Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 15/04 2:23 am - Giro Stage 7 (Full Results)


Posted by Editor on 05/15/04
 

Giro d'Italia

Stage 7 - Frosinone to Montevergine Di Mercogliano 214 km

1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 5:26:25
2 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
3 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
4 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres all s.t.
5 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie at 0:03
6 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
7 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi
8 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
9 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
10 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago all s.t.
11 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner 0:07
12 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0:11
13 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems s.t.
14 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco 0:16
15 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 0:33
16 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo 0:36
17 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 0:38
18 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 0:43
19 David Canada Gracia (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir s.t.
20 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0:47
21 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 1:36
22 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi
23 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
24 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Esp) Lampre all s.t.
25 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1:39
26 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo s.t.
27 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 1:41
28 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 1:42
29 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi
30 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre both s.t.
31 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1:44
32 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 1:45
33 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
34 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
35 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
36 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi
37 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com all s.t.
38 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:59
39 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 2:05
40 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo s.t.
41 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 2:08
42 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 2:32
43 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 2:35
44 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi 2:42
45 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco
46 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
47 Juan Gomis Lopez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
48 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Domina Vacanze all s.t.
49 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 3:16
50 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 3:23
51 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 4:06
52 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner s.t.
53 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 4:09
54 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 4:14
55 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 4:19
56 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi 5:07
57 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 5:16
58 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
59 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
60 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
61 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
62 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
63 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Lampre
64 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
65 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
66 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi all s.t.
67 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 7:55
68 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 7:58
69 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 9:11
70 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo s.t.
71 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco 10:19
72 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 10:44
73 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com s.t.
74 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco 11:09
75 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo
76 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze
77 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
78 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze
79 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax
80 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
81 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax
82 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
83 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
84 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago all s.t.
85 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 11:15
86 Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems s.t.
87 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 11:22
88 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie s.t.
89 Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner 12:41
90 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
91 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems both s.t.
92 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 14:59
93 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
94 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
95 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
96 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
97 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
98 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
99 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
100 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
101 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
102 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre
103 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
104 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco
105 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax
106 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax
107 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems all s.t.
108 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia 15:35
109 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
110 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
111 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
112 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax
113 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax
114 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
115 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
116 Philippe Schnyder (Sui) Colombia-Selle Italia
117 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
118 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
119 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze
120 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
121 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir all s.t.
122 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre 19:36
123 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi s.t.
124 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 20:01
125 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo
126 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
127 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax
128 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
129 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax
130 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre
131 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
132 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
133 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax
134 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
135 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia
136 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco
137 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi
138 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze
139 Michael Albasini (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
140 Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
141 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
142 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com
143 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
144 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
145 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
146 Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
147 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
148 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
149 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
150 Nico Siymens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
151 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
152 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo
153 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
154 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
155 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
156 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo
157 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
158 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
159 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com
160 Freddy Bichot (Fra) FDJeux.com
161 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com all s.t.
DNS Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
DNS Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
DNS Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze

GC

1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 33:01:48
2 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco at 0:10
3 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 0:28
4 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0:31
5 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 0:52
6 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi 1:08
7 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:10
8 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 1:15
9 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1:17
10 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco 1:29
11 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre 1:43
12 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner 1:47
13 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 1:49
14 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 2:18
15 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 2:23
16 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 2:25
17 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 2:32
18 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo 3:02
19 David Canada Gracia (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3:06
20 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Esp) Lampre 3:08
21 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3:16
22 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre 3:38
23 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 3:54
24 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco 4:04
25 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi 4:18
26 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi 4:19
27 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco 4:56
28 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 5:10
29 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 5:15
30 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com 5:20
31 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 6:04
32 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 6:05
33 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 6:12
34 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 6:27
35 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 6:43
36 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 6:46
37 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 7:05
38 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com 8:09
39 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 8:11
40 Juan Gomis Lopez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 8:49
41 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 8:52
42 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 8:59
43 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 9:22
44 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 9:29
45 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 9:52
46 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 9:58
47 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 11:49
48 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 12:02
49 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Lampre 12:14
50 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 12:35
51 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 12:55
52 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 13:40
53 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 13:56
54 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi 14:31
55 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 15:32
56 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco 16:27
57 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 17:46
58 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi 18:16
59 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 18:45
60 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi 19:39
61 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 20:31
62 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 21:16
63 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 21:56
64 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner 22:04
65 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 22:28
66 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi 23:38
67 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 23:39
68 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 23:52
69 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 23:53
70 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo 23:57
71 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 24:26
72 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax 24:48
73 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 24:49
74 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax 27:12
75 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 27:31
76 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 27:35
77 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 29:41
78 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 31:14
79 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 31:44
80 Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 31:47
81 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 31:59
82 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco 32:21
83 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir 32:52
84 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 33:17
85 Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 33:20
86 Nico Siymens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 33:26
87 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 33:59
88 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 34:13
89 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 34:37
90 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax 35:13
91 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 35:18
92 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 35:22
93 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco 35:36
94 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 35:47
95 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir 36:53
96 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 36:56
97 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 36:57
98 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 37:28
99 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 37:34
100 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 38:49
101 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 39:10
102 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre 39:25
103 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 39:37
104 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner 39:41
105 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 39:46
106 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 39:49
107 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 40:13
108 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 40:38
109 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 41:06
110 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 41:09
111 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 41:58
112 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com 42:18
113 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 42:42
114 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax 42:46
115 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 42:48
116 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax 44:03
117 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco 44:10
118 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo 45:22
119 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze 45:37
120 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi 46:18
121 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 46:42
122 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 47:11
123 Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner 47:47
124 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 51:06
125 Michael Albasini (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 51:19
126 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 51:43
127 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 52:08
128 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 52:15
129 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 52:30
130 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo 52:31
131 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo 53:10
132 Philippe Schnyder (Sui) Colombia-Selle Italia 53:40
133 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo 54:03
134 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 54:21
135 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze 54:32
136 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre 54:42
137 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze 54:44
138 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze 54:50
139 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 55:25
140 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 56:31
141 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre 56:40
142 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze 58:36
143 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com 1:00:01
144 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre 1:00:35
145 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1:01:51
146 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax 1:03:19
147 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax s.t.
148 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com 1:04:24
149 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax 1:04:56
150 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 1:06:31
151 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com 1:07:49
152 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf s.t.
153 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia 1:08:08
154 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia 1:09:05
155 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1:10:29
156 Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 1:12:39
157 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 1:12:43
158 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 1:12:44
159 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax 1:14:15
160 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1:15:14
161 Freddy Bichot (Fra) FDJeux.com 1:21:43

Points Classification

1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 80 points
2 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 70
3 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 66
4 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 62
5 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco 48

Mountains Classification

1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 28 points
2 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 17
3 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 16
4 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 14
5 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 12

Trofeo Fast Team Classification

1 Saeco 98:40:36
2 Alessio-Bianchi at 1:51
3 Lampre 5:04
4 Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 6:24
5 Saunier Duval-Prodir 8:01

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login