Posted by Editoress on 05/31/04
Canada Cup #2 XC Mont Tremblant, QC
Full XC results for all categories, click (and hold to download)HERE
Junior Expert Women | Time | Diff. |
1. Emily Batty (3 ROX RACING ) | 1:44:58.103 | |
2. Kylie Case | 1:45:33.344 | at 0:35 |
3. Olivia Gagne (La vie sportive ) | 1:50:25.644 | 5:27 |
4. Marie-Claude Surprenant (Sportif Bromont ) | 1:51:27.253 | 6:29 |
5. évelyne Pichette | 1:53:14.637 | 8:16 |
6. Isabelle Jacques (La vie sportive ) | 1:53:42.738 | 8:44 |
7. Andrea Bunnin | 1:59:05.632 | 14:07 |
8. Sarah Coney (3 ROX RACING/ BAYCYCLES ) | 2:00:15.573 | 15:17 |
9. Kelly Bietola (3 ROX RACING ) | 2:15:03.903 | 30:05 |
10. Evelyne French | 2:26:45.742 | 41:47 |
DNF. Justine Guay-Langevin | ||
Junior Expert Men | ||
1. Raphael Gagne (La vie sportive ) | 1:56:10.675 | 0:00 |
2. Jonathan Boulanger (PéRIGNY/CIBC ) | 2:01:58.627 | at 5:48 |
3. Mark Batty (3 ROX RACING ) | 2:02:36.660 | 6:26 |
4. Jean Nicolas Lavertu (Durand Sports ) | 2:03:02.166 | 6:52 |
5. Gabriel Jarry Bolduc (Pierre Demers ) | 2:04:08.892 | 7:58 |
6. Adam Morka (Team Ontario/Hardwood Hills ) | 2:06:50.945 | 10:40 |
7. Chris Thorpe | 2:10:01.920 | 13:51 |
8. Jeff Eades | 2:11:44.658 | 15:34 |
9. Jason Duffy (HARDWOOD HILLS ) | 2:11:54.893 | 15:44 |
10. Mathieu Lafontaine | 2:12:11.116 | 16:01 |
11. Trevor Mahon | 2:12:40.378 | 16:30 |
12. Alexandre Fortier | 2:13:19.905 | 17:09 |
13. Ian McAvity | 2:13:36.418 | 17:26 |
14. Manuel Bergeron Piette | 2:15:16.933 | 19:06 |
15. Jean- Pierre Lussier | 2:15:47.377 | 19:37 |
16. Luc Mahler | 2:17:58.626 | 21:48 |
17. Jon Benson | 2:18:04.614 | 21:54 |
18. Samuel Gelinas (Indépendant ) | 2:18:28.969 | 22:18 |
19. Mathew Bell | 2:19:50.496 | 23:40 |
20. Maxime Berthiaume | 2:20:57.092 | 24:47 |
21. Marc- André Faucher | 2:21:04.483 | 24:54 |
22. Ismael Dufour Simard (CHARLEVOIX ) | 2:21:32.283 | 25:22 |
23. Antoine (Hoang) Savard | 2:22:55.552 | 26:45 |
24. Jeremy Drouin | 2:22:56.774 | 26:46 |
25. Kyle Douglas (3 ROX RACING ) | 2:24:30.649 | 28:20 |
26. Charles Lachance (Normandin/CBSF ) | 2:25:18.298 | 29:08 |
27. Ryan Anderson | 2:25:23.475 | 29:13 |
28. THOMAS WOOD (THE EPIC RIDE ) | 2:27:17.679 | 31:07 |
29. CHARLES BLANCHET-LEVESQUE | 2:37:39.664 | 41:29 |
30. Alexander Fulton | 2:52:14.241 | 56:04 |
31. Alex Pettinati-Cadotte | 3:11:34.814 | 1:15:24 |
32. Guillaume Vincent (Indépendant ) | 3:11:37.608 | 1:15:27 |
DNF. Reeves | ||
DNF. Paul Veillette | ||
DNF. Louis- Philippe Plante | ||
DNF. Jerome Malenfant | ||
DNF. Ryan Taylor | ||
DNF. Léni Gélinas- Trudel | ||
DNF. Georges Edouard Duquette | ||
DNF. Sergio Théroux | ||
DNF. Pierre- Luc Tanguay | ||
Elite Women | ||
1. Karen Dewolfe | 2:15:01.730 | |
2. Catharine Pendrel | 2:21:39.562 | 6:38 |
3. Mical Dyck | 2:21:56.136 | 6:55 |
4. Carissa Wilkes (VELO SPORT ROTURUA ) | 2:23:30.872 | 8:29 |
5. Tanis Banks | 2:26:05.765 | 11:04 |
6. Martina Feldmann (Rocky Mountain ) | 2:26:57.830 | 11:56 |
7. Madelaine Bate | 2:27:07.724 | 12:06 |
8. Sue Trimble (Gears Racing ) | 2:27:47.792 | 12:46 |
9. Sandra Walter (KAPPA ) | 2:28:01.461 | 13:00 |
10. Amanda Sin (SCHWALBE CYCLING CLUB ) | 2:28:49.600 | 13:48 |
11. Stephanie Martinek | 2:28:53.226 | 13:52 |
12. Danielle Kabush (Gears Racing ) | 2:29:48.295 | 14:47 |
13. Annie Tykwinski (PEDALHEAD RACING CLUB ) | 2:34:42.938 | 19:41 |
14. Linda Robichaud | 2:35:19.341 | 20:18 |
15. Marie-Hélène Coté (RST Velo Sport) | 2:35:28.764 | 20:27 |
16. Brigitte Lacaille (Normandin/CBSF ) | 2:35:29.018 | 20:28 |
17. Jean Ann McKirdy | 2:36:24.755 | 21:23 |
18. Jaqueline Mourad (Scott/Fiat/Red Bull ) | 2:36:54.297 | 21:53 |
19. Kasandra Cote (Xclusiv ) | 2:37:07.146 | 22:06 |
20. Stephanie Lajoie (CC BEAUPORT ) | 2:38:03.747 | 23:02 |
21. Sophie Anne Blanchette (Gears Racing ) | 2:40:00.786 | 24:59 |
22. Celine Foreht | 2:40:33.262 | 25:32 |
23. Allison Lampi | 2:41:10.295 | 26:09 |
24. Mathilde Hupin-Debeurme (Sportif Bromont ) | 2:42:49.939 | 27:48 |
25. Marisol Bernier (La Randonnée ) | 2:44:54.378 | 29:53 |
26. Elsie Torresan (Cyclone d'alma ) | 2:45:10.471 | 30:09 |
27. Caroline Villeneuve (Le Relais ) | 2:45:28.667 | 30:27 |
28. Stefanie Gauvin (CC BEAUPORT ) | 2:46:53.199 | 31:52 |
29. Helene Coney | 2:49:23.405 | 34:22 |
30. Laura Whitehead | 2:49:46.157 | 34:45 |
31. Anne Marie Jobin (SOS VéLO ) | 2:50:55.447 | 35:54 |
32. Caroline Lavoie | 2:53:42.627 | 38:41 |
33. Christy Love | 2:57:41.254 | 42:40 |
34. Kerri Graham | 2:59:12.856 | 44:11 |
DNF. Julie Sanders | ||
DNF. Cydney Galbraith | ||
DNF. Joanne Johnston | ||
DNF. Kate Scallion | ||
DNF. Catherine Vipond | ||
DNF. Nancy Austin | ||
Elite Men | ||
1. Roddi Lega (United Cycle) | 2:22:46.741 | |
2. Andrew Kyle | 2:24:05.604 | at 1:19 |
3. Andrew Watson (Gears Racing ) | 2:26:49.330 | 4:03 |
4. Carter Hovey | 2:27:35.296 | 4:49 |
5. Jesse Jakomait (Gears Racing ) | 2:28:22.444 | 5:36 |
6. Greg Reain | 2:30:09.678 | 7:23 |
7. Benoît Simard (Cycles Lambert ) | 2:30:21.044 | 7:35 |
8. Mark Webster (BIANCHI THE BIKE SHOP ) | 2:31:45.265 | 8:59 |
9. Derek Zandstra (3 ROX RACING ) | 2:32:41.576 | 9:55 |
10. Ian Carbonneau (Sportif Bromont ) | 2:33:20.903 | 10:34 |
11. Jurgen Vandendriessche (Xclusiv ) | 2:33:34.472 | 10:48 |
12. Martin Lazarski (Gears Racing ) | 2:33:38.568 | 10:52 |
13. Frederic Bussieres (Gears Racing ) | 2:33:53.930 | 11:07 |
14. Ryan Ingham | 2:37:21.970 | 14:35 |
15. Adam Coates (Gears Racing ) | 2:37:55.668 | 15:09 |
16. Tylek West | 2:38:11.421 | 15:25 |
17. Jérémy Trudel (LE YETI-VM ) | 2:38:55.644 | 16:09 |
18. éric Batty (3 ROX RACING ) | 2:40:18.754 | 17:32 |
19. Bruno Lafontaine (PéRIGNY/CIBC ) | 2:41:06.723 | 18:20 |
20. Matt Patterson (Gears Racing ) | 2:42:20.889 | 19:34 |
21. Jean-Philippe Provost (ORYX/PROCYCLE ) | 2:42:43.262 | 19:57 |
22. Osmond Bakker (cyclelogik Racing Team ) | 2:43:25.973 | 20:39 |
23. David Lapointe | 2:44:22.054 | 21:36 |
24. Shawn Bunnin | 2:45:48.768 | 23:02 |
25. Jason Shenkeriuk | 2:46:12.462 | 23:26 |
26. Alexandre Frappier (Biogène ) | 2:46:28.596 | 23:42 |
27. Georges Visser (Team Harrow ) | 2:47:05.989 | 24:19 |
28. Craig Stappler (BIANCHI THE BIKE SHOP ) | 2:48:52.543 | 26:06 |
29. Jean-François Vennes | 2:49:14.634 | 26:28 |
30. Louis-Rémy Marier (SOS VELO-SKI ) | 2:49:46.470 | 27:00 |
31. Jimmy Gagne (SOS VéLO ) | 2:51:23.570 | 28:37 |
32. Neil Grover (TEAM MANITOBA ) | 2:52:59.377 | 30:13 |
33. Jean-Sébastien Perron | 2:53:04.365 | 30:18 |
34. Ben Dawson (Team Mc Bride-Fitfix ) | 2:53:55.789 | 31:09 |
35. David Gagnon | 2:54:01.236 | 31:15 |
36. Brendan MacIntosh (Riders Cycles ) | 2:54:04.661 | 31:18 |
37. Matt Douglas (3 ROX RACING) | 2:54:47.813 | 32:01 |
38. Leith McLeod (VolkWAGEN/Kattire ) | 2:54:57.167 | 32:11 |
39. Sébastien Tremblay | 2:55:00.682 | 32:14 |
40. Tim Carleton | 2:55:51.285 | 33:05 |
41. Andrew Erb (JAW RACING TEAM ) | 2:56:12.085 | 33:26 |
42. Francois-Michel Deschamps (cybercycle ) | 2:56:56.869 | 34:10 |
43. Thierry Laliberté (Sportif Bromont ) | 3:02:44.779 | 39:58 |
44. Jason Rody (JAW RACING TEAM ) | 3:05:39.525 | 42:53 |
45. Nick Lynem | 3:06:00.385 | 43:14 |
46. Justin Hines (Team Mc Bride-Fitfix ) | 3:08:27.776 | 45:41 |
47. Ronny Sterckx (RST/Rocky Mountain | 3:10:59.905 | 48:13 |
DNF. Guido Visser | ||
DNF. Louis Pérusse | ||
DNF. Bruno Blais | ||
DNF. Jon Nutbrown | ||
DNF. Luc Dairon | ||
DNF. Louis-Daigle Francois | ||
DNF. Marc-Andre Guimont | ||
DNF. Matthew Hadley | ||
DNF. Christian Gauvin | ||
DNF. Tristan Galbraith | ||
DNF. Zacharie Labbé | ||
DNF. Stuart Hilder | ||
DNF. Stuart Houltham | ||
DNF. Drew MacKenzie | ||
DNF. Florent Robert | ||
DNF. Simon Boily | ||
DNF. Peter Glassford | ||
DNF. Matthew Fawcett | ||
DNF. Jamie Lamb | ||
DNF. Evan Sherman | ||
DNF. Martin Lafontaine | ||
DNF. Peter Wedge | ||
DNF. Andre Sutton | ||
DNF. Guillaume Bouchard |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |