Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 3/04 11:35 am - Tour du Grand Montreal: Stage 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 06/3/04
 

Tour du Grand Montréal Montreal

 

Photos by Andrea Brewer

 

Stage 4: Terrebonne circuit race, 80 km
1. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 2:01:08
2. Anita Valen (Nor) Team S.A.T.S.
3. Laura Yoisten (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement
4. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
5. Oenone Wood (Aus) Australian National Team
6. Annette Beutler (Sui) Équipe Internationale
7. Lyne Bessette (Can) Quark Cycling Team
8. Katrina Berger-Grove (USA) Équipe Cycliste RONA
9. Anna Gusmini (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti
10. Dede Demet-Barry (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team
11. Teodora Ruano Sanchon (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne
12. Tina Pic (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
13. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
14. Anne Samplonius (Can) Équipe du QuÉbec
15. Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) British National Team
16. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 0:07
17. Andrea Graus (Aut) Équipe Internationale
18. Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti
19. Amy Moore (Can) Quark Cycling Team
20. Anna Zugno (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
21. Barbara Heeb (Sui) Équipe Internationale
22. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) Équipe Cycliste RONA
23. Sue Palmer-Komar (Can) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
24. Kori Kelly (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
25. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
26. Julie Bélanger (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement
27. Julie Hutsebaut (Can) Équipe du QuÉbec
28. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Cycling Team Composite
29. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Australian National Team
30. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti
31. Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team
32. Magali Le Floch (Fra) Quark Cycling Team
33. Tara Ross (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement
34. Christina Peick-Anderson (Den) Team S.A.T.S.
35. Iosune Murillo Elkano (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne
36. Catherine Hare (GBr) British National Team
37. Zita Urbonaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
38. Candice Blickem (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
39. Émilie Roy (Can) Quark Cycling Team
40. Mari Holden (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team
41. Alison Wright (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti
42. Trine Hansen (Den) Team S.A.T.S.
43. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
44. Katheryn Curi (USA) Équipe Cycliste RONA
45. Kim Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team
46. Anna Milkowski (USA) Équipe Cycliste RONA
47. Maribel Moreno (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne
48. Manon Jutras (Can) Team S.A.T.S.
49. Felicia Greer (Can) Webcor Cycling Team Composite
50. Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (Fra) Équipe Internationale
51. Dotsie Cowden (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team
52. Erinne Willock (Can) Équipe Cycliste RONA
53. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Webcor Cycling Team Composite
54. Yulia Razenkova (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
55. Helen Kelly (Aus) Équipe Cycliste RONA
56. Leah Toffolon (USA) Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
57. Meredith Miller (USA) Team S.A.T.S.
58. Grace Fleury (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
59. Joan Davies (USA) Webcor Cycling Team Composite
60. Monika Schachl (Aut) Équipe Internationale
61. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne all s.t.
62. Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team 0:24
63. Naiara Telletxea Lopez (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne s.t.
64. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung 0:29
65. Chrissy Ruiter (USA) Basis Aude 0:56
66. Michelle Beltran (USA) Webcor Cycling Team Composite 1:04
67. Arantzazu Azpiroz (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne 6:30
68. Emily Sandwith (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement 9:53
69. Caroline Montminy (Can) Équipe du QuÉbec
70. Alicia Genest (USA) Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
71. Kele Hulser (USA) Basis Aude all s.t.
DNF Katy St-Laurent (Can) Basis Aude
 
Final GC
1. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 6:50:43
2. Anita Valen (Nor) Team S.A.T.S. at 0:05
3. Lyne Bessette (Can) Quark Cycling Team 0:10
4. Dede Demet-Barry (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team 0:12
5. Tina Pic (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC 0:15
6. Katrina Berger-Grove (USA) Équipe Cycliste RONA 0:16
7. Anne Samplonius (Can) Équipe du QuÉbec 0:18
8. Teodora Ruano Sanchon (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne 0:19
9. Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team 0:23
10. Kori Kelly (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC 0:26
11. Sue Palmer-Komar (Can) Genesis Scuba/FFCC 0:27
12. Manon Jutras (Can) Team S.A.T.S. 0:28
13. Amy Moore (Can) Quark Cycling Team s.t.
14. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Cycling Team Composite 0:29
15. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) Équipe Cycliste RONA 0:30
16. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 0:32
17. Erinne Willock (Can) Équipe Cycliste RONA 0:35
18. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 0:36
19. Trine Hansen (Den) Team S.A.T.S. s.t.
20. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Australian National Team 0:37
21. Andrea Graus (Aut) Équipe Internationale 0:38
22. Maribel Moreno (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne 0:39
23. Grace Fleury (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC 0:40
24. Magali Le Floch (Fra) Quark Cycling Team 0:42
25. Oenone Wood (Aus) Australian National Team s.t.
26. Anna Zugno (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 0:43
27. Katheryn Curi (USA) Équipe Cycliste RONA 0:46
28. Barbara Heeb (Sui) Équipe Internationale 0:50
29. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 0:57
30. Felicia Greer (Can) Webcor Cycling Team Composite 0:58
31. Christina Peick-Anderson (Den) Team S.A.T.S. 0:59
32. Chrissy Ruiter (USA) Basis Aude 1:24
33. Kim Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team 1:36
34. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Webcor Cycling Team Composite 1:52
35. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti 2:29
36. Helen Kelly (Aus) Équipe Cycliste RONA 3:06
37. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung 3:30
38. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC 4:33
39. Laura Yoisten (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement 4:37
40. Mari Holden (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team 4:40
41. Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (Fra) Équipe Internationale 4:41
42. Dotsie Cowden (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team 4:42
43. Anna Milkowski (USA) Équipe Cycliste RONA 4:46
44. Meredith Miller (USA) Team S.A.T.S. 4:51
45. Zita Urbonaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 4:53
46. Yulia Razenkova (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 4:55
47. Iosune Murillo Elkano (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne 4:56
48. Monika Schachl (Aut) Équipe Internationale 5:06
49. Alison Wright (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti 5:07
50. Annette Beutler (Sui) Équipe Internationale 7:41
51. Émilie Roy (Can) Quark Cycling Team 7:54
52. Anna Gusmini (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti 7:55
53. Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti 7:57
54. Catherine Hare (GBr) British National Team 8:02
55. Naiara Telletxea Lopez (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne 8:18
56. Michelle Beltran (USA) Webcor Cycling Team Composite 8:50
57. Candice Blickem (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC 12:12
58. Tara Ross (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement 13:50
59. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 14:18
60. Julie Hutsebaut (Can) Équipe du QuÉbec 15:05
61. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne 15:12
62. Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team 15:18
63. Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) British National Team 15:22
64. Arantzazu Azpiroz (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne 21:33
65. Julie Bélanger (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement 22:51
66. Joan Davies (USA) Webcor Cycling Team Composite 23:12
67. Leah Toffolon (USA) Verizon Wireless Wheelworks 24:00
68. Caroline Montminy (Can) Équipe du QuÉbec 25:13
69. Kele Hulser (USA) Basis Aude 30:43
70. Emily Sandwith (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement 32:57
71. Alicia Genest (USA) Verizon Wireless Wheelworks 34:03
 
Points
1. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 36 pts
2. Anita Valen (Nor) Team S.A.T.S. 29
3. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 17
4. Amy Moore (Can) Quark Cycling Team 10
5. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 10
6. Laura Yoisten (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement 7
7. Helen Kelly (Aus) Équipe Cycliste RONA 6
8. Lyne Bessette (Can) Quark Cycling Team 6
9. Candice Blickem (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC 5
10. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC 5
11. Tina Pic (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC 5
12. Teodora Ruano Sanchon (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne 5
13. Dede Demet-Barry (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team 4
14. Magali Le Floch (Fra) Quark Cycling Team 4
15. Oenone Wood (Aus) Australian National Team 3
16. Katheryn Curi (USA) Équipe Cycliste RONA 2
17. Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti 2
18. Alison Wright (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti 2
19. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne 1
20. Maribel Moreno (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne 1
21. Mari Holden (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team 1
22. Annette Beutler (Sui) Équipe Internationale 1
23. Kori Kelly (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC 1
 
Team GC
1. Genesis Scuba/FFCC 20:33:14
2. Équipe Cycliste RONA at 0:16
3. Quark Cycling Team 0:20
4. Team S.A.T.S. 0:22
5. Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 0:47
6. T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team 1:06
7. Webcor Cycling Team Composite 2:14
8. Équipe Internationale 4:51
9. Équipe Nationale d'Espagne
10. Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti 14:11
11. Nurnberger Versicherung 17:02
12. Équipe Nationale de Grande Bretagne 37:37
13. Équipe du QuÉbec 39:14
14. Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement 40:08

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login