Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 1/04 3:18 am - Canadian win In Syracuse


Posted by Editoress on 06/1/04
 

Syracuse Race Weekend

May 29 and 30th. A 2 day 3 stage event

Men Pro/1/2
1. Nat Faulkner (Trek/VW/Doriti Gelati)
2. Chad Butts (Verge Sport)
3. Boyd Johnson (ESSM/GPOA)
4. Adam Garlapow (Shickluna)
5. Todd Scheske (Preferred Care)
6. Jason Skalski (Preferred Care)
7. Benjamin Harper (Verge Sport)
8. Chris Hrenko (Skirack.com)
9. Paul Komanecky (Maxxis Spokepost)
10. Sean Scott (Hamilton Cycling Club)
11. Steven Burget (VERGE Sports)
12. Jake Hollenbach (Skirack.com)
13. Dan Kane (Maxxis Spokepost)
14. Dan Staffo (Verge Sport)
15. Benjamin Jamesson (Shickluna)
16. Brian Price (Preferred Care)
17. Michael Luther (Preferred Care)
18. Robert Klinshaw (Preferred Care)
19. Jeremy Burton (Maxxis Spokepost)
20. Jonathon Dechau (Preferred Care)
21. Greg Janssen (Preferred Care)
22. James Costello (Preffered Care/Queen city cyclists)

Women Pro/1/2/3
1. Kathleen Billington (Team Fuji)
2. Kerry Traynor (Handlebars/Queen City Cyclists)
3. Rosie Garlapow (Terry Precision Cycling Team)
4. Katherine Lambden (CRCA/Aquafina)
5. Sarah Schreib (Williston)
6. Anna Garnett (Team Cervelo/Giroscopic Sports)
7. Anna Tratnyek (Gears Racing

8. Marielle Aunave (Unattached)
9. Leigh Hobson (Team Cervelo/Giroscopic Sports Management)
10. Kathy Finnegan (Queen City Cyclists-Handlebars)
11. Rosanne Lent (Skirack.com/Provisions International Ltd)
12. Jennifer Magur (Cervelo)
13. Shelley Reynolds (Hudson)
14. Perrault Gaetane (Baldwinsville)
15. Anita Lagier (Mississauga)
16. Holland Gidney (McMaster Cycling Club)

17. Margaret Thompson (MVBC/Aegis)
18. Jaimie Epstein (CRCA/Radical Media)
19. Jennifer Williams (NOCO Cycling Team)
20. Traci Mariniello (Tom's Pro Bike)
21. Kate Stewart (Onondaga Cycling Club)
22. Leslie Jennings (CRCA - Radical Media)
23. Mary Dangelo (Handlebars)
24. Julia Bradley (Animus Cycling)
25. Reem Jishi (CRCA/Radical Media)
26. Nicole Bossie (Team Fuji)
27. Nanci Dodman (Cervelo/Giroscopic Sports Management)

Women 4
1. Yvette Labombard (GVCC)
2. Marsha Kapinus (Hudson Valley Velo Club / TVC)
3. Naomi Cermak (Hamilton Cycling)
4. Lucinda Griswold (BBC)
5. Nada Pasko (Hamilton)
6. Anna Drakulich
7. Chelsea Reynolds (HVCC)
8. Wendy Cohen (Hell's Kitchen Cycling)
9. Raquel Schmidt (BBC)
10. Kimberly Celecki (MVBC)
11. Nancy Shapiro (Main Line Cycling Club)
12. Anne Guzman (Mississauga BC)
13. Gemma Barritt (Hudson Valley Velo Club)
14. Andrea Bacik (Mississauga BC)
15. Thea Railey (Hells Kitchen)
16. Sue Nicholson (OCC)
17. Jennifer Barber (OCC)
18. Aleksandra Halin
19. Dawn Fox
20. Kate Scheider (Williams College)
21. Nancy Egerton (Saab Halfmoon/New Salem CBRC)
21. Jackie Hendrickson (Tioga Velo Club)
21. Celeste Merey

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login