Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 14/04 7:31 am - BC Road Cup #5


Posted by Editoress on 06/14/04
 

BC Cup #5 - Atomic Road Race Abbotsford BC, June 13th
Courtesy Paul Beard for Sean Rice, race organizer

Thanks to riders, sponsors, volunteers, marshals, commissaries, neighbours and the city of Abbotsford for a successful race.

Note: photos and missing team names will be posted to www.atomicracing.com


Men 1/2
1. Scott Goguen (Symmetrics - 1)
2. Sean Dawson (Trek-Volkswagen - 1)
3. Ryan McNamara (Team Coastal - 2)
4. Eric Harvey (Symmetrics - 2)
5. Jeff Sherstobitoff (Kelowna Cycle - 2)
6. Derek McMaster (1)
7. Daniel Goncalves (1)
8. Luca Segato (1)
9. Chris Gruber (1)
10. Scott Slater (1)
11. Carter Hovey (1)
12. Cory Forrest (2)
13. Kirk Obee (1)
14. Fred Hodgson (2)
15. Ken Johnson (1)
16. Larry Zimich (1)
17. Jason Fluckifer (2)
18. Michael Hunter (2)
19. Allan Prazsky (2)
20. Ezra Nichols (2)
21. Chris Conklin (2)
22. Dave MacIsaac (2)
23. Sven Sturm (2)
24. Don Larson (2)
25. Brad Issel (1)
26. James Neil (1)
27. Matthew Usborne (1)
28. Simon Craig (2)
29. Shane Savage (1)
30. Scott Laliberte (1)
31. Shaun Crump (2)
32. Brent Kirkpatrick (2)
33. Damien Waugh (2)
34. Eric Kameka (2)
35. Chris Worsfold (1)
36. Jim Tsilemos (2)
37. Maurice Worsfold (1)
38. Sean Howie (1)
39. Rick Minichiello (1)
40. Bruno Nella (1)
41. Mike Koski (1)
42. Bradley Fairall (1)
43. Jay Murray (1)
44. Don Buscombe (2)
45. Brett Boniface (2)
DNF. Paul Blanchette (1)
DNF. Matt Chater (2)
DNF. Basse Clement (1)
DNF. David Goosen (2)
DNF. Brian Green (1)
DNF. Jordan Guenette (2)
DNF. Bernardo Nella (2)
DNF. Rick Rodland (2)
DNF. Wayne Schaub (2)
DNF. Brad Slater (2)
DNF. Keith Stark (1)
DNF. Chris White (2

Women
1. Sara Neil (Trek - 1)
2. Lisa Sweeney (Kappa - 2)
3. Marni Prazsky (Symmetrics - 1)
4. Maria Lee (Giant/Speedgroup - 1)
5. Christina Briante (2)
6. Barbara Zimich (1)
7. Leah Guiloien (3)
8. Suzanne Machl (1)
9. Nina Krack (1)
10. Moriah MacGregor (1)
11. Melissa Kerr (2)
12. Julia Hlynsky (3)
13. Alison Testroete (2)
14. Christa Barr (3)
DNF. Naomi Cooper (3)
DNF. Heather Parrott (2)

Men 3/Juniors
1. Josh James (Trek VW - J)
2. Vinto Poldrogovac (3)
3. Jackson Buehler (dEVo/Powerbar/Ryders - J)
4. Dan Reilly (Ind. - 3)
5. Dave Simard (Krebs Cycle Club - 3)
6. Daniel Sessford (3)
7. Voskovsuyy Illya (3)
8. Chris Squire (3)
9. Kevin Morrison (3)
10. Eric Thorson (3)
11. Kyle Todorck (3)
12. Glenn Barr (3)
13. Jim Kwasnicki (3)
14. Philip Burgess (3)
15. Larry Wilson (3)
16. Garth White (J)
17. Keith Milne (3)
18. David Watt (3)
19. Peter Kerklaan (3)
20. Fraser Hayes (J)
21. Michael Burns (J)
22. Paul Beard (3)
23. Duncan Steele (3)
24. Trevor Mahon (J)
25. Gavin Forsyth (3)
26. Gordon Ross (3)
27. Jeff Ain (3)
28. David Dunnison (3)
29. Michael Vukadinovic (3)
30. Otto Kamstra (3)
31. Dan Schmit (3)
32. Dana Williams (3)
33. Mathiau Ohalloran (J)
34. Ted Ritter (3)
35. Matthew Cottrell (J)
36. Matthew Ohagan (3)
37. Jeff Bandura (3)
38. Owen Scott (3)
39. Andy George (3)
DNF. Geoff Argue (3)
DNF. Victor Brudov (3)
DNF. Dave Casuall (3)
DNF. Andrew Greydanus (J)
DNF. Christopher Lane (3)
DNF. Jack Macdougall (3)
DNF. Doug Mulder (3)
DNF. Craig Premack (3)
DNF. Ryan Smith (3)

Men 4/5
1. David McKinney (Schwalbe Cycling Club - 4)
2. Nick Barrie (4)
3. Hans Bauch (4)
4. Doug Litke (Bayside - 4)
5. Andrew Storms (4)
6. Jason Abrams (5)
7. Ian Nelson (4)
8. Matthew Campbell (5)
9. Ryan Macdonald (4)
10. Brian Wong (4)
11. William Letham (4)
12. Al Gar (4)
13. Alex Northey (4)
14. Jamie Kimber (5)
15. Richard Wong (4)
16. Matthew Hobor (4)
17. Jamieson Merritt (4)
18. Bevan Hughes (4)
19. Jason Brooks (4)
20. Ben Jackson (5)
21. Andrew Geisheimer (5)
22. Barry Beveziak (4)
23. Shawn Litster (4)
24. Bob Chew (4)
25. Brad Bisset (4)
26. Rodney Siudut (4)
27. Graham Pierce (4)
28. Anselmo Rossiello (4)
29. Wayne Henderson (4)
30. Julien Base (5)
31. Hans Lehmann (4)
32. Andrew Smith (4)
33. Darren Grund (4)
34. Jeff Spence (4)
35. Steve Cotter (4)
36. Bill Riley (4)
37. Cody Campbell (5)
DNF. Patrick Brick (4)
DNF. Brandon Carey (5)
DNF. Peter Cotterill (4)
DNF. Lucas Fennell (4)
DNF. Austin MacDougall (5)
DNF. Paul Maurer (5)
DNF. Jak New (4)
DNF. Mike Nicholls (5)
DNF. Brian Widmer (4)
DNF. Kent Williams (4

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login