Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 10/04 8:11 am - Nature Valley Grand Prix: Men Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 06/10/04
 

Nature Valley Grand Prix
Courtesy organizers

Men Stage 1: Mesaba Trail Time Trial, 8.69 km/5.4 miles

1. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Sierra Nevada)10:09
2. Eric Wohlberg (Sierra Nevada)0:07
3. Henk Vogels (Navigators)0:15
4. Adam Bergman (Jelly Belly/Aramark)0:18
5. Jason McCartney (Health Net presented by Maxxis)0:19
6. Glen Mitchell (Sierra Nevada)0:20
7. Tim Larkin (Ofoto)0:21
8. David Wenger (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)0:22
9. Peter Fairbanks (Bianchi/Grand Performance)0:23
10. Caleb Manion (Jelly Belly/Aramark)0:24
11. Jason Bausch (Ofoto)0:25
12. Jason Lokkesmoe (Health Net presented by Maxxis)0:26
13. Wayne Puckett (Team Spine)0:27
14. Bryan Smith (Endeavour Cycling)0:27
15. Brian Sheddy (Team Sea Silver)0:28
16. Mike Taylor (McGuire ProCycling)0:29
17. Jake Rosenbarger (Jittery Joe's)0:29
18. Phil Zajicek (Navigators)0:30
19. Nick Reistad (Endeavour Cycling)0:31
20. Rusty Beall (Ridge Mortgage Services)0:32
21. Scott Moninger (Health Net presented by Maxxis)0:32
22. Lawrence Perera (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)0:33
23. John Kelly (Webcor Cycling Team)0:33
24. Jackson Stewart (Ofoto)0:33
25. Eric Saunders (Ofoto)0:33
26. Justin England (Webcor Cycling Team)0:35
27. Matt Dubberley (Sierra Nevada)0:35
28. Garrett Peltonen (Endeavour Cycling)0:36
29. Davide Frattini (Monex)0:36
30. Frank Pipp (Endeavour Cycling)0:40
31. Aric Hareland (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)0:41
32. Craig Wilcox (Ridge Mortgage Services)0:41
33. Andrew Bajadali (Ofoto)0:41
34. Evan Elken (Ridge Mortgage Services)0:41
35. Roman Kilun (McGuire ProCycling)0:42
36. Jeremy Sartain (Bianchi/Grand Performance)0:42
37. John Hughes (Visionquest)0:43
38. Ben Stafford (Webcor Cycling Team)0:44
39. Steven Cate (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)0:44
40. Tim Mulrooney (MBRC/Flanders)0:45
41. Burke Swindlehurst (Navigators)0:45
42. Michael House (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)0:46
43. Jesse Lawler (Jittery Joe's)0:46
44. John Lieswyn (Health Net presented by Maxxis)0:46
45. Daniel Schmatz (Health Net presented by Maxxis)0:48
46. Domenic Gatto (Brunswick Cycling Club)0:48
47. Pete Hanna (Bianchi/Grand Performance)0:50
48. Chris Pic (Jittery Joe's)0:50
49. Jonny Sundt (Jittery Joe's)0:50
50. Stathy Touloumis (Visionquest)0:52
51. John Hygelund (Sierra Nevada)0:53
52. Todd Cornelius (Subway - Express)0:54
53. Daniel Ramsey (Team Sea Silver)0:54
54. Brian Koeneman (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)0:55
55. Dan Swanson (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)0:55
56. Peter Knudson (Team Sea Silver)0:55
57. John Semmelhack (ABD Cycling Team)0:56
58. Neil Shirley (Team Sea Silver)0:56
59. Russell Hamby (Sierra Nevada)0:56
60. Ben Brooks (Jelly Belly/Aramark)0:56
61. Ian Stanford (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)0:56
62. Murray Carter (Team Manitoba/Alter Ego)0:56
63. Emile Abraham (Monex)0:56
64. Ben Raby (ABD Cycling Team)0:57
65. Chad Hartley (Jittery Joe's)0:57
66. Conor Hurley (Trek Doriti/Gellati)0:57
67. Michael Lange (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)0:58
68. Reid Mumford (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)0:58
69. Cameron Hughes (Subway - Express)0:58
70. Brandon Gavic (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)0:59
71. Dario Falquier (Webcor Cycling Team)0:59
72. Christian Davenport (Lincoln Plating/Specialized)0:59
73. Matthew Gates (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)1:00
74. Paul Deninger (Mercy-Specialized)1:02
75. Marty Nothstein (Navigators)1:02
76. Chris Doig (MBRC/Flanders)1:03
77. Bryce Mead (Bianchi/Grand Performance)1:03
78. Terry Beenken (Bianchi/Grand Performance)1:03
79. Matt Sadauckas (Team Sea Silver)1:03
80. Christian Foster (Subway - Express)1:03
81. Josh Carter (Long John Silver's Cycling Team)1:04
82. Brian Dziewa (Long John Silver's Cycling Team)1:04
83. Dale Sedgwick (Bianchi/Grand Performance)1:05
84. David Sachs (Visionquest)1:05
85. Andy Minier (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)1:06
86. David Pierce (ClubOne/PMax)1:06
87. Evan Lawrence (Hammer Gel)1:06
88. Benjamin Haldeman (Webcor Cycling Team)1:06
89. Robbie Yost (Subway - Express)1:06
90. Chris Flood (MBRC/Flanders)1:07
91. Imanol Ayestaran (Webcor Cycling Team)1:07
92. Ted Huang (Webcor Cycling Team)1:07
93. Jason Waddell (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)1:07
94. Aaron Smathers (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)1:08
95. Kevin Vanes (Bacardi Racing)1:08
96. Peter Horn (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)1:09
97. Michael York (ABD Cycling Team)1:09
98. Jacob Erker (Team Sea Silver)1:09
99. Robbie Ventura (US)1:09
100. Peter Maxwell (Birchwood/GIS)1:10
101. Randy Warren (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)1:11
102. Matthew Moore (Team Bloomington/Bacardi Rum)1:11
103. Paul Ellis (Jelly Belly/Aramark)1:11
104. Josh Crow (HRRC/Mclaren)1:13
105. Chris Bolling (Visionquest)1:15
106. Zach Fiocca (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)1:15
107. Jacob Stechman (Subway - Express)1:16
108. Jason Snider (MBRC/Flanders)1:16
109. Dave Dow (Bianchi/Grand Performance)1:16
110. John Olney (Mercy-Specialized)1:16
111. Todd Hancock (Endeavour Cycling)1:17
112. Jason Woods (Team Bloomington/Bacardi Rum)1:17
113. Daniel Arden (Birchwood/GIS)1:18
114. Ben Lund (Endeavour Cycling)1:19
115. Remi McManus (Subway - Express)1:19
116. Joshua Tack (Cyclingfarm.com)1:19
117. Omar Kem (Subway - Express)1:21
118. Ryan Nenniger (ABD Cycling Team)1:21
119. Kevin Selker (Ridge Mortgage Services)1:24
120. Tone Coughlin (Duluth Racing/ Cannondale)1:24
121. Banning Ostrow (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)1:27
122. Troy White (Sierra Nevada)1:27
123. Franklin Dierking (ABD Cycling Team)1:28
124. David Richter (Subway - Express)1:30
125. Martin Adamczyk (Long John Silver's Cycling Team)1:31
126. Gregor Mraz (ClubOne/PMax)1:32
127. Lee Venteicher (Cyclingfarm.com)1:33
128. David Mercer (MBRC/Flanders)1:33
129. Shane Peltonen (Eclipse Racing)1:34
130. John Puffer (ABD Cycling Team)1:35
131. Bryan Joas (Spring Street Sports)1:35
132. Jim Baldesare (ABD Cycling Team)1:36
133. Adam Hodges Myerson (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)1:36
134. David Zimmerman (MBRC/Flanders)1:36
135. Grant Dunstan (flag velo)1:37
136. Andy Powell (MBRC/Flanders)1:39
137. Ernie Lechuga (Jelly Belly/Aramark)1:39
138. Drew Deters (Team Sea Silver)1:39
139. Ryan Calilung (Visionquest)1:40
140. Adam Froemming (MBRC/Flanders)1:40
141. Tony Kisch (Mercy-Specialized)1:40
142. Rob Rigg (Ridge Mortgage Services)1:40
143. Jesse Bartholomew (PowerTap Racing)1:41
144. Fred Feirn (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)1:50
145. Alex Robles (Trek-VW)1:51
146. Michael Ebert (ABD Cycling Team)1:51
147. Matt Henry (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)1:52
148. Colin Beardsley (McGuire ProCycling)1:55
149. Eric Pardyjak (Porcupine/Contender Bicycles)2:00
150. Josh Goodwin (Monex)2:03
151. Shawn Brick (Birchwood/GIS)2:03
152. Dave Mccook (McGuire ProCycling)2:10
153. Robert Quinn (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)2:11
154. Maciej Pike-Biegunski (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)2:15
155. Jason Tamminen (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)2:24
156. Jake Dufresne (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)2:37
157. Mike Johnson (Spring Street Sports)2:42
158. Jason Klikna (Sierra Nevada)2:42
159. Kevin Hankens (ICCC)2:42
Riders dropping out/Coureurs qui abandonné
Devon Vigus (McGuire ProCycling)
Andy Bajosdali (Liberty Cycles)
Erik Saunders (Liberty Cycles)
Scott Zwiskanski (Liberty Cycles)
Bill Stolte (HRRC/Mclaren)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login