Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 10/04 8:42 am - Mississauga Midweek (ON), Pepsi Cup (NB)


Posted by Editoress on 06/10/04
 

Harris + Harris 2004 Midweek Handicap Criterium
Courtesy Peter McCaffery, Midweek Club

30 laps 62.7 km 41.8kph
Thanks to: Kit McCaffery, Ann Wilson, Paul Giordano?, Tracy Ryder, Mr. Eade,
Duncan Jackson, Andrew Wilson

1. Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta - S1)1:30:02
2. Joe Giuliano (Ital Pasta - S1)at 0:02
3. Dan Lefebvre (Gears Racing - S1)0:24
4. Ed Makarchuk (KHS - MA)s.t.
5. Chris Atkins (Midweek Elite - S1)0:27
6. Rob McEwan (Independent - S3)0:32
7. Jason Valenti (MBRC - S2)s.t.
8. Mike Rutledge (Pavan - S2)1:38
9. Don Zuck (Pavan - S1)s.t.
10. James Wadden (Courier Cavern - MA)1:41
11. Bruce Krip (Midweek Elite - S1)s.t.
12. Marc Polsinelli (Pavan - MB)1:46
13. Jason Viczne (KHS - MA)1:51


Ed Maset, Pavan, finished in 5th place but was relegated due to missed laps.
The rain started 2 minutes after the end of the race!


Coupe Pepsi /Pepsi Cup Dieppe NB
Courtesy Luc Arseneau, Atlantic Cycling Centre

Résultats 9 Juin 2004/Results June 9 2004

Voici les résultants de la sixième course de la saison de la Coupe Pepsi.

The following are the results of the sixth race of the season for the Pepsi Cup.

10 ans/10 year olds

Garçons/Boys
1. André Hébert
2. Marc Evers
3. Gabriel-Ange Ruest Duguay

Filles/Girls
1. Karine Doucet
2. Isabelle Boudreau
3. Renée Saulnier

11 ans/11 year olds

Garçons/Boys
1. Marc-Andre Cormier
2. Antoine Handfield
3. Nicolas Cormier

Filles/Girls
1. Gabrielle Poirier
2. Julie Belliveau
3. Stéphanie Robichaud

12 ans/12 year olds

Garçons/Boys
1. Marc-André Bourgeois
2. Ben Thébeau
3. Cédric Girouard et Jordan Haley

Filles/Girls
1. Mikayla Losier
2. Joline Légère

13 ans/13 year olds

Garçons/Boys
1. Jean-Richard Cormier
2. Jeremy Hébert
3-Ryan Morris

Filles/Girls
1. Nikki Leblanc
2. Alice Caron
3. Danika Vautour

14 ans/14 year olds

Garçons/Boys
1. Denis Hébert
2. Glen Haines
3. Mario Boudreau

Filles/Girls
1. Dominique Comeau
2. Gabrielle-Anne Cormier
3. Amélie Lavoie

15 ans/15 year olds

Garçons/Boys
1. Nathan Pouliot
2. Justin Cormier
3. Mathieu Bourque

Filles/Girls
1. Renelle LeBlanc

Participation totale 136

Total participation 136

Course Junior/Junior Race

* À noter que les jeunes de 5 à 9 ansintéressés à participer à la course junior peuvent maintenant s'inscrire au Service des loisirs communautaires de Dieppe au 835 rue Champlain ou à la prochaine course de la Coupe Pepsi le mercredi 16 juin. La course junior aura lieu le mercredi 23 juin à 18h00 lors de la dernière course de la saison de la Coupe Pepsi.

* Please note that 5 to 9 year olds interested in participating in the Junior Race can now register at the Dieppe Community Recreation Department or at the next race of the Pepsi Cup scheduled for Wednesday June 16. The Junior Race will be held at 6 pm on Wednesday June 23rd during the last race of the season of the Pepsi Cup.

Prochaine course le mercredi 16 juin

Next race Wednesday June 16

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login