Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 11/04 6:49 am - Nature Valley GP: Stage 2 Men


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/04
 

Nature Valley Grand Prix
Courtesy Organizers

Men Stage 2: Iron Range Road Race, 77.6miles/124.8km
1. Dave McCook (McGuire ProCycling)2:42:59
2. Marty Nothstein (Navigators)
3. Henk Vogels (Navigators)
4. Caleb Manion (Jelly Belly/Aramark)
5. Robbie Ventura (US)
6. Josh Goodwin (Monex)
7. Emile Abraham (Monex)
8. Eric Saunders (Ofoto)
9. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Sierra Nevada)
10. Chad Hartley (Jittery Joe's)
11. Evan Elken (Ridge Mortgage Services)
12. John Puffer (ABD Cycling Team)
13. Frank Pipp (Endeavour Cycling)
14. Ryan Nenniger (ABD Cycling Team)
15. Adam Bergman (Jelly Belly/Aramark)
16. Imanol Ayestaran (Webcor Cycling Team)
17. Pete Hanna (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
18. Chris Pic (Jittery Joe's)
19. Troy White (Sierra Nevada)
20. Mike Taylor (McGuire ProCycling)
21. Adam Hodges Myerson (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)
22. Jackson Stewart (Ofoto)
23. Bryan Smith (Endeavour Cycling)
24. John Lieswyn (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
25. Zach Fiocca (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)
26. Eric Wohlberg (Sierra Nevada)
27. Alex Robles (Trek-VW)
28. Tim Larkin (Ofoto)
29. Ben Raby (ABD Cycling Team)
30. Jim Baldesare (ABD Cycling Team)
31. Todd Cornelius (Subway - Express)
32. Jacob Erker (Team Sea Silver)
33. Jeremy Sartain (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
34. Paul Ellis (Jelly Belly/Aramark)
35. Reid Mumford (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)
36. Glen Mitchell (Sierra Nevada)
37. Roman Kilun (McGuire ProCycling)
38. Jonny Sundt (Jittery Joe's)
39. Steven Cate (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)
40. David Richter (Subway - Express)
41. Davide Frattini (Monex)
42. Jason Lokkesmoe (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
43. David Wenger (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)
44. Lawrence Perera (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)
45. Phil Zajicek (Navigators)
46. Scott Moninger (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
47. Garrett Peltonen (Endeavour Cycling)
48. Daniel Arden (Birchwood/GIS)
49. Eric Pardyjak (Porcupine/Contender Bicycles)
50. Andrew Bajadali (Ofoto)
51. Jason Woods (Team Bloomington/Bacardi Rum)
52. Jason Waddell (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)
53. Nick Reistad (Endeavour Cycling)
54. Matt Dubberley (Sierra Nevada)
55. Aaron Smathers (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)
56. Peter Fairbanks (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
57. Conor Hurley (Trek Doriti/Gellati)
58. David Sachs (Visionquest)
59. Franklin Dierking (ABD Cycling Team)
60. Cameron Hughes (Subway - Express)
61. Brian Sheddy (Team Sea Silver)
62. Ben Stafford (Webcor Cycling Team)
63. Jason Klikna (Sierra Nevada)
64. Jake Rosenbarger (Jittery Joe's)
65. Aric Hareland (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)
66. Dario Falquier (Webcor Cycling Team)
67. Jesse Lawler (Jittery Joe's)
68. Josh Carter (Long John Silver's Cycling Team)
69. Jason Snider (MBRC/Flanders)
70. Justin England (Webcor Cycling Team)
71. Neil Shirley (Team Sea Silver)
72. Rusty Beall (Ridge Mortgage Services)
73. John Hughes (Visionquest)
74. Brian Koeneman (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)
75. Ian Stanford (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)
76. David Pierce (ClubOne/PMax)
77. Josh Crow (HRRC/Mclaren)
78. Adam Froemming (MBRC/Flanders)
79. David Zimmerman (MBRC/Flanders)
80. Burke Swindlehurst (Navigators)
81. John Hygelund (Sierra Nevada)
82. Murray Carter (Team Manitoba/Alter Ego)
83. Remi Mcmanus (Subway - Express)all s.t.
84. John Kelly (Webcor Cycling Team)0:43
85. Andy Minier (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)s.t.
86. Banning Ostrow (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)0:59
87. Terry Beenken (Bianchi/Grand Performance)1:16
88. Craig Wilcox (Ridge Mortgage Services)s.t.
89. Shane Peltonen (Eclipse Racing)1:43
90. Fred Feirn (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)1:47
91. Ted Huang (Webcor Cycling Team)1:57
92. Benjamin Haldeman (Webcor Cycling Team)
93. Bryce Mead (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
94. Peter Knudson (Team Sea Silver)
95. Chris Bolling (Visionquest)
96. Jason Tamminen (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)
97. Robbie Yost (Subway - Express)
98. Peter Horn (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)
99. Jason Mccartney (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
100. Michael Lange (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)
101. Matt Sadauckas (Team Sea Silver)alls.t.
102. Chris Doig (MBRC/Flanders)2:37
103. Dale Sedgwick (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
104. Chris Flood (MBRC/Flanders)
105. Kevin Vanes (Bacardi Racing)
106. Matt Henry (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)
107. Tim Mulrooney (MBRC/Flanders)all s.t.
108. Christian Foster (Subway - Express)3:13
109. Joshua Tack (Cyclingfarm.com)
110. Matthew Moore (Team Bloomington/Bacardi Rum)
111. John Semmelhack (ABD Cycling Team)all s.t.
112. Wayne Puckett (Team Spine)3:33
113. Rob Rigg (Ridge Mortgage Services)s.t.
114. Paul Deninger (Mercy-Specialized)3:38
115. Gregor Mraz (ClubOne/PMax)3:44
116. Randy Warren (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)3:47
117. Brian Dziewa (Long John Silver's Cycling Team)
118. Shawn Brick (Birchwood/GIS)
119. Peter Maxwell (Birchwood/GIS)
120. Kevin Selker (Ridge Mortgage Services)
121. Matthew Gates (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)
122. David Mercer (MBRC/Flanders)
123. Drew Deters (Team Sea Silver)
124. Mike Johnson (Spring Street Sports)all s.t.
125. Colin Beardsley (McGuire ProCycling)5:00
126. Dan Swanson (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)s.t.
127. Ben Lund (Endeavour Cycling)5:50
128. Omar Kem (Subway - Express)
129. Brandon Gavic (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)both s.t.
130. Russell Hamby (Sierra Nevada)7:00
131. Robert Quinn (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)
132. Daniel Ramsey (Team Sea Silver)
133. John Olney (Mercy-Specialized)
134. Stathy Touloumis (Visionquest)
135. Michael Ebert (ABD Cycling Team)
136. Bryan Joas (Spring Street Sports)
137. Tone Coughlin (Duluth Racing/ Cannondale)all s.t.
138. Maciej Pike-Biegunski (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)11:40
139. Domenic Gatto (Brunswick Cycling Club)
140. Dave Dow (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
141. Andy Powell (MBRC/Flanders)
142. Ryan Calilung (Visionquest)
143. Jason Bausch (Ofoto)
144. Grant Dunstan (flag velo)all s.t.
145. Ben Brooks (Jelly Belly/Aramark)17:30
146. Todd Hancock (Endeavour Cycling)
147. Michael York (ABD Cycling Team)
148. Jesse Bartholomew (PowerTap Racing)
149. Martin Adamczyk (Long John Silver's Cycling Team)
150. Daniel Schmatz (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
151. Evan Lawrence (Hammer Gel)
152. Christian Davenport (Lincoln Plating/Specialized)
153. Jake Dufresne (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)
154. Tony Kisch (Mercy-Specialized)
155. Ernie Lechuga (Jelly Belly/Aramark)all s.t.
DNF. Michael House (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)
DNF. Jacob Stechman (Subway - Express)
DNF. Lee Venteicher (Cyclingfarm.com)
GC
1. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Sierra Nevada)2:53:08
2. Henk Vogels (Navigators)at 0:05
3. Eric Wohlberg (Sierra Nevada)0:07
4. Adam Bergman (Jelly Belly/Aramark)0:18
5. Glen Mitchell (Sierra Nevada)0:20
6. Justin England (Webcor Cycling Team)s.t.
7. Tim Larkin (Ofoto)0:21
8. David Wenger (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)0:22
9. Peter Fairbanks (Bianchi/Grand Performance)0:23
10. Caleb Manion (Jelly Belly/Aramark)0:24
11. Jason Lokkesmoe (Health Net presented by Maxxis)0:26
12. Bryan Smith (Endeavour Cycling)0:27
13. Brian Sheddy (Team Sea Silver)0:28
14. Mike Taylor (McGuire ProCycling)0:29
15. Jake Rosenbarger (Jittery Joe's)s.t.
16. Phil Zajicek (Navigators)0:30
17. Nick Reistad (Endeavour Cycling)0:31
18. Nieko Biskner (Ofoto)s.t.
19. Scott Moninger (Health Net presented by Maxxis)0:32
20. Rusty Beall (Ridge Mortgage Services)s.t.
21. Eric Saunders (Ofoto)0:33
22. Jackson Stewart (Ofoto)s.t.
23. Lawrence Perera (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)
24. Matt Dubberley (Sierra Nevada)0:35
25. Davide Frattini (Monex)0:36
26. Garrett Peltonen (Endeavour Cycling)s.t.
27. Frank Pipp (Endeavour Cycling)0:40
28. Evan Elken (Ridge Mortgage Services)0:41
29. Aric Hareland (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)s.t.
30. Jeremy Sartain (Bianchi/Grand Performance)0:42
31. Roman Kilun (McGuire ProCycling)
32. Marty Nothstein (Navigators)both s.t.
33. John Hughes (Visionquest)0:43
34. Steven Cate (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)0:44
35. Ben Stafford (Webcor Cycling Team)s.t.
36. Burke Swindlehurst (Navigators)0:45
37. Jesse Lawler (Jittery Joe's)0:46
38. Pete Hanna (Bianchi/Grand Performance)0:50
39. Chris Pic (Jittery Joe's)
40. Jonny Sundt (Jittery Joe's)both s.t.
41. John Hygelund (Sierra Nevada)0:53
42. Todd Cornelius (Subway - Express)0:54
43. Brian Koeneman (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)0:55
44. Emile Abraham (Monex)0:56
45. Neil Shirley (Team Sea Silver)
46. Ian Stanford (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)
47. Murray Carter (Team Manitoba/Alter Ego)all s.t.
48. Chad Hartley (Jittery Joe's)0:57
49. Ben Raby (ABD Cycling Team)
50. Conor Hurley (Trek Doriti/Gellati)all s.t.
51. Reid Mumford (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)0:58
52. Cameron Hughes (Subway - Express)s.t.
53. Dario Flaquier (Webcor Cycling Team)0:59
54. Josh Carter (Long John Silver's Cycling Team)1:04
55. David Sachs (Visionquest)1:05
56. John Lieswyn (Health Net presented by Maxxis)1:06
57. David Pierce (ClubOne/PMax)s.t.
58. Imanol Ayestaran (Webcor Cycling Team)1:07
59. Jason Waddell (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)s.t.
60. Aaron Smathers (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)1:08
61. Robbie Ventura (US Postal Service)1:09
62. Jacob Erker (Team Sea Silver)s.t.
63. Paul Ellis (Jelly Belly/Aramark)1:11
64. Josh Crow (HRRC/Mclaren)1:13
65. Zach Fiocca (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)1:15
66. John Kelly (Webcor Cycling Team)1:16
67. Jason Snider (MBRC/Flanders)s.t.
68. Jason Woods (Team Bloomington/Bacardi Rum)1:17
69. Daniel Arden (Birchwood/GIS)1:18
70. Remi McManus (Subway - Express)1:19
71. Ryan Nenniger (ABD Cycling Team)1:21
72. Troy White (Sierra Nevada)1:27
73. Franklin Dierking (ABD Cycling Team)1:28
74. David Richter (Subway - Express)1:30
75. John Puffer (ABD Cycling Team)1:35
76. Adam Hodges Myerson (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)1:36
77. Jim Baldesare (ABD Cycling Team)
78. David Zimmerman (MBRC/Flanders)both s.t.
79. Dave McCook (McGuire ProCycling)1:40
80. Adam Froemming (MBRC/Flanders)s.t.
81. Andy Minier (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)1:49
82. Alex Robles (Trek-VW)1:51
83. Craig Wilcox (Ridge Mortgage Services)1:57
84. Eric Pardyjak (Porcupine/Contender Bicycles)2:00
85. Josh Goodwin (Monex)2:03
86. Jason McCartney (Health Net presented by Maxxis)2:16
87. Terry Beenken (Bianchi/Grand Performance)2:19
88. Banning Ostrow (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)2:26
89. Jason Klikna (Sierra Nevada)2:42
90. Peter Knudson (Team Sea Silver)2:52
91. Michael Lange (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)2:55
92. Bryce Mead (Bianchi/Grand Performance)3:00
93. Matt Sadauckas (Team Sea Silver)s.t.
94. Benjamin Haldman (Webcor Cycling Team)3:03
95. Robbie Yost (Subway - Express)s.t.
96. Ted Huang (Webcor Cycling Team)3:04
97. Peter Horn (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)3:06
98. Chris Bolling (Visionquest)3:12
99. Shane Peltonen (Eclipse Racing)3:17
100. Tim Mulrooney (MBRC/Flanders)3:22
101. Fred Feirn (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)3:37
102. Chris Doig (MBRC/Flanders)3:40
103. Dale Sedgwick (Bianchi/Grand Performance)3:42
104. Chris Flood (MBRC/Flanders)3:44
105. Kevin Vanes (Bacardi Racing)3:45
106. Wayne Puckett (Team Spine)4:00
107. John Semmelhack (ABD Cycling Team)4:09
108. Christian Foster (Subway - Express)4:11
109. Jason Tamminen (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)4:21
110. Matthew Moore (Team Bloomington/Bacardi Rum)4:24
111. Matt Henry (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)4:29
112. Joshua Tack (Cyclingfarm.com)4:32
113. Paul Deninger (Mercy-Specialized)4:40
114. Matthew Gates (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)4:47
115. Brian Dziewa (Long John Silver's Cycling Team)4:51
116. Peter Maxwell (Birchwood/GIS)4:57
117. Randy Warren (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)4:58
118. Kevin Selker (Ridge Mortgage Services)5:11
119. Rob Rigg (Ridge Mortgage Services)5:13
120. Gregor Mraz (ClubOne/PMax)5:16
121. David Mercer (MBRC/Flanders)5:20
122. Drew Deters (Team Sea Silver)5:26
123. Shawn Brick (Birchwood/GIS)5:50
124. Dan Swanson (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)5:55
125. Mike Johnson (Spring Street Sports)6:29
126. Brandon Gavic (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)6:49
127. Colin Beardsley (McGuire ProCycling)6:55
128. Ben Lund (Endeavour Cycling)7:09
129. Omar Kem (Subway - Express)7:11
130. Stathy Touloumis (Visionquest)7:52
131. Daniel Ramsey (Team Sea Silver)7:54
132. Russell Hamby (Sierra Nevada)7:56
133. John Olney (Mercy-Specialized)8:16
134. Tone Coughlin (Duluth Racing/ Cannondale)8:24
135. Bryan Joas (Spring Street Sports)8:35
136. Michale Ebert (ABD Cycling Team)8:51
137. Robert Quinn (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)9:11
138. Jason Bausch (Ofoto)12:05
139. Domenic Gatto (Brunswick Cycling Club)12:28
140. Dave Dow (Bianchi/Grand Performance)12:56
141. Grant Dunstan (flag velo)13:17
142. Andy Powell (MBRC/Flanders)13:19
143. Ryan Calilung (Visionquest)13:20
144. Maciej Pike-Biegunski (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)13:55
145. Daniel Schmatz (Health Net presented by Maxxis)18:18
146. Ben Brooks (Jelly Belly/Aramark)18:26
147. Christian Davenport (Lincoln Plating/Specialized)18:29
148. Evan Lawrence (Hammer Gel)18:36
149. Michael York (ABD Cycling Team)18:39
150. Carlos Vargas (Endeavour Cycling)18:47
151. Martin Adamczyk (Long John Silver's Cycling Team)19:01
152. Ernie Lechuga (Jelly Belly/Aramark)19:09
153. Tony Kisch (Mercy-Specialized)19:10
154. Jesse Bartholomew (PowerTap Racing)19:11
155. Jake Dufresne (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)20:07

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login