Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 11/04 6:47 am - Nature Valley Grand Prix: Women Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/04
 

Nature Valley Grand Prix
Courtesy Organizers

Women Stage 2: Iron Range Road Race, 79.4miles/127.8km
1. Gina Grain (Victory Brewing)2:57:14
2. Joanne Kiesanowski (Colavita Olive Oil presented by Bolla Wines)
3. Jennifer Eyerman (Red 5 Racing)
4. Magen Long (Sportsbook.com)
5. Annette Beutler (Leitzsport Cycling)
6. Nicole Freedman (Team Basis)
7. Katrina Grove (Rona)
8. Nadine Bruhn (Red 5 Racing)
9. Jenn Wangerin (Quark Cycling Team)
10. Erinne Willock (Rona)
11. Anne Grabowski (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)
12. Lynn Gaggioli (T-Mobile)
13. Brooke O'Connor (Colavita Olive Oil presented by Bolla Wines)
14. Melissa Sanborn (Wells Fargo/Ragatz)
15. Iona Wynter (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)
16. Rebecca Much (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)
17. Andrea Ratkovic (TDS-Schwalbe)
18. Kelly Benjamin (ABD Cycling Team)
19. Lyne Bessette (Quark Cycling Team)
20. Jennifer Stevens (Red 5 Racing)
21. Candice Blickem (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)
22. Anna Milkowski (Rona)
23. Elisa Gagnon (CRCA/Aquafina)
24. Sinead Fitzgibbon (CRCA/Aquafina)
25. Rebecca Broeder (Wells Fargo/Ragatz)
26. Elizabeth Morse (Sportsbook.com)
27. April Anderson (Red 5 Racing)
28. Jeannie Longo (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)
29. Erin Carter (TDS-Schwalbe)
30. Audrey Lemieux (Quark Cycling Team)
31. Hiroko Shimada (Velo Bella)
32. Emma Rickards (Victory Brewing)
33. Shannon Hutchison (Colavita Olive Oil presented by Bolla Wines)
34. Leah Goldstein (Verizon Wireless Wheelworks)
35. Barbara Heeb (Leitzsport Cycling)
36. Teresa Moriarty (Flanders' MBRC)
37. Chrissy Ruiter (Team Basis)
38. Katherine Lambden (CRCA/Aquafina)
39. Liza Rachetto (Wells Fargo/Ragatz)
40. Kristy Scheffenacker (Colavita Olive Oil presented by Bolla Wines)
41. Michelle Kiesanowski (Colavita Olive Oil presented by Bolla Wines)
42. Ashley Kimmet (Colavita Olive Oil presented by Bolla Wines)
43. Lauren Franges (Victory Brewing)
44. Sandy Espeseth (Victory Brewing)
45. Lisa Norris (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)
46. Laura Van Gilder (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)
47. Alexis Brown (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)
48. Maggie Shirley (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)
49. Megan Elliott (Quark Cycling Team)
50. Sarah Uhl (Quark Cycling Team)
51. Kathryn Curi (Rona)
52. Andrea Hannos (Rona)
53. Rebecca Mcclintock (Colavita Olive Oil presented by Bolla Wines)
54. Nichole Wangsgard (Team Basis)
55. Jessica Hulser (Team Basis)
56. Felicia Greer (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)
57. Stefanie Graeter (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)
58. Cat Malone (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)
59. Betina Hold (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)
60. Anne Samplonius (TDS-Schwalbe)
61. Shawn Heidgen (TDS-Schwalbe)
62. Meshy Holt (TDS-Schwalbe)
63. Megan Monroe (TDS-Schwalbe)
64. Sarah Ulmer (TDS-Schwalbe)
65. Rochelle Gilmore (Wells Fargo/Ragatz)
66. Kerry Cohen (ABD Cycling Team)
67. Alison Mcnulty (ABD Cycling Team)
68. Sarah Tillotson (ABD Cycling Team)
69. Kate Sherwin (Team Kenda Tire)
70. Debbie Dust (Team Kenda Tire)
71. Kristen Lee Over (Team Kenda Tire)
72. Trudy Van Der Straaten (Team Kenda Tire)
73. Christine Vardaros (Velo Bella)
74. Brenna Wolford (Velo Bella)
75. Jamie Surges (Americas Dairyland)
76. Rachel Couch (Americas Dairyland)
77. Anna Dierking (Americas Dairyland)
78. Rebecca Anderson (Americas Dairyland)
79. Rachel Eichers (Americas Dairyland)
80. Laurel Sundberg (Americas Dairyland)
81. Krystyna Kras (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
82. Kimberly Strom (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
83. Mary Georgetti (Lake Mary Cycles/ORC)
84. Sara Brokaw (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)
85. Shana Sturla (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)
86. Ann Marie Miller (Verizon Wireless Wheelworks)
87. Andrea Dvorak (Sportsbook.com)
88. Emily Gloeckner (TDS-Schwalbe)
89. Johanna Buick (Victory Brewing)
90. Nicole Demars (Victory Brewing)
91. Lauren Gaffney (Team Basis)
92. Tara Parsons (CRCA/Aquafina)
93. Megan Esmonde (Lake Mary Cycles/ORC)
94. Kerry Soraci (Lake Mary Cycles/ORC)
95. Sarah Faulkner (Sportsbook.com)
96. Jessica Peil (Sportsbook.com)
97. Helen Kelly (Rona)all s.t.
98. Tracy Cundiff (Sportsbook.com)9:26
99. Lee Penn (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)18:51
100. Leah Toffolon (Verizon Wireless Wheelworks)s.t.
DNF. Alisha Little (ABD Cycling Team)
DNF. Karen Kraus (Team Kenda Tire)
DNF. Holly Borowksi (Lake Mary Cycles/ORC)
DNF. Cynthia Pike-Biegunski (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)
GC
1. Lyne Bessette (Quark Cycling Team)3:08:37
2. Katrina Grove (Rona)0:03
3. Lynn Gaggioli (T-Mobile)0:05
4. Laura Van Gilder (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)0:20
5. Magen Long (Sportsbook.com)s.t.
6. Sandy Espeseth (Victory Brewing)0:21
7. Joanne Kiesanowski (Colavita Olive Oil presented by Bolla Wines)s.t.
8. Gina Grain (Victory Brewing)0:22
9. Jeannie Longo (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)0:26
10. Candice Blickem (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)0:27
11. Felicia Greer (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)0:29
12. Leah Goldstein (Verizon Wireless Wheelworks)0:32
13. Jessica Hulser (Team Basis)s.t.
14. Kathryn Curi (Rona)0:33
15. Sarah Uhl (Quark Cycling Team)0:34
16. Annette Beutler (Leitzsport Cycling)0:35
17. Andrea Hannos (Rona)0:36
18. Erinne Willock (Rona)s.t.
19. Lauren Franges (Victory Brewing)0:38
20. Chrissy Ruiter (Team Basis)0:39
21. Anne Samplonius (TDS-Schwalbe)0:40
22. Anna Milkowski (Rona)0:42
23. Johanna Buick (Victory Brewing)0:43
24. Maggie Shirley (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)
25. Rebecca Much (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)both s.t.
26. Sarah Ulmer (TDS-Schwalbe)0:44
27. Helen Kelly (Rona)0:46
28. Teresa Moriarty (Flanders' MBRC)0:48
29. Kate Sherwin (Team Kendra Tire)s.t.
30. Andrea Ratkovic (TDS-Schwalbe)0:49
31. Shannon Hutchison (Colavita Olive Oil presented by Bolla Wines)s.t.
32. Kerry Soraci (Lake Mary Cycles/ORC)0:50
33. Iona Wynter (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)0:51
34. Lisa Norris (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)0:52
35. Melissa Sanborn (Wells Fargo/Ragatz)0:53
36. Ashley Kimmet (Colavita Olive Oil presented by Bolla Wines)s.t.
37. Jennifer Eyerman (Red 5 Racing)0:54
38. Cat Malone (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)0:56
39. Jennifer Stevens (Red 5 Racing)
40. Barbara Heeb (Leitzsport Cycling)both s.t.
41. Sarah Faulkner (Sportsbook.com)0:57
42. Nicole Demars (Victory Brewing)0:58
43. Kristy Scheffenacker (Colavita Olive Oil presented by Bolla Wines)1:00
44. Megan Esmonde (Lake Mary Cycles/ORC)1:03
45. Hiroko Shimada (Velo Bella)1:09
46. Megan Elliott (Quark Cycling Team)
47. Nichole Wangsgard (Team Basis)both s.t.
48. Rebecca Broeder (Wells Fargo/Ragatz)1:10
49. Jenn Wangerin (Quark Cycling Team)1:11
50. Debbie Dust (Team Kendra Tire)1:12
51. Kimberly Strom (Bianchi/Grand Performance)s.t.
52. Erin Carter (TDS-Schwalbe)1:13
53. Brooke O'Connor (Colavita Olive Oil presented by Bolla Wines)1:16
54. Stefanie Graeter (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)1:18
55. Rachel Couch (America's Dairyland)s.t.
56. Katherine Lambden (CRCA/Aquafina)1:19
57. Emily Gloeckner (TDS Schwalbe)
58. Christine Varadaros (Velo Bella)both s.t.
59. Alison McNulty (ABD Cycling Team)1:20
60. Emma Rickards (Victory Brewing)
61. Nadine Bruhn (Red 5 Racing)both s.t.
62. April Anderson (Red 5 Racing)1:21
63. Alexis Brown (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)1:23
64. Andrea Dvorak (Sportsbook.com)1:24
65. Lauren Gaffney (Team Basis)
66. Sarah Tillotson (ABD Cycling Team)
67. Anne Grabowski (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)all s.t.
68. Michelle Kiesanowski (Lake Mary Cycles/ORC)1:26
69. Yukie Nakamura (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)1:27
70. Shana Sturla (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)1:28
71. Brenna Wolford (Velo Bella)1:30
72. Kelly Benjamin (ABD Cycling Team)1:31
73. Sinead Fitzgibbon (CRCA/Aquafina)1:33
74. Rebecca Anderson (Americas Dairyland)s.t.
75. Ann Marie Miller (Verizon Wireless Wheelworks)1:35
76. Rebecca McClintock (Colavita Olive Oil presented by Bolla Wines)1:36
77. Megan Monroe (TDS-Schwalbe)1:37
78. Shawn Heidgen (TDS-Schwalbe)1:39
79. Elizabeth Morse (Sportsbook.com)1:40
80. Audrey Lemieux (Quark Cycling Team)s.t.
81. Mary Georgetti (Lake Mary Cycles/ORC)1:43
82. Trudy Van Der Straaten (Team Kendra Tire)1:46
83. Jessica Peil (Sportsbook.com)1:47
84. Kerry Cohen (ABD Cycling Team)s.t.
85. Liza Rachetto (Bianchi/Grand Performance)1:48
86. Laurel Sundberg (America's Dairyland)1:50
87. Sara Brokaw (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)
88. Krystyna Kras (Bianchi/Grand Performance)both s.t.
89. Tara Parsons (CRCA/Aquafina)1:51
90. Kristen Lee Over (Team Kendra Tire)1:55
91. Elisa Gagnon (CRCA/Aquafina)2:02
92. Rachel Eichers (America's Dairyland)2:08
93. Jamie Surges (Americas Dairyland)2:32
94. Anna Dierking (Americas Dairyland)2:36
95. Nicole Freedman (Team Basis)3:02
96. Rochelle Gilmore (Wells Fargo/Ragatz)3:09
97. Meshy Holt (TDS-Schwalbe)s.t.
98. Tracy Cundiff (Sportsbook.com)11:14
99. Leah Toffolon (Verizon Wireless Wheelworks)20:21
100. Lee Penn (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)21:10

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login