Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 31/04 2:43 am - Canada Cup XC #2 Elite Men, Women, Junior Expert Men and Women full results


Posted by Editoress on 05/31/04
 

Canada Cup #2 XC Mont Tremblant, QC

Full XC results for all categories, click (and hold to download)HERE

Junior Expert WomenTimeDiff.
1. Emily Batty (3 ROX RACING )1:44:58.103
2. Kylie Case1:45:33.344at 0:35
3. Olivia Gagne (La vie sportive )1:50:25.6445:27
4. Marie-Claude Surprenant (Sportif Bromont )1:51:27.2536:29
5. évelyne Pichette1:53:14.6378:16
6. Isabelle Jacques (La vie sportive )1:53:42.7388:44
7. Andrea Bunnin1:59:05.63214:07
8. Sarah Coney (3 ROX RACING/ BAYCYCLES )2:00:15.57315:17
9. Kelly Bietola (3 ROX RACING )2:15:03.90330:05
10. Evelyne French2:26:45.74241:47
DNF. Justine Guay-Langevin
Junior Expert Men
1. Raphael Gagne (La vie sportive )1:56:10.6750:00
2. Jonathan Boulanger (PéRIGNY/CIBC )2:01:58.627at 5:48
3. Mark Batty (3 ROX RACING )2:02:36.6606:26
4. Jean Nicolas Lavertu (Durand Sports )2:03:02.1666:52
5. Gabriel Jarry Bolduc (Pierre Demers )2:04:08.8927:58
6. Adam Morka (Team Ontario/Hardwood Hills )2:06:50.94510:40
7. Chris Thorpe2:10:01.92013:51
8. Jeff Eades2:11:44.65815:34
9. Jason Duffy (HARDWOOD HILLS )2:11:54.89315:44
10. Mathieu Lafontaine2:12:11.11616:01
11. Trevor Mahon2:12:40.37816:30
12. Alexandre Fortier2:13:19.90517:09
13. Ian McAvity2:13:36.41817:26
14. Manuel Bergeron Piette2:15:16.93319:06
15. Jean- Pierre Lussier2:15:47.37719:37
16. Luc Mahler2:17:58.62621:48
17. Jon Benson2:18:04.61421:54
18. Samuel Gelinas (Indépendant )2:18:28.96922:18
19. Mathew Bell2:19:50.49623:40
20. Maxime Berthiaume2:20:57.09224:47
21. Marc- André Faucher2:21:04.48324:54
22. Ismael Dufour Simard (CHARLEVOIX )2:21:32.28325:22
23. Antoine (Hoang) Savard2:22:55.55226:45
24. Jeremy Drouin2:22:56.77426:46
25. Kyle Douglas (3 ROX RACING )2:24:30.64928:20
26. Charles Lachance (Normandin/CBSF )2:25:18.29829:08
27. Ryan Anderson2:25:23.47529:13
28. THOMAS WOOD (THE EPIC RIDE )2:27:17.67931:07
29. CHARLES BLANCHET-LEVESQUE2:37:39.66441:29
30. Alexander Fulton2:52:14.24156:04
31. Alex Pettinati-Cadotte3:11:34.8141:15:24
32. Guillaume Vincent (Indépendant )3:11:37.6081:15:27
DNF. Reeves
DNF. Paul Veillette
DNF. Louis- Philippe Plante
DNF. Jerome Malenfant
DNF. Ryan Taylor
DNF. Léni Gélinas- Trudel
DNF. Georges Edouard Duquette
DNF. Sergio Théroux
DNF. Pierre- Luc Tanguay
Elite Women
1. Karen Dewolfe2:15:01.730
2. Catharine Pendrel2:21:39.5626:38
3. Mical Dyck2:21:56.1366:55
4. Carissa Wilkes (VELO SPORT ROTURUA )2:23:30.8728:29
5. Tanis Banks2:26:05.76511:04
6. Martina Feldmann (Rocky Mountain )2:26:57.83011:56
7. Madelaine Bate2:27:07.72412:06
8. Sue Trimble (Gears Racing )2:27:47.79212:46
9. Sandra Walter (KAPPA )2:28:01.46113:00
10. Amanda Sin (SCHWALBE CYCLING CLUB )2:28:49.60013:48
11. Stephanie Martinek2:28:53.22613:52
12. Danielle Kabush (Gears Racing )2:29:48.29514:47
13. Annie Tykwinski (PEDALHEAD RACING CLUB )2:34:42.93819:41
14. Linda Robichaud2:35:19.34120:18
15. Marie-Hélène Coté (RST Velo Sport)2:35:28.76420:27
16. Brigitte Lacaille (Normandin/CBSF )2:35:29.01820:28
17. Jean Ann McKirdy2:36:24.75521:23
18. Jaqueline Mourad (Scott/Fiat/Red Bull )2:36:54.29721:53
19. Kasandra Cote (Xclusiv )2:37:07.14622:06
20. Stephanie Lajoie (CC BEAUPORT )2:38:03.74723:02
21. Sophie Anne Blanchette (Gears Racing )2:40:00.78624:59
22. Celine Foreht2:40:33.26225:32
23. Allison Lampi2:41:10.29526:09
24. Mathilde Hupin-Debeurme (Sportif Bromont )2:42:49.93927:48
25. Marisol Bernier (La Randonnée )2:44:54.37829:53
26. Elsie Torresan (Cyclone d'alma )2:45:10.47130:09
27. Caroline Villeneuve (Le Relais )2:45:28.66730:27
28. Stefanie Gauvin (CC BEAUPORT )2:46:53.19931:52
29. Helene Coney2:49:23.40534:22
30. Laura Whitehead2:49:46.15734:45
31. Anne Marie Jobin (SOS VéLO )2:50:55.44735:54
32. Caroline Lavoie2:53:42.62738:41
33. Christy Love2:57:41.25442:40
34. Kerri Graham2:59:12.85644:11
DNF. Julie Sanders
DNF. Cydney Galbraith
DNF. Joanne Johnston
DNF. Kate Scallion
DNF. Catherine Vipond
DNF. Nancy Austin
Elite Men
1. Roddi Lega (United Cycle)2:22:46.741
2. Andrew Kyle2:24:05.604at 1:19
3. Andrew Watson (Gears Racing )2:26:49.3304:03
4. Carter Hovey2:27:35.2964:49
5. Jesse Jakomait (Gears Racing )2:28:22.4445:36
6. Greg Reain2:30:09.6787:23
7. Benoît Simard (Cycles Lambert )2:30:21.0447:35
8. Mark Webster (BIANCHI THE BIKE SHOP )2:31:45.2658:59
9. Derek Zandstra (3 ROX RACING )2:32:41.5769:55
10. Ian Carbonneau (Sportif Bromont )2:33:20.90310:34
11. Jurgen Vandendriessche (Xclusiv )2:33:34.47210:48
12. Martin Lazarski (Gears Racing )2:33:38.56810:52
13. Frederic Bussieres (Gears Racing )2:33:53.93011:07
14. Ryan Ingham2:37:21.97014:35
15. Adam Coates (Gears Racing )2:37:55.66815:09
16. Tylek West2:38:11.42115:25
17. Jérémy Trudel (LE YETI-VM )2:38:55.64416:09
18. éric Batty (3 ROX RACING )2:40:18.75417:32
19. Bruno Lafontaine (PéRIGNY/CIBC )2:41:06.72318:20
20. Matt Patterson (Gears Racing )2:42:20.88919:34
21. Jean-Philippe Provost (ORYX/PROCYCLE )2:42:43.26219:57
22. Osmond Bakker (cyclelogik Racing Team )2:43:25.97320:39
23. David Lapointe2:44:22.05421:36
24. Shawn Bunnin2:45:48.76823:02
25. Jason Shenkeriuk2:46:12.46223:26
26. Alexandre Frappier (Biogène )2:46:28.59623:42
27. Georges Visser (Team Harrow )2:47:05.98924:19
28. Craig Stappler (BIANCHI THE BIKE SHOP )2:48:52.54326:06
29. Jean-François Vennes2:49:14.63426:28
30. Louis-Rémy Marier (SOS VELO-SKI )2:49:46.47027:00
31. Jimmy Gagne (SOS VéLO )2:51:23.57028:37
32. Neil Grover (TEAM MANITOBA )2:52:59.37730:13
33. Jean-Sébastien Perron2:53:04.36530:18
34. Ben Dawson (Team Mc Bride-Fitfix )2:53:55.78931:09
35. David Gagnon2:54:01.23631:15
36. Brendan MacIntosh (Riders Cycles )2:54:04.66131:18
37. Matt Douglas (3 ROX RACING)2:54:47.81332:01
38. Leith McLeod (VolkWAGEN/Kattire )2:54:57.16732:11
39. Sébastien Tremblay2:55:00.68232:14
40. Tim Carleton2:55:51.28533:05
41. Andrew Erb (JAW RACING TEAM )2:56:12.08533:26
42. Francois-Michel Deschamps (cybercycle )2:56:56.86934:10
43. Thierry Laliberté (Sportif Bromont )3:02:44.77939:58
44. Jason Rody (JAW RACING TEAM )3:05:39.52542:53
45. Nick Lynem3:06:00.38543:14
46. Justin Hines (Team Mc Bride-Fitfix )3:08:27.77645:41
47. Ronny Sterckx (RST/Rocky Mountain3:10:59.90548:13
DNF. Guido Visser
DNF. Louis Pérusse
DNF. Bruno Blais
DNF. Jon Nutbrown
DNF. Luc Dairon
DNF. Louis-Daigle Francois
DNF. Marc-Andre Guimont
DNF. Matthew Hadley
DNF. Christian Gauvin
DNF. Tristan Galbraith
DNF. Zacharie Labbé
DNF. Stuart Hilder
DNF. Stuart Houltham
DNF. Drew MacKenzie
DNF. Florent Robert
DNF. Simon Boily
DNF. Peter Glassford
DNF. Matthew Fawcett
DNF. Jamie Lamb
DNF. Evan Sherman
DNF. Martin Lafontaine
DNF. Peter Wedge
DNF. Andre Sutton
DNF. Guillaume Bouchard

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login