnyder (Sui) Colombia-Selle Italia
134 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
135 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi
136 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia
137 Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
138 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
139 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax
140 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
141 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax
142 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi
143 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze all s.t.
144 Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner 3:45
145 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco 4:17
146 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 4:23
147 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 4:53
148 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 4:59
149 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 5:44
150 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi s.t.
151 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 6:13
152 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo 6:14
153 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia 6:15
154 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
155 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
156 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax
157 Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
158 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' all s.t.
159 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze 9:42
160 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze
161 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
162 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze
163 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
164 Freddy Bichot (Fra) FDJeux.com all s.t.
DNF Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Esp) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf

GC

1 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 27:35:30
2 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco at 0:13
3 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0:21
4 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 0:29
5 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 0:41
6 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 0:45
7 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0:52
8 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi 0:58
9 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 1:05
10 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco 1:06
11 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1:07
12 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Esp) Lampre 1:25
13 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre 1:33
14 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner s.t.
15 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1:38
16 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 1:39
17 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 1:45
18 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre 1:49
19 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:50
20 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1:51
21 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 1:52
22 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 1:54
23 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 2:00
24 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco 2:07
25 David Canada Gracia (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2:16
26 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo 2:19
27 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 2:20
28 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco 2:21
29 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2:22
30 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi 2:29
31 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 2:34
32 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi 2:36
33 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 3:18
34 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 3:23
35 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 3:24
36 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com 3:28
37 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 3:29
38 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 4:16
39 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 4:38
40 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 4:57
41 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco 5:11
42 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 5:22
43 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 5:59
44 Juan Gomis Lopez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 6:00
45 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com 6:17
46 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 6:40
47 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6:50
48 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Lampre 6:51
49 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 7:12
50 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 7:16
51 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 7:37
52 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 8:10
53 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 8:33
54 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 9:23
55 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 10:03
56 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 10:43
57 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax 11:30
58 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 11:34
59 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 11:37
60 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi 11:42
61 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 12:02
62 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 12:24
63 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 12:26
64 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo 12:41
65 Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 13:12
66 Nico Siymens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 13:18
67 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 13:22
68 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax 13:32
69 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 14:23
70 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi 14:25
71 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 14:29
72 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 15:53
73 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 16:02
74 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 16:17
75 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 16:19
76 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi 16:24
77 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner 16:41
78 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 16:53
79 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir 17:10
80 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 18:13
81 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi 18:15
82 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 18:53
83 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 19:02
84 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 19:03
85 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 19:07
86 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 19:26
87 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 19:36
88 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 19:38
89 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 20:05
90 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 20:12
91 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 20:16
92 Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 20:25
93 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco 20:30
94 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 20:58
95 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 21:46
96 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 21:48
97 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 21:51
98 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco 21:55
99 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 22:28
100 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 22:34
101 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 22:40
102 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 23:13
103 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax 23:57
104 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco 24:02
105 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir 24:05
106 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 24:07
107 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre 24:19
108 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 24:31
109 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 25:07
110 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 26:16
111 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 26:34
112 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi 26:39
113 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 26:53
114 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax 27:40
115 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner 28:25
116 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax 28:57
117 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 29:53
118 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze 29:55
119 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 30:58
120 Michael Albasini (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 31:11
121 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com 31:27
122 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 31:33
123 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 31:35
124 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 32:00
125 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 32:07
126 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 32:22
127 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo 32:23
128 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo 33:02
129 Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze 33:15
130 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo 33:55
131 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze 34:36
132 Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner 34:59
133 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre 35:01
134 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 35:55
135 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo 36:04
136 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre 36:32
137 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 37:49
138 Philippe Schnyder (Sui) Colombia-Selle Italia 37:58
139 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 39:43
140 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com 39:53
141 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre 40:27
142 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 41:25
143 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo 41:43
144 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze 42:52
145 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 43:05
146 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax 43:11
147 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze 43:16
148 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze 43:30
149 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze 43:34
150 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com 44:16
151 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax 44:48
152 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 46:23
153 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax 47:37
154 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com 47:41
155 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf s.t.
156 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia 48:00
157 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 50:21
158 Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 52:31
159 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 52:35
160 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 52:36
161 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia 53:23
162 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax 54:07
163 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 55:06
164 Freddy Bichot (Fra) FDJeux.com 1:01:35

Points Classification

1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 80 points
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 66
3 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 62
4 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 47
5 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco 46

Mountains Classification

1 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 17 points
2 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 16
3 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 14
4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 13
5 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax 9

Trofeo Fast Team Classification

1 Saeco 82:21:02
2 Alessio-Bianchi at 1:29
3 Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 2:01
4 Lampre 2:02
5 Acqua&Sapone-Caffe' Mokambo 3:07

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login