Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 13/04 1:21 am - Tour of Switzerland


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/04
 

Tour de Suisse Switzerland

Stage 1 (June 12) Sursee to Beromunster, 176 km
1. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team 4:07:56
2. Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
3. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
4. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
5. David Canada Gracia (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, all s.t.
6. Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:15
7. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team
8. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze
9. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
10. Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo
11. Francisco Vila (Esp) Lampre
12. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
13. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
14. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
15. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
16. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon
17. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
18. Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre
19. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, all s.t.
20 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie

64. Tom Danielson (USA) Fassa Bortolo, 18:31
65. David Clinger (USA) Domina Vacanze
96 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, both s.t.

Stage 2: Durrenroth to Rheinfelden, 169.9 km
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 3:44:57
2. Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
3. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank
4. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
5. Roger Hammond (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans
6. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
7. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole
8. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC
9. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
10. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze
11. Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
12. Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
13. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
14. Gerben Lowik (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
15. Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze
16. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre
17. Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole
18. Aurelien Clerc (Sui) Quick.Step-Davitamon
19. Angel Castresana (Esp) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans
20. Francisco Vila (Esp) Lampre

26. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
28. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
30. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
91. Alex Zulle (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
97. Tom Danielson (USA) Fassa Bortolo, all s.t.
119. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 0:56
139. David Clinger (USA) Domina Vacanze, 7:21
DNF. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team

GC
1. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 7:52:43
2. Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, at 0:02
3. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 0:06
4. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie, 0:07
5. David Canada Gracia (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 0:08
6. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 0:22
7. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 0:24
8. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze, 0:25
9. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
10. Francisco Vila (Esp) Lampre
11. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
12. Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
13. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
14. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
15. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
16. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
17. Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre
18. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole
19. Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia
20. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team

78. Tom Danielson (USA) Fassa Bortolo, 18:41
79. Alex Zulle (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, s.t.
120. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 19:36
137. David Clinger (USA) Domina Vacanze, 26:02

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login