Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 5/04 3:56 am - Fort William World Cup: 4X Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/5/04
 

Fort William World Cup

World Cup coverage sponsored by Vélirium 2004 and ORYX

World Cup 4X

Women
Final
1. Anne-Caroline Chausson (Fra) Commencal-Oxbow
2. Tara Llanes (USA)
3. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra)
4. Katrina Miller (Aus)

Small Final
5. Celine Gros (Fra) Team Morzine Avoriaz
6. Joey Gough (GBr)
7. Vanessa Quin (NZl)
8. Anneke Beerten (Ned)

1/4 Finals
9. Anita Molcik (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing
10. Fionn Griffiths (Gbr)
11. Mio Suemasa (Jpn)
12. Diana Marggraff (Ecu) Zenith-Mtb-International
13. Eva Castro Fernandez (Esp)
14. Emily Horridge (Gbr)
15. Marissa Erbrich (Ger)
16. Kim Boffey (Gbr)

Qualifications
DNF. Lisa Sher (USA)
DNS. Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona Clarks Les Gets
DNS. Helen Gaskell (GBr)
DNS. Helene Fruhwirth (Aut)


Men
Final
1. Guido Tschugg (Ger) Fusion Mtb Pro Racing Team
2. Samuel Hill (Aus)
3. Romain Saladini (Fra) Commencal-Oxbow
4. Robin Baloochi (USA)

Small Final
5. Steve Peat (GBr) Team Orange
6. Nathan Rennie (Aus)
7. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)
8. Chris Powell (USA) Specialized Mountain Bike

1/4 Finals
9. Mickael Deldycke (Fra)
10. Lucas Tamme (Cze)
11. Dave Wardell (GBr)
12. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Maxxis-Msc
13. Wade Bootes (Aus) Trek-Volkswagen
14. Mike King (USA)
15. Michal Prokop (Cze)
16. Cedric Gracia (Fra) Siemens Mobile Cannondale

1/8 Finals
17. Bas De Bever (Ned) Be One / Madhouse
18. Frans Sjoblom (Swe)
19. Xavier Aumaitre (Fra)
20. Scott Beaumont (GBr)
21. Arne Tschug (Ger)
22. Simon Newton (GBr)
23. Johannes Hwang (Aut)
24. Richard Batey (GBr)
25. Roger Rinderknecht (Sui)
26. Thomas Allier (Fra)
27. Carmine Falco (Fra)
28. Glyn O'Brien (Irl)
29. Leiv Ove Nordmark (Nor)
30. Duncan Ferris (GBr)
31. Marco Zingg (Sui)
32. Martin Ogden (GBr)

1/16 Finals
33. George Atherton (GBr)
34. Ben Reid (Irl)
35. Duncan Riffle (USA)
36. Mario Jarrin (Ecu) Zenith-Mtb-International
37. Daniel Atherton (GBr)
38. Markolf Berchtold (Bra) Maxxis-Msc
39. Wilfred Van De Haterd (Ned)
40. Maciej Jodko (Pol)
41. Ben Stephenson (GBr)
42. Daniel Hume (GBr)
43. Andrew Yoong (Irl)
44. Zigs Skolins (Lat)
45. Dan Stanbridge (GBr)
46. Philip Shucksmith (GBr)
47. Dominic Bent (GBr)
48. Michal Marosi (Cze)
49. Jordie Lunn (Can) Specialized Mountain Bike
50. Steve Atkins (GBr)
51. Pablo Galán Carrasco (Esp)
52. Dale Holmes (GBr)
53. Ross Tricker (GBr)
54. William Evans (GBr)
55. Daniel Yeomans (GBr)
56. Colin Ross (Irl)
57. Martin Astley (GBr)
58. Kai Schugk (Ger)
59. Marco Erbrich (Ger)
60. Symon Folland (GBr)
61. Markus Baumann (Sui)
62. Gregory O'keeffe (Irl)
63. Mick Hannah (Aus)
64. Marc Beaumont (GBr) Team Orange

Qualifications
65. Jason Brennan (GBr)
66. Diego Alvarez-Alvarez (Esp)
DNF. Christian Egelmair (Sui)
DNF. Dag Schneevoigt (Ger)
DNS. Kyle Strait (USA)
DNS. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra)
DNS. Fabien Barel (Fra)
DNS. Ben Kinsella (GBr)
DNS. James Gould (GBr)
DNS. Nicolas Ortiz (Fra)
DNS. Koen Valkenhoef (Ned)
DNS. Marcus Klausmann (Ger)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login