Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 25/04 12:34 pm - Canada Cup #1 DH Results (Elite men and women, Junior men)


Posted by Editoress on 05/25/04
 

Canada Cup #1 DH Bromont QC
Courtesy FQSC

Junior Expert MenTimeDiff
1. Justin Brown (Primary)4:46.0800:00
2. Guillaume Soucy-Alarie (Privateer Racing)4:52.6500:06
3. Samuel Lagrange4:53.1500:07
4. Derek Cowell (Cycle Path)4:53.5900:07
5. Hugo Chagnon (GVS)5:02.6000:16
6. Pierre-Yves Page (Iron House)5:03.0200:17
7. Francis Paquet (GVS)5:06.0200:20
8. Steve Vezina5:09.7900:23
9. Connor Macleod (Cove Bikes/Sombrio)5:10.5600:24
10. Chris Dufault5:12.5400:26
11. Marc-Andre Thibault (Indépendant)5:19.5300:33
12. Josh DeCloet (Oakley)5:20.0000:34
13. Matt Lefebvre (Cycle Solutions)5:23.8800:37
14. Francis Corriveau (Virago Racing)5:29.9800:43
15. Andrew Patterson (MARTIN SWISS CYCLES)5:32.2800:46
16. Nelson Pelletier (Toyota)5:51.8301:05
Senior Elite Women
1. Danika Schroeter (Giant)5:05.5200:00
2. Dawn Bourque (Rhino)5:35.1600:30
3. Jenelle Cassidy (Cove Bikes/Sombrio)5:36.6800:31
4. Katrina Strand (Indépendant)5:37.4900:32
5. Caroline Milot5:37.7700:32
6. Deb Mackillop (Evolution Bikes)5:41.5800:36
7. Lisa MC Innis5:54.2500:49
8. Sheila Morris5:56.3800:51
9. Sophie Poirier (Indépendant)5:58.1800:53
10. Isabelle Plante6:07.1601:02
11. Lisa-Marie Lacroix (Indépendant)6:07.6601:02
12. Darly Turenne6:08.6501:03
13. Michelle Waechter (Indépendant)6:15.4401:10
14. Mylene-Kim Fortier (Indépendant)6:18.4601:13
15. Josee Tremblay6:41.7701:36
16. Nelly Gagnon6:46.0861:41
17. Emilie Audet6:58.8901:53
DNF. Kelly Sherbinin (Pinkbike.com/Hootie Gear)
Senior Elite Men
1. Kwanah Sioui (DHRACER.COM)4:22.6900:00
2. Geoff Pendrel (devinci)4:25.0110:03
3. Hugo Donais (Norco Factory Team)4:33.0900:11
4. Stephane Mailot (DHRACER.COM)4:33.3000:11
5. Louis-Philippe Leonard (Norco Factory Team)4:33.4900:11
6. Eric Goss (Giant)4:33.6000:11
7. Mathieu Lagrange4:33.7800:11
8. Luke Kitzanuk (Village Cycle Hudson Giant)4:34.7100:12
9. Philippe Menard (La cordée)4:38.5900:16
10. Antoire Aubert-Larose (Eastside Freeride)4:38.7500:16
11. Jonathan Pilon4:38.9900:16
12. Chene Michel (Indépendant)4:39.0900:17
13. Charles-Alexandre Dube (CLINIC SOS)4:40.0500:18
14. Pete McLean (Primary)4:41.8200:19
15. Derek Chambers (NRG/Evolution Bikes)4:43.1000:21
16. Ryan Eller (Cove Factory Team)4:43.7800:21
17. Lee Trumpore (TRANSCEND ORANGE)4:44.1500:22
18. Nicolas Gosselin (Virago Racing)4:44.5900:22
19. Sean Brown (MARTIN SWISS CYCLES)4:44.9800:22
20. Doug Beattie (NRG Drop Machine)4:45.0200:23
21. Ondrej Neumann (Primary)4:45.0500:23
22. Olivier Markon (devinci)4:45.0600:23
23. Dominick Menard (devinci)4:45.6500:23
24. Jean-Philippe Da Silva (DM Cycle Sport)4:47.0100:25
25. Simon Carbonneau4:47.0230:25
26. Benoit Rioux (Indépendant)4:49.4200:27
27. David Cox (Privateer Racing)4:49.5400:27
28. Frederic Belanger (Intense/Oakley)4:49.7700:27
29. Terry Leimonin (Mountain Cycle/NRG)4:49.9800:27
30. David Ryce (Indépendant)4:50.3000:28
31. Chad Onychuk (devinci)4:51.0600:29
32. Olivier Laprade (Indépendant)4:51.3500:29
33. Michael Jones (Norco Factory Team)4:53.5300:31
34. Etienne Turcotte (Indépendant)4:54.3600:32
35. Jason Green (Core Factory Team)4:54.6700:32
36. Bryson Rigets (Brodie Bikes)4:55.3200:33
37. Pete Weir (Indépendant)4:56.6900:34
38. Josh Misevciv (Windham Mountain Outfitters)4:56.980 0:34
39. Jean Lemire4:57.3400:35
40. Sebastien Roberge (Indépendant)4:58.0900:36
41. Brian Zahra (Indépendant)4:58.5300:36
42. Christian Boucher4:58.8900:36
43. Marc Fontaine4:59.1100:37
44. John McNair (Indépendant)4:59.8300:37
45. Paul Meiklejohn (Oakley)5:00.3700:38
46. Jocelyn Langlois (Iron House)5:01.3400:39
47. Drew Pautler (Primary)5:01.8300:39
48. Dominic Picotte5:02.3700:40
49. Andy Czuczor (Cove Bikes/Sombrio)5:03.0270:41
50. Dave Trumpore (TRANSCEND ORANGE)5:04.3200:42
51. Frederick Marois (Le grand cycle)5:06.7300:44
52. Nicola Giancola (DM Cycle Sport)5:08.0600:46
53. Matthiew Woods (Maxxis)5:08.0700:46
54. Patrick Bisson5:08.5400:46
55. Alain Lefebvre (Sentiers Plein-air)5:10.6570:48
56. Jamie Biluk (Cove Bikes/Sombrio)5:10.9600:48
57. Cory Ross (MTB-LIFE)5:11.370 0:49
58. Joey Jenkins (Trailblazers)5:12.0700:50
59. Nick Foster (TRANSCEND ORANGE)5:12.6300:50
60. Sean Barron (MARTIN SWISS CYCLES)5:12.8600:50
61. Sebastien Tauvette (MVP Nutrition)5:13.1500:51
62. David Drenth5:14.0200:52
63. Joshua Carson (Indépendant)5:14.0630:52
64. Dylan Lanspeary (360-Brodie)5:15.4600:53
65. Martin Daris (Indépendant)5:15.8000:53
66. Stevens Grenier5:17.6800:55
67. Michael Towers (Primary)5:18.7200:56
68. Fraser Britton (TRANSCEND ORANGE)5:26.2801:04
69. Brandon Cassel (Brodie, Wrex Wear)5:26.4301:04
70. Duncan English (Hubcycle)5:27.5501:05
71. Carl Lepage5:31.1501:09
72. Cameron Somerville (Mountain Cycle/NRG)5:41.1501:19
73. Bruce Zigman (MARTIN SWISS CYCLES)5:46.1501:24
74. Francois Boudreau (Indépendant)5:46.1901:24
75. James Stoddard (IronHorse/Subway)5:55.8701:33
76. Christian Parslow (Foes Racing)6:11.6901:49
77. Peter Appleton (Drop Machine)00:22:43.79000:18:21
DNF. Patrick Salvador (Indépendant)
DNF. Robert Bateman (Odi Stephens Licence)
DNF. Brant Lyon
DNF. Guibert Ouellette
DNF. Chamberland Pierre-Luc (Le grand cycle)
DNS. John Leslie (MTB-LIFE)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login