Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

June 6/04 8:39 am - Fort William World Cup: Results from DH Qualifying


Posted by Editoress on 06/6/04
 

Fort William World Cup

World Cup coverage sponsored by Vélirium 2004 and ORYX

DH Qualifying

WomenIntermediateTimeDiff
1. Anne-Caroline Chausson (Fra) Commencal-Oxbow3:11.154:58.100
2. Celine Gros (Fra) Team Morzine Avoriaz3:13.515:02.774.67
3. Rachel Atherton (GBr)3:15.055:04.045.94
4. Helen Gaskell (GBr)3:15.255:04.636.53
5. Marielle Saner (Sui) Maxxis-Msc3:15.885:04.716.61
6. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra)3:17.585:06.708.6
7. Emmeline Ragot (Fra)3:19.795:10.2612.16
8. Anita Molcik (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing3:18.335:11.7813.68
9. Fionn Griffiths (GBr)3:22.805:15.3017.2
10. Vanessa Quin (NZl)3:23.985:15.4217.32
11. Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona Clarks Les Gets3:30.145:20.6022.5
12. Nolvenn Le Caer (Fra)3:27.955:20.8322.73
13. Diana Marggraff (Ecu) Zenith-Mtb-International3:28.205:25.9827.88
14. Miriam Blas (Esp)3:31.495:29.6531.55
15. Lisa Sher (USA)3:31.115:32.1734.07
16. Maria Conway (GBr)3:29.685:37.4439.34
17. Amelie Thevoz (Sui)3:46.285:45.5647.46
18. Anja Rees Jones (GBr)3:46.675:45.6647.56
19. Karen Ballentine (GBr)3:51.806:01.361:03.26
20. Mio Suemasa (Jpn)4:11.566:05.391:07.29
21. Violeta Janeiro (Esp)4:08.116:14.201:16.10
22. Jules Coventry (GBr)4:04.706:17.751:19.65
23. Helene Fruhwirth (Aut)4:07.586:24.511:26.41
24. Jaymie Mart (GBr)4:09.836:26.561:28.46
25. Rhian Atherton (GBr)4:14.716:36.571:38.47
26. Anneke Beerten (Ned)3:53.786:43.231:45.13
27. Kirsty Price (GBr)4:23.436:44.791:46.69
28. Petra Wiltshire (GBr)4:38.366:58.452:00.35
29. Michelle McCartney (Irl)4:41.177:06.812:08.71
30. Caroline Mackinlay (GBr)4:29.927:16.072:17.97
31. Angelika Hohenwarter (Aut)4:59.957:24.722:26.62
32. Emily Horridge (GBr)5:07.627:54.842:56.74
33. Ramona Stellnberger (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing5:17.488:33.703:35.60
DNS. Lesley Anderson (GBr)
MenIntermediateTimeDiff
1. Steve Peat (GBr) Team Orange2:42.464:15.130
2. Mickael Pascal (Fra) Maxxis-Msc2:44.244:19.113.98
3. Samuel Hill (Aus)2:44.134:19.184.05
4. Cedric Gracia (Fra) Siemens Mobile Cannondale2:45.984:19.984.85
5. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Clarks Les Gets2:47.294:20.175.04
6. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Team G-Cross Honda2:46.994:20.905.77
7. Nathan Rennie (Aus)2:45.394:22.507.37
8. George Atherton (GBr)2:47.904:24.048.91
9. Julien Camellini (Fra)2:49.624:25.129.99
10. Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Team G-Cross Honda2:49.134:25.3810.25
11. Rob Warner (GBr)2:49.604:25.4510.32
12. Dustin Adams (Can)2:49.924:26.0510.92
13. Pascual Canals Flix (Esp)2:51.054:27.7012.57
14. Marc Beaumont (GBr) Team Orange2:51.404:27.9512.82
15. C Carrick-Anderson (GBr)2:51.144:30.0314.9
16. Neil Donoghue (GBr)2:54.134:30.2815.15
17. Justin Havukainen (Aus)2:50.714:31.5816.45
18. Oscar Saiz Castane (Esp)2:53.084:31.8316.7
19. Markolf Berchtold (Bra) Maxxis-Msc2:54.274:31.9516.82
20. Daniel Atherton (GBr)2:56.214:32.3017.17
21. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Commencal-Oxbow2:49.444:32.5617.43
22. Will Longden (GBr)2:53.564:33.9418.81
23. Damien Spagnolo (Fra)2:55.894:33.9518.82
24. Justin Leov (NZl)2:57.034:34.1819.05
25. Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost International Racin2:55.474:34.5019.37
26. Kirt Voreis (USA)2:54.534:34.5319.4
27. Nicolas Ortiz (Fra)2:51.344:34.5419.41
28. Damien Mermoud (Sui)2:56.924:34.7819.65
29. Frank Schneider (Ger)2:57.094:34.8619.73
30. Kris Hargreaves (GBr)2:55.034:35.3920.26
31. Nico Vink (Bel) Be One / Madhouse2:57.204:35.6920.56
32. Dave Wardell (GBr)2:54.094:36.1020.97
33. Stuart Thomson (GBr)2:54.074:36.1421.01
34. Mickael Deldycke (Fra)2:57.104:36.7321.6
35. Himar Sanchez (Esp)2:54.914:36.8521.72
36. Ben Reid (Irl)2:55.744:37.8422.71
37. Dan Harper (GBr)2:57.224:37.9422.81
38. Chris Ball (GBr)2:59.054:38.5223.39
39. Mathieu Laurin (Can)2:56.324:38.6823.55
40. Benjamin Shingler (Aus)2:53.304:38.8923.76
41. Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)2:58.404:39.1624.03
42. Robin Baloochi (USA)2:58.724:39.2324.1
43. Romain Saladini (Fra) Commencal-Oxbow2:58.714:39.9624.83
44. Claudio Caluori (Sui) Be One / Madhouse2:56.394:40.0224.89
45. Maciej Jodko (Pol)2:59.334:40.3025.17
46. Glyn O'Brien (Irl)3:00.194:40.7225.59
47. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra)2:58.814:40.7725.64
48. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp)3:01.434:42.0426.91
49. Jon Cheetham (GBr)3:01.654:42.2427.11
50. Kyle Strait (USA)2:58.554:42.3527.22
51. Jamie Popham (Irl)3:01.954:42.8127.68
52. Daniel Critchlow (GBr)3:03.324:42.9227.79
53. Mark Johnston (NZl)3:01.664:42.9627.83
54. Mario Jarrin (Ecu) Zenith-Mtb-International3:01.424:43.0027.87
55. Yoann Barelli (Fra)2:59.974:43.2028.07
56. Thomas Ryser (Sui)3:02.024:43.5028.37
57. Philip Shucksmith (GBr)3:02.394:43.5528.42
58. Jordie Lunn (Can) Specialized Mountain Bike2:59.874:43.5628.43
59. Robert Smith (GBr)3:02.554:43.6028.47
60. Dave Smith (GBr)3:01.114:43.8828.75
61. Karlis Kisuro (Lat)3:00.594:44.0028.87
62. Simon Parkinson (GBr)3:02.624:44.1829.05
63. Iain Cookson (GBr)3:01.424:44.2029.07
64. Ashley Cross (GBr)3:01.364:44.2529.12
65. Rudiger Jahnel (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing3:04.294:44.5629.43
66. Dan Stanbridge (GBr)3:01.494:45.0329.9
67. John Lawlor (Irl)3:02.094:45.1129.98
68. Andrew Yoong (Irl)2:59.214:45.4130.28
69. Christopher Marshall (GBr)3:04.354:45.8230.69
70. Paul Angus (GBr)3:03.844:45.9830.85
71. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)3:07.054:46.4531.32
72. Duncan Riffle (USA)3:06.304:47.0931.96
73. Espen Johnsen (Nor)3:05.704:47.1131.98
74. Mathieu Troquier (Fra) Fusion Mtb Pro Racing3:04.234:47.1432.01
75. Richard Cheetham (GBr)3:05.744:47.2032.07
76. Lee Pincher (GBr)3:05.634:47.8132.68
77. Wilfred Van De Haterd (Ned)3:06.024:48.1132.98
78. Herman Oelund (Swe)3:04.784:48.2133.08
79. James Hughes (GBr)3:05.554:48.5333.4
80. Remy Charrier (Fra)3:03.164:49.3834.25
81. Michal Marosi (Cze)3:06.994:49.8334.7
82. Scott Beaumont (GBr)3:09.164:50.7435.61
83. Zigs Skolins (Lat)3:02.864:50.8235.69
84. Markus Lagerblad (Swe)3:07.704:51.3636.23
85. Rowen Sorrell (GBr)2:58.384:51.5336.4
86. Koen Van Valkenhoef (Ned)3:09.374:51.7536.62
87. Georges Pierre Charles (Fra)3:10.734:52.8837.75
88. Jordi Bago (Esp)3:07.514:53.5438.41
89. Jonathan Brain (GBr)3:08.904:54.6639.53
90. Szymon Syrzistie (Pol)3:08.934:54.7339.6
91. Alex Evans (GBr)3:06.714:55.3740.24
92. Chris Powell (USA) Specialized Mountain Bike3:11.124:55.7440.61
93. Duane Stander (RSA)3:11.154:55.8240.69
94. Shaun Keppler (RSA)3:10.354:56.2541.12
95. James Gould (GBr)3:11.284:56.3341.2
96. David Young (GBr)3:11.274:56.4441.31
97. Diego Alvarez-Alvarez (Esp)3:09.424:57.2542.12
98. Michael Cowan (Irl)3:12.084:57.9542.82
99. Philipp Feldbacher (Aut)3:13.414:59.4544.32
100. Vincent Saut (Fra) Lapierre International2:55.174:59.5944.46
101. Colin Ross (Irl)3:02.274:59.9444.81
102. Ricardo Santana Ramos (Esp)3:11.415:00.0144.88
103. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Maxxis-Msc2:58.175:00.5645.43
104. Markus Schwab (Sui)3:16.665:00.9345.8
105. James Mcknight (GBr)3:13.235:00.9445.81
106. Simon Lennon (Irl)3:16.235:01.8346.7
107. Alan Clogher (Irl)3:12.525:02.2147.08
108. Gregory O'keeffe (Irl)3:13.585:02.9247.79
109. James Marples (GBr)3:15.815:03.0847.95
110. Dale Mcmullen (Irl)3:14.145:03.3148.18
111. Robin Bramley-Moore (GBr)3:14.945:03.7348.6
112. Graeme Forrest (GBr)3:14.335:03.8348.7
113. Peter Fernbach (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing3:12.475:04.1549.02
114. Richard Mckillen (Irl)3:13.605:05.6350.5
115. Chris Sinden (GBr)3:13.235:07.1352
116. Pawel Ostaszewski (Pol)3:17.555:10.8355.7
117. Marco Fidalgo (Por)3:22.085:12.3657.23
118. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin)3:04.275:13.1858.05
119. Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)3:28.825:13.9258.79
120. Stefan Konigsmayr (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing3:13.935:14.1058.97
121. Hadley Boyce (NZl)3:17.595:14.3359.2
122. Byron Scott (NZl)3:18.175:14.3459.21
123. Bjorn Aeschlimann (Sui)3:28.295:15.371:00.24
124. Frans Sjoblom (Swe)3:26.435:15.511:00.38
125. Joseph Ward (Irl)3:25.245:16.451:01.32
126. Niall Davis (Irl)3:28.035:16.831:01.70
127. Andy Smith (Irl)3:35.535:18.121:02.99
128. Artur Miskiewicz (Pol)3:13.365:18.911:03.78
129. Thomas Power (Irl)3:26.205:22.071:06.94
130. Josef Lueger (Aut)3:27.245:23.311:08.18
131. Andy Sweeney (Irl)3:35.165:26.341:11.21
132. Mark Dickson (Irl)3:23.505:26.631:11.50
133. Jason Robert Marsh (NZl)3:22.605:32.181:17.05
134. Mark Maciver (GBr)3:15.415:38.071:22.94
135. Masaru Akazawa (Jpn)3:39.965:40.041:24.91
136. Rolf Rhodes (RSA)3:55.436:00.381:45.25
137. Colin Williams (GBr)3:38.586:31.882:16.75
138. Slawomir Gawlik (Pol)3:40.407:22.803:07.67
139. Luke Marshall (GBr)5:45.1710:38.406:23.27
140. Gertje Tholen (Ned) Fusion Mtb Pro Racing7:06.6212:32.368:17.23
141. Stuart Jenkinson (GBr)10:44.3814:14.279:59.14
DNF. Simon Everitt (GBr)
DNF. Ross Searle (GBr)
DNS. Mick Hannah (Aus)
DNS. Bas De Bever (Ned) Be One / Madhouse
DNS. Steve Barker (GBr)
DNS. Ashley Mullane (GBr)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login