Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 30/04 11:04 am - Regina Beach: Saskatchewan MTB


Posted by Editoress on 05/30/04
 

Regina Beach MTB XCRegina Beach, Saskatchewan
Denise Eberle, Saskatchewan Cycling

11:00 Am Start
Senior Elite Men (5 laps)
1. Brad Kerr2:02:12
2. Cory Zetterstrom2:06:50
Senior Elite Women (4 laps)
1. Erica Musyj2:30:17
2. Susan Clarke2:30:35
Senior Expert Men (4 laps)
1. Mike Duckering1:48:00
2. Mike Horn1:49:13
3. Ryan Leibel1:53:23
4. Russell Clarke1:56:28
5. Fred Roy1:57:17
6. Mel Sysing1:58:21
7. Ryan Derksen2:02:27
8. David Dyck2:07:45
9. Thomas Bradt2:08:55
Junior Expert Men (4 laps)
1. Dave Brooks2:10:09
2. Tyler Foy2:10:17
3. Sheldon Tibbo2:23:06
Master Expert Men 30+ (4 laps)
1. Neil Clarke1:54:06
2. Scott Taylor1:59:13
3. Terry Zack2:07:46
4. Kevin Woodard2:17:25
5. Jim Ried2:20:49
Master Expert Men 40+ (3 laps)
1. Ed Ricci1:38:46
2. Mike Nichols1:40:49
3. Garth Patterson1:41:52
4. Brent Caron1:43:44
5. Barry Hoffman1:51:18
Senior Expert Women (3 laps)
1. Leana Bacon2:01:57
2. Nicole Lynn2:23:54
11:05 Am Start
Under 17 Expert Male (3 laps)
1. Andrew Thomas1:22:33
2. William Urton1:23:26
3. Daniel Kleer1:34:45
4. David Gould1:37:59
5. Jason Cherney1:38:02
6. Micheal Seib1:39:57
7. Nathan Bundschuh1:42:15
8. Tanner Frycz1:57:05
DNF. Philip Karnes
DNF. Chris Mcgarity
Senior Sport Men (3 laps)
1. Brian Gurney1:36:15
2. Kris Abrahamson1:40:45
3. Jay Van Ginneken1:46:21
DNS. Sean Stephenson
Master Spt Men 30-39 (3 laps)
1. Paul Harasen2:14:06
DNF. Terry Williams
Men Master Sport 40+ (2 laps)
1. Jim Bichel1:09:44
2. Ron Favreau1:11:12
3. Kim Wall1:14:23
4. Ken Orr1:16:16
5. Wes Braun1:22:39
6. Michael Mcgarity1:29:40
7. Zachery Douglas1:41:07
11:10 Am Start
Junior Expert Women (3 laps)
1. Hannah Dueck2:10:50
Mast Expert Women (3 laps)
1. Crystal Barlas2:03:01
Under 17 Expert Women -(2 laps)
1. Kylie Morin1:14:45
Under 15 Male (2 laps)
1. Adrian Orynik1:06:28
2. James Winter1:06:59
3. Karl Harasyn1:10:39
4. Jonathon Urton1:15:44
5. Kris Turnbull1:16:13
6. Brady Aulie1:24:59
7. Aaron Braun1:28:23
8. Michael Donison1:30:25
DNF. Stephen Cooley
Sr Sport Women (2 laps)
1. Crystal Springer1:30:28
2. Cheryl Partridge1:33:54
3. Michelle Marchuk1:39:33
Master Spt Wom 30-39 (2 laps)
1. Cory Elek1:30:42
Master Spt Women 40+ (1 lap)
1. Kathy Lewis1:39:14
Under 17 Sport Male (1 lap)
1. Caleb Zack0:34:02
2. Zach Hart0:43:13
3. Brendan Frycz0:44:56
4. Matthew Douglas0:47:00
5. Derek Wrubleski0:47:46
6. Michael Wrubleski0:56:22
Citizen Male (220-230 (1 Lap)
1. Hal Halverson0:41:29
11:15 Am Start
Under 13 Male (1 lap)
2. Jayden Aldrich0:45:07
3. Brett Elek0:52:43
4. Isaac Winters0:52:47
5. Luke Patterson0:53:31
6. Kristopher Wall0:57:32
7. Sam Aullie0:57:40
Under 13 Women (1 lap)
1. Kathlene Mcgarity1:08:24

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login