Canadian Cyclist

 

June 5/04 9:34 am - Fort William World Cup: Women's XC Full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/5/04
 

Fort William World Cup

World Cup coverage sponsored by Vélirium 2004 and ORYX

Women: 34.10 kms

1. Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team1:51:46
2. Marie-Helene Premont (Can) ORYXat 1:46
3. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Gears Racing3:11
4. Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objectss.t.
5. Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Multivan Merida Biking Team3:29
6. Elsbeth Van Rooy-Vink (Ned)3:39
7. Maria Ostergren (Swe)4:25
8. Katrin Leumann (Sui)4:31
9. Annabella Stropparo (Ita)4:33
10. Barbara Blatter (Sui) Specialized Mountain Bike Team4:36
11. Mary McConneloug (USA)6:33
12. Nina Gohl (Ger)6:35
13. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Fusion Mtb Pro Racing Team6:36
14. Barbel Jungmeier (Aut)6:39
15. Laurence Leboucher (Fra)7:05
16. Ivonne Kraft (Ger)7:28
17. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-Volkswagen7:40
18. Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita)7:55
19. Chrissy Redden (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher8:36
20. Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team9:20
21. Sabrina Enaux (Fra)9:22
22. Severine Hansen (Fra)9:33
23. Janka Stevkova (Svk)9:55
24. Trish Sinclair (Can) Gears Racing10:51
25. Lisa Mathison (Aus)11:02
26. Anna Enocsson (Swe)11:10
27. Laura Turpijn (Ned)11:55
28. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team12:04
29. Cecile Rode (Fra)12:31
30. Petra Schorkmayer (Aut)12:34
31. Daniela Louis (Sui)12:39
32. Nadja Walker (Sui)13:22
33. Catherine Delfosse (Bel)14:22
34. Bernardine Boog Rauwerda (Ned)14:46
35. Regina Marunde (Ger)15:29
36. Elina Sophocleous (Cyp)16:04
37. Jenny McCauley (Irl)16:23
38. Janet Puiggros Miranda (Esp)16:52
39. Maaris Meier (Est)16:53
40. Sandra Klose (Ger)17:12
41. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Team Ford18:27
42. Sonia Foote (NZl)18:49
43. Katrin Schwing (Ger)19:05
44. Petra Hofs (Ned)22:44
45. Tarja Owens (Irl)22:52
46. Ruth McGavigan (GBr)25:20
47. Valentina Pazitova (Rus)27:19
48. Caroline James (GBr)27:29
49. Katy Middlehurst (GBr)27:29
50. Noelia Rodriguez (Arg)27:49
51. Hazel Wakefield (GBr)28:34
52. Francisca Campos (Chi)29:59
53. Jenny Copnall (GBr)39:13
54. Caroline Goward (GBr)-1Lap
DNF. Petra Henzi (Sui)
DNF. Marga Fullana (Esp) Team Orbea
DNF. Mette Andersen (Den)
DNF. Maroussia Rusca (Sui)
DNF. Adelheid Morath (Ger)
DNF. Sarah Koba (Sui)
DNF. Jennifer O'Connor (NZl)
DNF. Liz Watson (GBr)
DNF. Sophie Johnson (GBr)
DNF. Nikki Harris (GBr)
DNF. Catherine Niblock (GBr)
DNS. Bettina Schmid (Sui)

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2016 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.