Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 14/04 5:50 am - Tour de l'Aude: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 05/14/04
 

Tour de l'Aude France

Stage 1: Gruissan 95 km
Results (as supplied by the organizer)

1. Alison Wright (Nobili Rubineterie G)2:34:182:34:18
2. Anita Valen (Team S.A.T.S)2:34:18
3. Angela Brodtka (Allemagne)2:34:18
4. Priska Doppmann (Vlaanderen T Interim)2:34:18
5. Ghita Beltman (@Home Cycling Team)2:34:18
6. Suzanne De Goede (Therme Skin Care)2:34:18
7. Liane Bahler (Allemagne)2:34:18
8. Lorain Graham (Australie)2:34:18
9. Chantal Beltman (Ondernemers Van Natu)2:34:18
10. Kimberly Bruckner (T-Mobile Professiona)2:34:18
11. Edita Pucinskaite (SC Michela Fanini Re)2:34:18all s.t.
12. Susanne Ljungskog (Team S.A.T.S)2:34:260:08
13. Rachel Heal (Grande Bretagne)2:34:26
14. Trixi Worrack (Nurbenger Versicheru)2:34:26
15. Olivia Gollan (Australie)2:34:26
16. Nicole Brandli (SC Michela Fanini Re)2:34:26
17. Kristen Wild (@Home Cycling Team)2:34:26
18. Sonia Huguet (France)2:34:26
19. Elodie Leroux (Inter Region Pruneau)2:34:26
20. Stacey Peters (T-Mobile Professiona)2:34:26
21. Valentina Polkhanova (Nobili Rubineterie G)2:34:26
22. Loes Markerink (@Home Cycling Team)2:34:26
23. Virginie Moinard (France)2:34:26
24. Edwige Pitel (France)2:34:26
25. Sara Carrigan (Australie)2:34:26
26. Hanka Kupfernagel (Vlaanderen T Interim)2:34:26
27. Cindy Pieters (Vlaanderen T Interim)2:34:26
28. Kimberly Anderson (T-Mobile Professiona)2:34:26
29. Anke Wichmann (Equipe Composite Ros)2:34:26
30. Deidre Demet-Barry (T-Mobile Professiona)2:34:26
31. Francis Linthorst (Therme Skin Care)2:34:26all s.t.
32. Margaret Hemsley (Australie)2:34:330:15
33. Corinne Hierckens (Equipe Mixte)2:34:33
34. Lara Kroepsch (T-Mobile Professiona)2:34:33
35. Sharon Van Essen (Ondernemers Van Natu)2:34:33
36. Meredith Miller (Team S.A.T.S)2:34:33
37. Andrea Bosman (Ondernemers Van Natu)2:34:33
38. Tina Liebig (Nurbenger Versicheru)2:34:33
39. Kirsty Nicole Robb (Therme Skin Care)2:34:33
40. Erinne Willock (Canada)2:34:33
41. Madelaine Sandig (Allemagne)2:34:33
42. Barbara Cazzaniga (SC Michela Fanini Re)2:34:33
43. Kristin Armstrong (T-Mobile Professiona)2:34:33
44. Theresa Senff (Allemagne)2:34:33
45. Erika Vilunaite (Lituanie)2:34:33
46. Sandrine Marcuz (France)2:34:33
47. Leah Goldstein (Equipe Mixte)2:34:33
48. Rasa Polikeviciute (Lituanie)2:34:33
49. Catherine Marsal (Nobili Rubineterie G)2:34:33
50. Judith Arndt (Nurbenger Versicheru)2:34:33
51. Amy Moore (Canada)2:34:33
52. Sigrid Corneo (Nobili Rubineterie G)2:34:33
53. Frances Newstead (Grande Bretagne)2:34:33all s.t.
54. Nadia Triquet Claude (Inter Region Pruneau)2:35:281:10
55. Mette Fisher Andreasen (Team S.A.T.S)2:35:28
56. Irene Van Den Broek (Therme Skin Care)2:35:28
57. Karine Dalmais (France)2:35:28
58. Christina Peick-Anders (Team S.A.T.S)2:35:28
59. Veerle Ingels (Vlaanderen T Interim)2:35:28
60. Josephine Groenveld (Therme Skin Care)2:35:28
61. Janildes Silva (SC Michela Fanini Re)2:35:28
62. Alessandra Borchi (SC Michela Fanini Re)2:35:28
63. Charlotte Goldsmith (Grande Bretagne)2:35:28
64. Kym Shirley (Nobili Rubineterie G)2:35:28
65. Trine Hansen (Team S.A.T.S)2:35:28
66. Natalie Bates (Australie)2:35:28
67. Luise Keller (Allemagne)2:35:28
68. Suzanne Bayer (Equipe Composite Ros)2:35:28
69. Birgit Hollmann (Equipe Composite Ros)2:35:28
70. Bertine Spijkerman (@Home Cycling Team)2:35:28
71. Sandra Rombouts (Equipe Mixte)2:35:28
72. Nicole Demars (Canada)2:35:28
73. Sylvie Riedle (Inter Region Pruneau)2:35:28
74. Magalie Finot Laivier (Inter Region Pruneau)2:35:28
75. Madeleine Lindberg (Nurbenger Versicheru)2:35:28all s.t.
76. Loes Gunnewijk (Ondernemers Van Natu)2:34:330:15
77. Lyne Bessette (Canada)2:34:33
78. Tanja Hennes (Equipe Mixte)2:34:33
79. Sara Symington (Grande Bretagne)2:34:33all s.t.
80. Ombretta Ugolini (Nobili Rubineterie G)2:37: 82:50
81. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Lituanie)2:37: 8
82. Jessica Philipps (Nurbenger Versicheru)2:37: 8
83. Zlatica Gavlakova Bazo (Inter Region Pruneau)2:37: 8
84. Catherine Hare (Grande Bretagne)2:37: 8
85. Khristen Lasasso (Equipe Mixte)2:37: 8
86. Corrien Van Haastert (Ondernemers Van Natu)2:37: 8
87. Elisabeth Chevanne-Bru (Inter Region Pruneau)2:37: 8
88. Claudia Stumpf (Allemagne)2:37: 8
89. Louise Yaxley (Australie)2:37: 8
90. Saskia Elemans (@Home Cycling Team)2:37: 8
91. Janieke Vos (Therme Skin Care)2:37: 8
92. Hayley Rutherford (SC Michela Fanini Re)2:37: 8
93. Minke Van Dongen (Ondernemers Van Natu)2:37: 8
94. Aneke Hassink (@Home Cycling Team)2:37: 8
95. Debby Mansveld (Vlaanderen T Interim)2:37: 8all s.t.
96. Petra Rossner (Nurbenger Versicheru)2:34:330:15
97. Magali Le Floc'h (France)2:34:33s.t.
98. Lenka Valova (Equipe Composite Ros)2:42:498:31
99. Helen Saunders (Grande Bretagne)2:42:49
100. Gina Grain (Canada)2:42:49both s.t.
101. Kathy Watt (Equipe Mixte)2:48:1313:55
102. Kathy White (Canada)2:48:13
103. Klara Sintakova (Equipe Composite Ros)2:48:13
104. Diana Elmentaite (Lituanie)2:48:13all s.t.
105. Ramune Lipinskaite (Lituanie)2:34:330:15
106. Indre Januleviciute (Lituanie)2:48:1313:55
107. Martina Ruzickova (Equipe Composite Ros)2:51:4517:27
108. Sharon Van Dromme (Vlaanderen T Interim)2:34:330:15

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login