Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 26/04 3:49 am - Track Worlds: Day 1, Giro Stage 16


Posted by Editoress on 05/26/04
 

Track Worlds Melbourne, Australia

Day 1

Men's Points Race

Heat 1
1. Kyung Bang Song (Korea), 10 points
2. Franck Perque (France), 10
3. Vasyl Yakovlev (Ukraine), 10
4. Nikita Eskov (Russia), 10
5. Makoto Iijima (Japan), 10
6. Franz Stocher (Austria), 9
7. Angelo Ciccone (Italy), 7
8. Jos Pronk (Netherlands), 5
9. Colby Pearce (USA), 5
10. Prajak Mahawong (Thailand), 4
11. Sven Teutenberg (Germany), 3
12. Milan Kadlec (Czech Republic), 2
13. Kam Po Wong (Hong-Kong), -17

Heat 2
1. Siarhei Daubniuk (Bielorussia), 33 points
2. Alexander Aeschbach (Switzerland), 29
3. Joan Llaneras Rosello (Spain), 27
4. Juan Esteban Curuchet (Argentina), 25
5. Russel Downing (Great Britain), 24
6. Greg Henderson (New Zealand), 24
7. Matthew Gilmore (Belgium), 24
8. Marco Arriagada (Chile), 22
9. Mark Renshaw (Australia), 13
10. Milton Wynants (Uruguay), 10
11. Tomas Vaitkus (Lithuania), 8
12. Alexander Gonzalez (Colombia), 6
13. Vasilis Anastopoulos (Greece), 3
14. Robert Dale (South Africa)

Final
1. Franck Perque (France), 35 points
2. Milton Wynants (Uruguay), 31
3. Juan Esteban Curuchet (Argentina), 28
4. Joan Llaneras Rosello (Spain), 27
5. Alexander Aeschbach (Switzerland), 27
6. Makoto Iijima (Japan), 26
7. Franz Stocher (Austria), 23
8. Milan Kadlec (Czech Republic), 21
9. Angelo Ciccone (Italy), 20
10. Nikita Eskov (Russia), 15
11. Jos Pronk (Netherlands), 13
12. Greg Henderson (New Zealand), 12
13. Vasyl Yakovlev (Ukraine), 12
14. Russel Downing (Great Britain), 11
15. Colby Pearce (USA), 11
16. Marco Arriagada (Chile), 8
17. Matthew Gilmore (Belgium), 7
18. Tomas Vaitkus (Lithuania), 1
19. Sven Teutenberg (Germany),
DNF Alexander Gonzalez (Colombia),
DNF Siarhei Daubniuk (Bielorussia), -35
DNF Kyung Bang Song (Korea), -40
DNF Mark Renshaw (Australia), 3
DNF Prajak Mahawong (Thailand), -20


Men's Team Sprint

Qualifying
1. France, 44.422
2. Great Britain, 44.482.
3. Spain, 44.845
4. Germany, 45.054
5. Netherlands, 45.055.
6. Australia, 45.136.
7. Japan, 45.219.
8. Poland, 45.310.
9. Slovakia, 45.880
10. Greece, 46.012.
11. United States, 46.499
12. Czech Republic, 46.526
13. Cuba, 46.561
14. New Zealand, 46.581
15. Russia, 47.681

Round 1

Heat 1
1. Germany, 44.739
2. Netherlands, 44.744

Heat 2
1. Spain, 44.548
2. Australia, 44.676

Heat 3
1. Great Britain, 44.705
2. Japan, 45.353

Heat 4
1. France, 44.455
2. Poland, 45.442


Bronze Medal Final
1. Great Britain, 44.620
2. Germany, 44.765

Gold Medal Final
1. France, 44.394
2. Spain, 44.824


Men's 4000M Individual Pursuit

Qualifying
1. Sergi Escobar Roure (Spain), 4:19.671
2. Robert Hayles (Great Britain), 4:21.530
3. Paul Manning (Great Britain), 4:21.912
4. Luke Roberts (Australia), 4:22.410
5. Volodymyr Dyudya (Ukraine), 4:22.585
6. Robert Bartko (Germany), 4:23.580
7. Christian Lademann (Germany), 4:23.625
8. Fabien Sanchez (France), 4:25.638
9. Alexey Markov (Russia), 4:25.868
10. Levi Heimans (Netherlands), 4:26.786
11. Mark Jamieson (Australia), 4:27.856
12. Jens Mouris (Netherlands), 4:29.937
13. Vasili Kiryienka (Bielorussia), 4:30.091
14. Jérôme Neuville (France), 4:31.215
15. Kei Uchida (Japan), 4:32.272
16. Alexander Serov (Russia), 4:32.990
17. Alessandro Mazzolani (Italy), 4:36.729
18. Arles Antonio Castro (Colombia), 4:37.188
19. Vytautas Kaupas (Lithuania), 4:37.344
20. Hossein Askari (Iran), 4:41.876
21. George Ninos (Greece), 4:42.191
22. Yuriy Yuda (Kazakhstan), 4:44.876


Giro d'Italia Italy

Rest day today at the Giro
Results from Stage 16: San Vendemiano to Falzes, 217 km
1. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco, 6:11:23
2. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:16
3. Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:38
4. Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
5. Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
6. Julio A Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
7. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo, all s.t.
8. Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 1:58
9. Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, 2:29
10. Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
11. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, all s.t.
12. Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi, 2:39
13. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
14. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
15. Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
16. Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
17. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 3:23
18. Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Esp) Lampre
19. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
20. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
21. Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, 3:50
22. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
23. Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
24. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 4:18
25. Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
26. Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi
27. David Canada Gracia (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 5:27
28. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
29. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
30. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
31. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
32. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco, 7:36
33. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco
34. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
35. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi, 11:24
36. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
37. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco
38. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, 12:15
39. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
40. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
41. Francisco Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre
42. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
43. Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax
44. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
45. Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
46. Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi
47. Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
48. Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax
49. Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi
50. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre, 21:50
51. Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax
52. Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
53. Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
54. Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi
55. Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
56. Michael Albasini (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
57. Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
58. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax
59. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
60. Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
61. Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
62. Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
63. Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner
64. Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
65. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
66. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco
67. Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
68. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
69. Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
70. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi
71. Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
72. David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com
73. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
74. Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
75. Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
76. Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
77. Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
78. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco
79. Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
80. Igor Astarloa (Esp) Lampre
81. Juan Gomis Lopez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
82. Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
83. Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
84. Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia
85. Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax
86. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
87. Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
88. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
89. Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
90. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
91. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
92. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 25:09
93. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
94. Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
95. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
96. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
97. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
98. Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
99. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
100. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
101. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
102. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
103. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
104. Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
105. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo
106. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
107. Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi
108. Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
109. Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
110. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco
111. Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
112. Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax
113. Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
114. Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax
115. Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze
116. Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze
117. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
118. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
119. Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
120. Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi
121. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
122. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo
123. Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
124. Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
125. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com
126. Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
127. Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
128. Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze, 27:31
129. Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze
130. Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
131. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre
132. Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
133. Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
134. Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 27:34
135. Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
136. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com
137. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
138. Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 28:01
139. Philippe Schnyder (Sui) Colombia-Selle Italia
140. Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax
141. Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
142. Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi
143. Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
144. Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia
145. Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo
DNF Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
DNS Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo

GC
1. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco, 73:01:21
2. Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi, at 1:14
3. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 2:22
4. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 2:38
5. Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres, 3:31
6. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 3:52
7. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre, 4:20
8. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, 4:26
9. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 4:31
10. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 5:31
11. Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems, 5:40
12. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 5:55
13. Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Esp) Lampre, 6:01
14. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 6:24
15. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres, 7:45
16. David Canada Gracia (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 9:27
17. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 9:32
18. Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 9:36
19. Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, 9:53
20. Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 11:28
21. Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 11:41
22. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, 15:16
23. Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, 15:20
24. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco, 16:08
25. Francisco Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre, 16:17
26. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, 17:48
27. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi, 19:01
28. Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 19:47
29. Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi, 20:13
30. Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, 22:12
31. Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, 22:49
32. Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf, 25:14
33. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco, 26:18
34. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com, 27:06
35. Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia, 27:49
36. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco, 28:58
37. Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres, 32:43
38. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 33:09
39. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf, 33:25
40. Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres, 36:01
41. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 37:31
42. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, 38:23
43. Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, 38:35
44. Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia, 39:00
45. Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf, 39:30
46. Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi, 39:57
47. Igor Astarloa (Esp) Lampre, 41:31
48. Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 42:51
49. Julio A Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres, 44:31
50. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi, 45:02
51. Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 45:35
52. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 45:48
53. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres, 47:28
54. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 48:25
55. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre, 50:46
56. Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems, 50:58
57. Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi, 51:08
58. Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax, 54:04
59. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco, 55:51
60. Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 56:11
61. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco, 56:39
62. Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres, 58:57
63. Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax, 1:02:46
64. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:03:22
65. Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi, 1:04:26
66. Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 1:04:48
67. Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 1:06:25
68. Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:06:38
69. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 1:06:45
70. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 1:07:08
71. Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, 1:07:46
72. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax, 1:08:11
73. Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 1:08:49
74. Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:09:12
75. Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi, 1:09:36
76. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, 1:09:41
77. Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 1:09:50
78. Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, 1:11:25
79. Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, 1:12:09
80. Juan Gomis Lopez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:12:20
81. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:14:42
82. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, 1:14:56
83. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:14:58
84. Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 1:15:15
85. David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:16:01
86. Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner, 1:16:32
87. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:17:35
88. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:17:48
89. Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia, 1:19:10
90. Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi, 1:19:20
91. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre, 1:19:43
92. Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:20:08
93. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:20:28
94. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, 1:20:31
95. Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, 1:20:59
96. Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax, 1:21:12
97. Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres, 1:21:14
98. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 1:21:24
99. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco, 1:23:04
100. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:23:57
101. Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf, 1:24:40
102. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:26:26
103. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 1:26:45
104. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco, 1:28:00
105. Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:28:04
106. Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze, 1:28:10
107. Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:28:35
108. Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, 1:29:58
109. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:30:12
110. Michael Albasini (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:30:16
111. Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 1:31:08
112. Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi, 1:32:31
113. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre, 1:33:00
114. Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre, 1:33:06
115. Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 1:33:14
116. Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:33:39
117. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:34:18
118. Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 1:34:19
119. Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:35:41
120. Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax
121. Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, 1:36:29
122. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres, 1:37:12
123. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 1:37:47
124. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:43:35
125. Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:43:47
126. Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf, 1:44:22
127. Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax, 1:46:45
128. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 1:47:37
129. Philippe Schnyder (Sui) Colombia-Selle Italia, 1:49:38
130. Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 1:53:45
131. Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze, 1:56:37
132. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 1:56:55
133. Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia, 1:57:46
134. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre, 2:03:20
135. Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com, 2:08:07
136. Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf, 2:08:11
137. Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia, 2:11:13
138. Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 2:12:57
139. Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax, 2:13:11
140. Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 2:15:31
141. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 2:16:23
142. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com, 2:27:11
143. Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 2:28:47
144. Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax, 2:30:16
145. Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 2:46:43

Points
1. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 225. pts
2. Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 134
3. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco, 102
4. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems, 101
5. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, 96

Mountains
1. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 45. pts
2. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco, 38
3. Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 27
4. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 16
5. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 15

Team GC
1. Saeco, 218:52:34
2. Ceramiche Panaria-Margres, at 1:10
3. Alessio-Bianchi, 3:20
4. Saunier Duval-Prodir, 9:20
5. Lampre, 9:36
6. Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, 10:23
7. Acqua&Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, 10:27
8. Phonak-Hearing Systems, 11:02
9. De Nardi, 19:14
10. Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave, 47:10
11. FDJeux.com, 57:57
12. Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 1:08:57
13. Gerolsteiner, 1:09:58
14. Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf, 1:13:47
15. Colombia-Selle Italia, 1:25:21
16. Lotto - Domo, 1:37:29
17. Fassa Bortolo, 1:50:07
18. Tenax, 2:10:07
19. Domina Vacanze, 2:51:28

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login