Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 18/04 5:47 am - Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce: Stage 4 Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/18/04
 

Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce

Stage 4 Saint-Georges to Lac Mégantic
1. Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat04:13:53
2. Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) Action ATIs.t.
3. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net Maxxis0:04
4. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Capec0:17
5. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Colavita Olive Oil0:26
6. Mike Jones (USA) Health Net Maxxis0:39
7. Seweryn Kohut (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat0:41
8. Kairat Baigudinov (Kaz) Capec0:59
9. Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat1:02
10. Timo Scholz (Ger) Winfix Arnolds1:09
11. Thomas Liese (Ger) Winfix Arnolds1:18
12. Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action ATI1:21
13. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Equipe Quebec1:32
14. Victor Rapinski (Blr) Navigators Insurance1:35
15. Dominique Perras (Can) Canadian National Team1:45
16. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance1:49
17. Assan Bazaev (Kaz) Capec1:51
18. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Can) Volkswagen Trek2:04
19. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Insurance2:22
20. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling2:31
21. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team2:36
22. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance2:36
23. Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Action ATI2:36
24. Chris Isaac (Can) Ital Pasta2:51
25. Dan Bowman (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine2:51
26. Alexander Dymovskikh (Kaz) Capec2:54
27. Andrey Medyannikov (Kaz) Capec3:08
28. Plamen Stoyanov (Bul) Hoop CCC Polsat3:16
29. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Volkswagen Trek3:36
30. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team3:43
31. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen Trek3:55
32. Dominique Rollin (Can) Equipe Quebec4:07
33. BrIce Jones (USA) Health Net Maxxis4:09
34. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval4:30
35. Daniel Olszewski (Ger) Winfix Arnolds4:30
36. Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita Olive Oil5:07
37. Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat5:07
38. Bakhtiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Capec5:09
39. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Equipe Quebec5:33
40. Dylan Sebel (Can) Symmetrics Cycling5:37
41. Greg Roth (Can) Ital Pasta5:49
42. Cory Jay (Can) Canadian National Team6:33
43. Joe Giuliano (Can) Ital Pasta6:33
44. Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Action ATI6:53
45. Ryan Mckenzie (Can) Canadian National Team7:14
46. Dennis Kraft (Ger) Action ATI8:15
47. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling8:15
48. Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance8:15
49. Jason MacLaren (Can) Ital Pasta8:15
50. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance8:15
51. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling8:15
52. Thorben Wieditz (Can) Team Ontario8:15
53. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Maxxis8:15
54. Creg Henderson (NZl) Health Net Maxxis8:15
55. Kevin Noiles (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval8:56
56. Todd Yezefski (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine9:09
57. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen Trek9:17
58. Alexandre Lavallee (Can) Volkswagen Trek9:17
59. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen Trek9:30
60. Kevin Lacombe (Can) Volkswagen Trek9:32
61. Colby Pearce (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine9:45
62. David Mckenzie (Aus) Navigators Insurance10:08
63. Dave Mustaikis (Can) Equipe Quebec10:08
64. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling10:58
65. Andrew Randell (Can) Canadian National Team10:58
66. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil10:58
67. Adam Wadecki (Pol) Action ATI11:52
68. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team Ontario12:12
69. Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil12:23
70. Daniel Maggiacomo (Can) Ital Pasta12:23
71. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil12:23
72. Sheldon Deeny (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine12:26
73. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Winfix Arnolds12:26
74. Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Colavita Olive Oil12:26
75. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Winfix Arnolds12:34
76. Ronny Lauke (Ger) Winfix Arnolds12:34
77. Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Health Net Maxxis13:58
78. Ryan Roth (Can) Team Ontario14:24
DNF. Phil Cortes (Can) Ital Pasta
DNF. Ariel De Cardenas (Can) Equipe Quebec
DNF. Nathan St-Onge (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval
DNF. Marsh Cooper (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
DNF. Mathieu Roy (Can) Equipe Quebec
GC
1. Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) Action ATI16:29:07
2. Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsatat 0:16
3. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net Maxxis0:32
4. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Colavita Olive Oil0:57
5. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Capec1:02
6. Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat1:51
7. Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action ATI1:59
8. Victor Rapinski (Blr) Navigators Insurance2:01
9. Mike Jones (USA) Health Net Maxxis2:06
10. Seweryn Kohut (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat2:09
11. Timo Scholz (Ger) Winfix Arnolds2:37
12. Dominique Perras (Can) Canadian National Team2:41
13. Thomas Liese (Ger) Winfix Arnolds2:46
14. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Insurance3:50
15. Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Action ATI4:04
16. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance4:19
17. Kairat Baigudinov (Kaz) Capec9:31
18. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team10:50
19. Assan Bazaev (Kaz) Capec10:57
20. Plamen Stoyanov (Bul) Hoop CCC Polsat12:28
21. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Volkswagen Trek12:44
22. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team14:15
23. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance16:24
24. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling16:28
25. Dan Bowman (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine16:50
26. Joe Giuliano (Can) Ital Pasta17:08
27. Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat19:06
28. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Maxxis19:34
29. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Equipe Quebec19:47
30. Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita Olive Oil19:55
31. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Can) Volkswagen Trek19:59
32. Alexander Dymovskikh (Kaz) Capec20:49
33. Chris Isaac (Can) Ital Pasta21:07
34. Dominique Rollin (Can) Equipe Quebec22:02
35. Daniel Olszewski (Ger) Winfix Arnolds22:25
36. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen Trek22:42
37. Bakhtiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Capec24:16
38. Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Action ATI24:47
39. Kevin Lacombe (Can) Volkswagen Trek27:27
40. BrIce Jones (USA) Health Net Maxxis27:31
41. Andrey Medyannikov (Kaz) Capec28:21
42. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling28:22
43. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance28:29
44. Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance28:36
45. Dennis Kraft (Ger) Action ATI28:47
46. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling28:48
47. Andrew Randell (Can) Canadian National Team28:53
48. Todd Yezefski (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine29:07
49. Colby Pearce (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine29:27
50. Dustin Mac Burnie (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval29:43
51. Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Colavita Olive Oil30:07
52. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling30:23
53. Ryan Mckenzie (Can) Canadian National Team31:27
54. Sheldon Deeny (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine31:53
55. Greg Roth (Can) Ital Pasta31:56
56. Adam Wadecki (Pol) Action ATI32:55
57. Ronny Lauke (Ger) Winfix Arnolds32:56
58. David Mckenzie (Aus) Navigators Insurance33:01
59. Jason MacLaren (Can) Ital Pasta34:47
60. Dave Mustaikis (Can) Equipe Quebec35:04
61. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen Trek35:15
62. Dylan Sebel (Can) Symmetrics Cycling35:20
63. Thorben Wieditz (Can) Team Ontario35:42
64. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil35:43
65. Creg Henderson (NZl) Health Net Maxxis39:27
66. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Winfix Arnolds41:03
67. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Winfix Arnolds41:33
68. Cory Jay (Can) Canadian National Team42:49
69. Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Health Net Maxxis46:38
70. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen Trek46:43
71. Alexandre Lavallee (Can) Volkswagen Trek46:45
72. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Equipe Quebec47:08
73. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team Ontario47:21
74. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil54:15
75. Ryan Roth (Can) Team Ontario59:10
76. Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil1:01:22
77. Daniel Maggiacomo (Can) Ital Pasta1:01:22
78. Kevin Noiles (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval1:02:58

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login