Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 5/04 12:20 pm - World Cup XC Rankings after Fort William


Posted by Editoress on 06/5/04
 

Fort William World Cup

World Cup coverage sponsored by Vélirium 2004 and ORYX

World Cup XC Rankings

Men
1. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Siemens Mobile Cannondale650pts
2. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Siemens Mobile Cannondale580
3. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Specialized Mountain Bike Team570
4. Julien Absalon (Fra) Bianchi Agos340
5. Lado Fumic (Ger) Team-T-Mobile330
6. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Lapierre International310
7. Liam Killeen (GBr) Subaru-Gary Fisher290
8. Sid Taberlay (Aus)226
9. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Team-T-Mobile224
10. Jose Antonio Hermida (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team209
11. Manuel Fumic (Ger) Team-T-Mobile200
12. Christoph Soukup (Aut)187
13. Carsten Bresser (Ger) Ralph Denk Racing Team186
14. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Commencal-Oxbow184
15. Cedric Ravanel (Fra) Team Orbea180
16. Ralph Naef (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team175
17. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui) SwissPower156
18. Jakob Fuglsang (Den)153
19. Erwin Bakker (Ned)147
20. Bas Peters (Ned)145
21. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) RLX Ralph Lauren144
22. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher143
23. Silvio Bundi (Sui)143
24. Michael Weiss (Aut) Ghost International Racing Team142
25. Josh Fleming (Aus)128
26. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Siemens Mobile Cannondale119
27. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Gears Racing118
28. Nicolas Filippi (Fra) Lapierre International117
29. Philip Tavell (Swe) Multivan Merida Biking Team114
30. Martin Kraler (Aut) Ralph Denk Racing Team110
31. Stefan Sahm (Ger) Team-T-Mobile109
32. Radim Korinek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb109
33. Marek Galinski (Pol) Team Orbea108
34. Ivan Alvarez (Esp)108
35. Florian Vogel (Sui)101
36. Yader Zoli (Ita)97
37. Peter Riis Andersen (Den)94
38. Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Team Orbea93
39. Sergiy Rysenko (Ukr)92
40. Chris Jongewaard (Aus)91
41. Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Holland Pro Cycling Team90
42. Craig Gordon (Aus)89
43. Peter Pouly (Fra)88
44. Seamus Mcgrath (Can) Haro-adidas87
45. Thys Al (Ned)83
46. Wolfram Kurschat (Ger)76
47. Frederic Frech (Fra)76
48. Nicholas Craig (GBr)74
49. Jochen Kass (Ger) Team-T-Mobile69
50. Alejandro Diaz De La Pena (Esp) Maxxis-Msc63
51. Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Bianchi Agos61
52. Martin Gujan (Sui)60
53. Milan Spesny (Cze)58
54. Karl Platt (Ger) Rocky Mountain Business Objects57
55. Todd Wells (USA)55
56. Christof Bischof (Sui)51
57. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek-Volkswagen50
58. Roland Green (Can) Trek-Volkswagen47
59. Yury Trofimov (Rus)46
60. Lukas Flueckiger (Sui)44
61. Marco Bui (Ita)44
62. Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Siemens Mobile Cannondale44
63. Johannes Sickmueller (Ger)44
64. Torsten Marx (Ger)43
65. Adam Craig (USA)42
66. Jimmy Tielens (Bel)41
67. Tim Bohme (Ger)39
68. Roman Rametsteiner (Aut)39
69. Andreas Dilger (Ger)38
70. Marten Tjallingii (Ned)38
71. Andreas Kugler (Sui)38
72. Alessandro Fontana (Ita)37
73. Miha Solar (Slo)36
74. Simon Richardson (GBr)35
75. Oliver Beckingsale (GBr)34
76. Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita)34
77. Carlos Coloma (Esp)34
78. Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp)33
79. Martino Fruet (Ita)33
80. Igor Bogdan (Ukr)33
81. Johann Pallhuber (Ita)32
82. S. Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp)31
83. Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis30
84. Ricky Federau (Can) Gears Racing29
85. Marx Till (Sui)28
86. Benjamin Rudiger (Ger)27
87. Pavel Boudny (Cze)27
88. Robert Kircher (Aut) Ralph Denk Racing Team25
89. Igor Baretto (Ita)23
90. Rudy Van Houts (Ned)23
91. Moritz Milatz (Ger)22
92. Simon Richli (Sui)22
93. Raffael Schmid (Sui)21
94. Ivan Seledkov (Rus)21
95. Sandro Spaeth (Sui)21
96. Zak Toogood (GBr)18
97. Reto Manetsch (Sui)18
98. Gody Jacobs (Bel)17
99. Robin Seymour (Irl)17
100. Andreas Dilger (Ger)16
101. Calle Friberg (Swe)15
102. Marc Golz (Ger) Team-T-Mobile15
103. Karl-Emi Lindgren (Swe) Bianchi Agos14
104. Fredrik Modin (Swe)13
105. Sebastien Delfosse (Bel)12
106. Klaus Vesterlund Nielsen (Den)12
107. Michael Broderick (USA)11
108. Alban Lakata (Aut)11
109. Pavel Elsnic (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb9
110. Oriol Morata Abril (Esp)8
111. Tim Heemskerk (Ned)7
112. Eloj Gispert Labarta (Esp)7
113. Jody Crawforth (GBr)6
114. Fabio Bernasconi (Sui)5
115. Ludovic Dubau (Fra)5
116. Marc Hanisch (Ger)4
117. Balz Weber (Sui) Maxxis-Msc3
118. Lukas Mueller (Sui) Bikin Cyprus Mtb Trade Team3
119. Jurg Graf (Sui)2
120. Nahuela Andrada (Arg) Zenith-Mtb-International Racing Team1
121. Juan Trujillo (Esp)1
Women
1. Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team750
2. Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Multivan Merida Biking Team401
3. Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects380
4. Annabella Stropparo (Ita)380
5. Marie-Helene Premont (Can) ORYX370
6. Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team341
7. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Gears Racing320
8. Barbara Blatter (Sui) Specialized Mountain Bike Team315
9. Ivonne Kraft (Ger) Ghost International Racing Team286
10. Elsbeth Van Rooy-Vink (Ned)228
11. Katrin Leumann (Sui)203
12. Mary McConneloug (USA)200
13. Maria Ostergren (Swe)199
14. Laurence Leboucher (Fra)199
15. Barbel Jungmeier (Aut)187
16. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-Volkswagen181
17. Petra Henzi (Sui)165
18. Janka Stevkova (Svk)161
19. Severine Hansen (Fra)149
20. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Lapierre International147
21. Lisa Mathison (Aus) Ghost International Racing Team138
22. Anna Enocsson (Swe) Multivan Merida Biking Team134
23. Marga Fullana (Esp) Team Orbea130
24. Petra Schorkmayer (Aut)126
25. Catherine Delfosse (Bel)121
26. Katrin Schwing (Ger)120
27. Janet Puiggros Miranda (Esp)116
28. Elina Sophocleous (Cyp) Bikin Cyprus Mtb Trade Team114
29. Regina Marunde (Ger)110
30. Nina Gohl (Ger)108
31. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team108
32. Chrissy Redden (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher107
33. Cecile Rode (Fra)107
34. Yanping Ma (Chn)102
35. Trish Sinclair (Can) Gears Racing100
36. Sonia Foote (NZl)95
37. Paola Pezzo (Ita)95
38. Bernardine Boog Rauwerda (Ned)94
39. Sandra Klose (Ger)92
40. Laura Turpijn (Ned)91
41. Daniela Louis (Sui)90
42. Evelyn Staffler (Ita)90
43. Sarah Noble (Can)88
44. Melanie Mcquaid (Can)84
45. Robyn Wong (NZl)81
46. Nadja Walker (Sui)79
47. Xiaoning Gao (Chn)68
48. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Fusion Mtb Pro Racing Team63
49. Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita)58
50. Mette Andersen (Den)58
51. Maroussia Rusca (Sui)58
52. Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Lotto-Pzu S.A.57
53. Lene Byberg (Nor)54
54. Eva Lechner (Ita)54
55. Silvia Rovira Planas (Esp)51
56. Franziska Roethlin (Sui)47
57. Saskia Elemans (Ned)44
58. Birgit Jungst (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team40
59. Jenny Mccauley (Irl)39
60. Elisabeth Osl (Aut)39
61. Corine Dorland (Ned)38
62. Maaris Meier (Est)37
63. Petra Hofs (Ned)32
64. Mirjam Dieleman (Ned)32
65. Tarja Owens (Irl)31
66. Adelheid Morath (Ger)31
67. Ruth Mcgavigan (GBr)30
68. Valentina Pazitova (Rus)29
69. Caroline James (GBr)28
70. Sarka Chmurova (Cze)28
71. Jenny Copnall (GBr) Subaru-Gary Fisher28
72. Katy Middlehurst (GBr)27
73. Erica Osterlund (Swe)27
74. Noelia Rodriguez (Arg) Zenith-Mtb-International Racing Team26
75. Barbara Oberdorfer (Ita)26

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login