Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 23/04 7:01 am - World Cup #1: Women's XC Full results


Posted by Editoress on 05/23/04
 

Madrid World Cup

World Cup coverage sponsored by Vélirium 2004 and ORYX

1. Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team1:34:47
2. Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Multivan Merida Biking Teamat 1:41
3. Ivonne Kraft (Ger) Ghost International Racin2:39
4. Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects2:49
5. Annabella Stropparo (Ita)2:53
6. Paola Pezzo (Ita)3:53
7. Barbara Blatter (Sui) Specialized Mountain Bike4:09
8. Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Women´S Mtb Team4:36
9. Petra Henzi (Sui)4:43
10. Marie-Helene Premont (Can) ORYX4:56
11. Elsbeth Van Rooy-Vink (Ned)5:09
12. Barbel Jungmeier (Aut)5:33
13. Laurence Leboucher (Fra)6:12
14. Mary McConneloug (USA)6:17
15. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-Volkswagen6:58
16. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Gears Racing7:15
17. Katrin Leumann (Sui)8:10
18. Maroussia Rusca (Sui)8:17
19. Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Lotto-Pzu S.A8:17
20. Sandra Klose (Ger)8:46
21. Janka Stevkova (Svk)8:47
22. Eva Lechner (Ita)8:48
23. Anna Enocsson (Swe) Multivan Merida Biking Team8:56
24. Bernardine Boog Rauwerda (Ned)8:59
25. Silvia Rovira Planas (Esp)9:27
26. Chrissy Redden (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher9:28
27. Evelyn Staffler (Ita)9:36
28. Trish Sinclair (Can) Gears Racing9:38
29. Franziska Roethlin (Sui)9:45
30. Maria Ostergren (Swe)9:59
31. Yanping Ma (Chn)10:22
32. Severine Hansen (Fra)10:28
33. Petra Schorkmayer (Aut)10:39
34. Laura Turpijn (Ned)10:52
35. Nina Gohl (Ger)11:06
36. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Lapierre International11:09
37. Lisa Mathison (Aus) Ghost International Racin11:34
38. Elina Sophocleous (Cyp) Bikin Cyprus Mtb Trade Team11:49
39. Katrin Schwing (Ger)12:02
40. Regina Marunde (Ger)12:07
41. Janet Puiggros Miranda (Esp)12:09
42. Robyn Wong (Nzl)12:14
43. Sarah Noble (Can)12:17
44. Catherine Delfosse (Bel)12:23
45. Adelheid Morath (Ger)12:38
46. Cecile Rode (Fra)13:09
47. Mette Andersen (Den)13:22
48. Jenny Copnall (Gbr) Subaru-Gary Fisher13:23
49. Sonia Foote (Nzl)13:35
50. Xiaoning Gao (Chn)14:45
51. Birgit Jungst (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team15:22
52. Monica Brunati (Ita)15:45
53. Maryline Salvetat (Fra) Lapierre International16:25
54. Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Esp)18:14
55. Barbara Oberdorfer (Ita)18:48
56. Melanie McQuaid (Can)19:03
57. Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Esp)19:42
58. Jenny Mccauley (Irl)20:00
59. Sarah Koba (Sui)20:35
60. Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp)20:55
61. Tarja Owens (Irl)21:00
62. Aida Nuno Palacio (Esp)21:09
63. Carmen Gonzalez Simarro (Esp)24:40
64. Silvia Mascarreras Sabria (Esp)25:37
65. Isabel De Pablos (Esp)
66. Valentina Pazitova (Rus)
67. Vanesa Fernandez Vidueira (Esp)
68. Rocio Martin Rodriguez (Esp)
DNF. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Lotto-Pzu S.A
DNF. Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Lotto-Pzu S.A
DNF. Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita)
DNF. Anna Baylis (Aus) Ghost International Racin
DNF. Jaqueline Mourao (Bra)
DNF. Marga Fullana (Esp) Team Orbea
DNF. Daniela Louis (Sui)
DNF. Martina Feldmann (Can)
DNF. Nadja Walker (Sui)
DNF. Hazel Wakefield (Gbr)
DNF. Mieke De Roo (Bel)
DNF. Carmen Hernan (Esp)
DNS. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Fusion Mtb Pro Racing Tea
DNS. Bettina Schmid (Sui)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login