Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 14/04 8:45 am - World Cup 4X


Posted by Editoress on 06/14/04
 

World Cup #2 4X France

Men
1. Wade Bootes (Aus) Trek-Volkswagen
2. Michal Prokop (Cze)
3. Cedric Gracia (Fra) Siemens Mobile Cannondale
4. Thomas Allier (Fra)
5. Dale Holmes (GBr)
6. Karim Amour (Fra)
7. Lucas Tamme (Cze)
8. Roger Rinderknecht (Sui)
9. Mickael Deldycke (Fra)
10. Guido Tschugg (Ger) Fusion Mtb Pro Racing Team
11. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)
12. Pablo Gal¡N Carrasco (Esp)
13. Jakub Hnidak (Cze)
14. Carmine Falco (Fra)
15. Chris Powell (USA) Specialized Mountain Bike Team
16. Matej Vitko (Svk)
17. Michal Marosi (Cze)
18. Michal Pribyl (Cze)
19. Benoit Colin (Fra)
20. Samuel Hill (Aus)
21. Dave Wardell (GBr)
22. Filip Polc (Svk)
23. Frans Sjoblom (Swe)
24. Romain Saladini (Fra) Commencal-Oxbow
25. Lukas Panka (Cze)
26. Xavier Aumaitre (Fra)
27. Manuel De Vecchi (Ita)
28. Koen Valkenhoef (Ned)
29. Eric Martinez (Fra)
30. Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze)
31. Mario Jarrin (Ecu) Zenith-Mtb-International Racing Team
32. George Atherton (GBr)
33. Yoann Paccard (Fra)
34. Robin Baloochi (USA)
35. Daniel Atherton (GBr)
36. Thomas Schafer (Ger)
37. Mathias Schell (Ger)
38. Scott Beaumont (GBr)
39. Pascual Canals Flix (Esp)
40. Mathieu Faury (Fra)
41. Gianluca Bonizzato (Ita)
42. Adrian Kiener (Sui)
43. Stefano Migliorini (Ita)
44. Martin Hoferek (Cze)
45. Sidney Gerber (Sui)
46. Wilfred Van De Haterd (Ned)
47. Stefan Scherz (Ger)
48. Nigel Page (GBr)
49. Remo Heutschi (Sui)
50. Duncan Ferris (GBr)
51. Francesco Gargaglia (Ita)
52. Jerome Bigoni (Fra)
53. Michele Tosetto (Ita)
54. Marcel Ziegler (Ger)
55. Andi Deutschenbaur (Ger)
56. Maciej Jodko (Pol)
57. Carlo Gambirasio (Ita)
58. Nico Seidel (Ger)
59. Guido Dracone (Ita)
60. Kai Schugk (Ger)
61. Pietro Gatto (Ita)
62. Michael Schugk (Ger)
63. Christian Egelmair (Sui)
64. Philipp Meyer (Ger)
65. Pierre Gibeaud (Fra)
DNS. Steve Peat (GBr) Team Orange
DNS. Nathan Rennie (Aus)
DNS. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Maxxis-Msc
DNS. Bas De Bever (Ned) Be One / Madhouse
DNS. Markolf Berchtold (Bra) Maxxis-Msc
DNS. Will Longden (GBr)
DNS. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra)
DNS. Jordie Lunn (Can) Specialized Mountain Bike Team
DNS. Daniel Hume (GBr)
DNS. Philip Shucksmith (GBr)
DNS. Marco Erbrich (Ger)
DNS. Michal Kollbek (Pol)
DNS. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Clarks Les Gets
DNS. Yoann Barelli (Fra)
DNS. Christophe Mazeres (Fra)

Women
1. Katrina Miller (Aus)
2. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra)
3. Vanessa Quin (NZl)
4. Diana Marggraff (Ecu) Zenith-Mtb-International Racing Team
5. Anneke Beerten (Ned)
6. Anita Molcik (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing Team Linz
7. Mio Suemasa (Jpn)
8. Marissa Erbrich (Ger)
9. Eva Castro Fernandez (Esp)
10. Helene Fruhwirth (Aut)
DNS. Anne-Caroline Chausson (Fra) Commencal-Oxbow
DNS. Celine Gros (Fra) Team Morzine Avoriaz
DNS. Fionn Griffiths (GBr)
DNS. Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona Clarks Les Gets
DNS. Antje Kramer (Ger)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login