Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 13/04 9:05 am - Nature Valley Grand Prix: Women Stage 5 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/04
 

Nature Valley Grand Prix

Women Stage 5: Stillwater Criterium, 50 minutes
1. Annette Beutler (Leitzsport Cycling)52:21
2. Lyne Bessette (Quark Cycling Team)
3. Katrina Grove (Rona)
4. Erinne Willock (Rona)all s.t.
5. Sandy Espeseth (Victory Brewing)0:56
6. Lynn Gaggioli (T-Mobile)
7. Katheryn Curi (Rona)both s.t.
8. Joanne Kiesanowski (Colavita Olive Oil/Bolla Wines)1:00
9. Jeannie Longo (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)1:00
10. Leah Goldstein (Verizon Wireless Wheelworks)1:00
11. Ashley Kimmet (Colavita Olive Oil/Bolla Wines)1:09
12. Audrey Lemieux (Quark Cycling Team)1:19
13. Jennifer Eyerman (Red 5 Racing)1:19
14. Sarah Uhl (Quark Cycling Team)1:47
15. Melissa Sanborn (Wells Fargo/Ragatz)1:47
16. Lauren Franges (Victory Brewing)1:47
17. Megan Esmonde (Lake Mary Cycles/ORC)1:47
18. Katherine Lambden (CRCA/Aquafina)1:47
19. Nicole Demars (Victory Brewing)1:47
20. Felicia Greer (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)1:47
21. Candice Blickem (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)1:47
22. Chrissy Ruiter (Team Basis)1:47
23. Iona Wynter (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)1:47
24. Kate Sherwin (Team Kenda Tire)1:47
25. Johanna Buick (Victory Brewing)1:47
26. Andrea Ratkovic (TDS-Schwalbe)2:44
27. Lisa Norris (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)3:10
28. Magen Long (Sportsbook.com)3:23
29. Christine Vardaros (Velo Bella)3:30
30. Teresa Moriarty (Flanders' MBRC)3:41
31. Gina Grain (Victory Brewing)4:00
32. Helen Kelly (Rona)4:00
33. Anne Grabowski (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)4:00
34. Andrea Hannos (Rona)4:00
35. Cat Malone (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)4:00
36. Emma Rickards (Victory Brewing)4:00
37. Jennifer Stevens (Red 5 Racing)4:00
38. Megan Monroe (TDS-Schwalbe)4:00
39. Sarah Faulkner (Sportsbook.com)4:00
40. Shannon Hutchison (Colavita Olive Oil/Bolla Wines)4:00
41. Kristy Scheffenacker (Colavita Olive Oil/Bolla Wines)4:00
42. Rebecca Much (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)4:00
43. Michelle Kiesanowski (Colavita Olive Oil/Bolla Wines)4:00
44. Liza Rachetto (Wells Fargo/Ragatz)4:00
45. Andrea Dvorak (Sportsbook.com)4:00
46. Anne Samplonius (TDS-Schwalbe)4:00
47. Jessica Hulser (Team Basis)4:45
48. April Anderson (Red 5 Racing)5:10
49. Sarah Ulmer (TDS-Schwalbe)5:45
50. Nichole Wangsgard (Team Basis)5:45
51. Sinead Fitzgibbon (CRCA/Aquafina)5:45
52. Stefanie Graeter (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)6:30
53. Emily Gloeckner (TDS-Schwalbe)7:25
54. Kimberly Strom (Bianchi/Grand Performance)7:25
55. Sarah Tillotson (ABD Cycling Team)7:25
56. Erin Carter (TDS-Schwalbe)7:25
57. Maggie Shirley (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)7:25
58. Meshy Holt (TDS-Schwalbe)7:25
59. Betina Hold (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)7:25
60. Ann Marie Miller (Verizon Wireless Wheelworks)7:25
61. Alison Mcnulty (ABD Cycling Team)8:40
62. Rebecca Broeder (Wells Fargo/Ragatz)8:40
63. Krystyna Kras (Bianchi/Grand Performance)8:40
64. Shana Sturla (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)8:40
65. Rebecca Anderson (Americas Dairyland)8:40
66. Sara Brokaw (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)10:30
67. Tara Parsons (CRCA/Aquafina)10:30
68. Shawn Heidgen (TDS-Schwalbe)10:30
69. Kerry Soraci (Lake Mary Cycles/ORC)10:30
70. Kelly Benjamin (ABD Cycling Team)10:30
71. Brooke O'connor (Colavita Olive Oil/Bolla Wines)13:00
72. Trudy Van Der Straaten (Team Kenda Tire)13:00
73. Elisa Gagnon (CRCA/Aquafina)13:00
74. Laurel Sundberg (Americas Dairyland)13:00
75. Alexis Brown (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)13:00
76. Nicole Freedman (Team Basis)13:00
77. Mary Georgetti (Lake Mary Cycles/ORC)17:20
DNF Megan Elliott (Quark Cycling Team)
DNF Anna Milkowski (Rona)
DNF Nadine Bruhn (Red 5 Racing)
DNF Kerry Cohen (ABD Cycling Team)
DNF Hiroko Shimada (Velo Bella)
DNS Laura Van Gilder (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)
OTL Brenna Wolford (Velo Bella)
OTL Rachel Couch (Americas Dairyland)
OTL Elizabeth Morse (Sportsbook.com)
OTL Jessica Peil (Sportsbook.com)
DNS Barbara Heeb (Leitzsport Cycling)
Final GC
1. Lyne Bessette (Quark Cycling Team)7.10:23
2. Katrina Grove (Rona)at 0:23
3. Annette Beutler (Leitzsport Cycling)0:55
4. Erinne Willock (Rona)0:56
5. Joanne Kiesanowski (Colavita Olive Oil/Bolla Wines)1:11
6. Lynn Gaggioli (T-Mobile)1:21
7. Sandy Espeseth (Victory Brewing)1:37
8. Jeannie Longo (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)1:46
9. Katheryn Curi (Rona)1:49
10. Leah Goldstein (Verizon Wireless Wheelworks)1:52
11. Ashley Kimmet (Colavita Olive Oil/Bolla Wines)2:22
12. Jennifer Eyerman (Red 5 Racing)2:33
13. Candice Blickem (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)2:34
14. Felicia Greer (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)2:36
15. Sarah Uhl (Quark Cycling Team)2:41
16. Lauren Franges (Victory Brewing)2:45
17. Chrissy Ruiter (Team Basis)2:46
18. Johanna Buick (Victory Brewing)2:50
19. Kate Sherwin (Team Kenda Tire)2:55
20. Iona Wynter (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)2:58
21. Melissa Sanborn (Wells Fargo/Ragatz)3:00
22. Nicole Demars (Victory Brewing)3:05
23. Megan Esmonde (Lake Mary Cycles/ORC)3:10
24. Audrey Lemieux (Quark Cycling Team)3:19
25. Katherine Lambden (CRCA/Aquafina)3:26
26. Magen Long (Sportsbook.com)4:03
27. Lisa Norris (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)4:22
28. Gina Grain (Victory Brewing)4:42
29. Andrea Hannos (Rona)4:46
30. Teresa Moriarty (Flanders' MBRC)4:49
31. Anne Samplonius (TDS-Schwalbe)5:00
32. Rebecca Much (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)5:03
33. Helen Kelly (Rona)5:06
34. Cat Malone (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)5:16
35. Jennifer Stevens (Red 5 Racing)5:16
36. Sarah Faulkner (Sportsbook.com)5:17
37. Kristy Scheffenacker (Colavita Olive Oil/Bolla Wines)5:20
38. Jessica Hulser (Team Basis)5:37
39. Emma Rickards (Victory Brewing)5:40
40. Anne Grabowski (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)5:44
41. Michelle Kiesanowski (Colavita Olive Oil/Bolla Wines)5:46
42. Megan Monroe (TDS-Schwalbe)5:57
43. Andrea Ratkovic (TDS-Schwalbe)6:23
44. April Anderson (Red 5 Racing)6:51
45. Nichole Wangsgard (Team Basis)7:14
46. Sinead Fitzgibbon (CRCA/Aquafina)7:38
47. Christine Vardaros (Velo Bella)7:39
48. Shannon Hutchison (Colavita Olive Oil/Bolla Wines)7:39
49. Stefanie Graeter (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)8:08
50. Andrea Dvorak (Sportsbook.com)8:14
51. Liza Rachetto (Wells Fargo/Ragatz)8:38
52. Emily Gloeckner (TDS-Schwalbe)9:04
53. Sarah Tillotson (ABD Cycling Team)9:09
54. Ann Marie Miller (Verizon Wireless Wheelworks)9:20
55. Rebecca Broeder (Wells Fargo/Ragatz)10:10
56. Alison Mcnulty (ABD Cycling Team)10:20
57. Shana Sturla (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)10:28
58. Meshy Holt (TDS-Schwalbe)10:54
59. Erin Carter (TDS-Schwalbe)11:28
60. Betina Hold (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)11:42
61. Kelly Benjamin (ABD Cycling Team)12:21
62. Shawn Heidgen (TDS-Schwalbe)12:29
63. Sara Brokaw (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)12:40
64. Rebecca Anderson (Americas Dairyland)13:03
65. Kerry Soraci (Lake Mary Cycles/ORC)14:10
66. Brooke O'connor (Colavita Olive Oil/Bolla Wines)14:36
67. Trudy Van Der Straaten (Team Kenda Tire)15:06
68. Tara Parsons (CRCA/Aquafina)15:11
69. Elisa Gagnon (CRCA/Aquafina)15:22
70. Sarah Ulmer (TDS-Schwalbe)18:43
71. Nicole Freedman (Team Basis)18:52
72. Maggie Shirley (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)19:52
73. Laurel Sundberg (Americas Dairyland)21:32
74. Mary Georgetti (Lake Mary Cycles/ORC)25:45
75. Krystyna Kras (Bianchi/Grand Performance)33:44
76. Kimberly Strom (Bianchi/Grand Performance)34:20
77. Alexis Brown (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)37:37

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login