Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 10/04 12:24 pm - Nature Valley GP: Full Women’s Stage 1 Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/10/04
 

Nature Valley Grand Prix Virginia, MN
Courtesy organization

Stage 1: Mesabi Trail Time Trial, 5.4 miles/8.68km

1. Lyne Bessette (Quark Cycling Team)11:23
2. Katrina Grove (Rona)at 0:03
3. Lynn Gaggioli (T-Mobile)0:05
4. Sandy Espeseth (Victory Brewing)0:21
5. Jeannie Longo (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)0:26
6. Candice Blickem (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)0:27
7. Felicia Greer (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)0:29
8. Magen Long (Sportsbook.com)0:30
9. Leah Goldstein (Verizon Wireless Wheelworks)0:32
10. Jessica Hulser (Team Basis)0:32
11. Kathryn Curi (Rona)0:33
12. Laura Van Gilder (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)0:35
13. Annette Beutler (Leitzsport Cycling)0:35
14. Andrea Hannos (Rona)0:36
15. Erinne Willock (Rona)0:36
16. Lauren Franges (Victory Brewing)0:38
17. Sarah Uhl (Quark Cycling Team)0:39
18. Chrissy Ruiter (Team Basis)0:39
19. Anne Samplonius (TDS-Schwalbe)0:40
20. Joanne Kiesanowski (Colavita Olive Oil presented by Bolla Wines)0:41
21. Anna Milkowski (Rona)0:42
22. Johanna Buick (Victory Brewing)0:43
23. Maggie Shirley (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)0:43
24. Rebecca Much (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)0:43
25. Sarah Ulmer (TDS-Schwalbe)0:44
26. Helen Kelly (Rona)0:46
27. Teresa Moriarty (Flanders' MBRC)0:48
28. Kate Sherwin (Team Kenda Tire)0:48
29. Andrea Ratkovic (TDS-Schwalbe)0:49
30. Shannon Hutchison (Colavita Olive Oil presented by Bolla Wines)0:49
31. Kerry Soraci (Lake Mary Cycles/ORC)0:50
32. Iona Wynter (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)0:51
33. Lisa Norris (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)0:52
34. Gina Grain (Victory Brewing)0:52
35. Melissa Sanborn (Wells Fargo/Ragatz)0:53
36. Ashley Kimmet (Colavita Olive Oil presented by Bolla Wines)0:53
37. Cat Malone (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)0:56
38. Jennifer Stevens (Red 5 Racing)0:56
39. Barbara Heeb (Leitzsport Cycling)0:56
40. Sarah Faulkner (Sportsbook.com)0:57
41. Nicole Demars (Victory Brewing)0:58
42. Kristy Scheffenacker (Colavita Olive Oil presented by Bolla Wines)1:00
43. Alisha Little (ABD Cycling Team)1:01
44. Megan Esmonde (Lake Mary Cycles/ORC)1:03
45. Jennifer Eyerman (Red 5 Racing)1:04
46. Hiroko Shimada (Velo Bella)1:09
47. Megan Elliott (Quark Cycling Team)1:09
48. Nichole Wangsgard (Team Basis)1:09
49. Rebecca Broeder (Wells Fargo/Ragatz)1:10
50. Jenn Wangerin (Quark Cycling Team)1:11
51. Debbie Dust (Team Kenda Tire)1:12
52. Kimberly Strom (Bianchi/Grand Performance)1:12
53. Erin Carter (TDS-Schwalbe)1:13
54. Brooke O'connor (Colavita Olive Oil presented by Bolla Wines)1:16
55. Stefanie Graeter (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)1:18
56. Rachel Couch (Americas Dairyland)1:18
57. Katherine Lambden (CRCA/Aquafina)1:19
58. Emily Gloeckner (TDS-Schwalbe)1:19
59. Christine Vardaros (Velo Bella)1:19
60. Alison Mcnulty (ABD Cycling Team)1:20
61. Emma Rickards (Victory Brewing)1:20
62. Nadine Bruhn (Red 5 Racing)1:20
63. April Anderson (Red 5 Racing)1:21
64. Alexis Brown (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)1:23
65. Andrea Dvorak (Sportsbook.com)1:24
66. Lauren Gaffney (Team Basis)1:24
67. Sarah Tillotson (ABD Cycling Team)1:24
68. Anne Grabowski (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)1:24
69. Michelle Kiesanowski (Colavita Olive Oil presented by Bolla Wines)1:26
70. Betina Hold (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)1:27
71. Shana Sturla (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)1:28
72. Brenna Wolford (Velo Bella)1:30
73. Leah Toffolon (Verizon Wireless Wheelworks)1:30
74. Kelly Benjamin (ABD Cycling Team)1:31
75. Sinead Fitzgibbon (CRCA/Aquafina)1:33
76. Rebecca Anderson (Americas Dairyland)1:33
77. Ann Marie Miller (Verizon Wireless Wheelworks)1:35
78. Rebecca McClintock (Colavita Olive Oil presented by Bolla Wines)1:36
79. Megan Monroe (TDS-Schwalbe)1:37
80. Shawn Heidgen (TDS-Schwalbe)1:39
81. Elizabeth Morse (Sportsbook.com)1:40
82. Audrey Lemieux (Quark Cycling Team)1:40
83. Mary Georgetti (Lake Mary Cycles/ORC)1:43
84. Trudy Van Der Straaten (Team Kenda Tire)1:46
85. Jessica Peil (Sportsbook.com)1:47
86. Kerry Cohen (ABD Cycling Team)1:47
87. Liza Rachetto (Wells Fargo/Ragatz)1:48
88. Tracy Cundiff (Sportsbook.com)1:48
89. Laurel Sundberg (Americas Dairyland)1:50
90. Sara Brokaw (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)1:50
91. Krystyna Kras (Bianchi/Grand Performance)1:50
92. Tara Parsons (CRCA/Aquafina)1:51
93. Holly Borowksi (Lake Mary Cycles/ORC)1:51
94. Kristen Lee Over (Team Kenda Tire)1:55
95. Elisa Gagnon (CRCA/Aquafina)2:02
96. Rachel Eichers (Americas Dairyland)2:08
97. Lee Penn (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)2:19
98. Cynthia Pike-Biegunski (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)2:32
99. Jamie Surges (Americas Dairyland)2:32
100. Anna Dierking (Americas Dairyland)2:36
101. Karen Kraus (Team Kenda Tire)2:38
102. Nicole Freedman (Team Basis)3:02
103. Rochelle Gilmore (Wells Fargo/Ragatz)3:09
104. Meshy Holt (TDS-Schwalbe)3:09

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login