Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 19/04 8:41 am - MTB World Cup DH #3: Qualification


Posted by Editoress on 06/19/04
 

MTB World Cup DH #3 Schladming, Austria
Qualifications

MenIntermediateTimeDiff.
1. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Clarks Les Gets2:47.413:58.070
2. George Atherton (GBr)2:49.623:59.181.11
3. Nathan Rennie (Aus)2:48.473:59.721.65
4. Steve Peat (GBr) Team Orange 2:51.114:03.355.28
5. Samuel Hill (Aus)2:51.744:03.925.85
6. Cedric Gracia (Fra) Siemens Mobile Cannondale 2:51.984:04.306.23
7. Mickael Pascal (Fra) Maxxis-Msc2:49.704:05.387.31
8. Julien Camellini (Fra)2:55.384:07.709.63
9. Markolf Berchtold (Bra) Maxxis-Msc2:55.644:08.6210.55
10. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Commencal-Oxbow2:54.904:08.8310.76
11. Oscar Saiz Castane (Esp)2:56.484:10.0812.01
12. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra)2:55.574:10.5512.48
13. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin)2:57.244:10.7512.68
14. Justin Leov (NZl)2:57.254:11.3813.31
15. Fabien Cibelly (Fra)2:57.254:11.6313.56
16. Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)2:58.764:12.2314.16
17. Marc Beaumont (GBr) Team Orange 2:59.244:12.3114.24
18. Pierre Charles Georges (Fra)2:57.594:12.4314.36
19. Daniel Atherton (GBr)2:57.424:12.6214.55
20. Michael Staufer (Aut)3:00.804:14.0415.97
21. Neil Donoghue (GBr)3:00.634:14.0716
22. Will Longden (GBr)2:59.314:14.1216.05
23. Adam Vagner (Cze)3:01.614:14.2216.15
24. Pascual Canals Flix (Esp)2:59.684:14.5416.47
25. Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost International Racin 2:58.694:14.9316.86
26. Thomas Ryser (Sui)3:00.924:15.4617.39
27. Steve Barker (GBr)3:00.464:15.6917.62
28. Vincent Saut (Fra) Lapierre International 3:00.804:16.1918.12
29. Justin Havukainen (Aus)2:57.034:16.2818.21
30. Dave Wardell (GBr)3:02.094:16.7218.65
31. Jorge Aguin Castro (Esp)3:02.644:17.2819.21
32. Rob Warner (GBr)3:00.354:17.3719.3
33. Carlo Gambirasio (Ita)3:02.884:17.7219.65
34. Chris Ball (GBr)3:02.884:18.3420.27
35. Jerome Clementz (Fra)3:03.844:18.5220.45
36. Matej Charvat (Cze)3:02.504:18.5920.52
37. Andreas Steffen (Sui)3:01.914:18.9820.91
38. Daniel Critchlow (GBr)3:03.264:19.3621.29
39. Kyle Strait (USA)3:03.194:19.5921.52
40. Ashley Cross (GBr)3:03.824:19.6721.6
41. Yoann Barelli (Fra)2:56.564:20.2722.2
42. Karim Amour (Fra)3:04.704:20.3922.32
43. Nico Vink (Bel) Be One / Madhouse3:04.214:20.4322.36
44. Herman Oelund (Swe)3:05.494:20.7422.67
45. Samuel Zbinden (Sui)3:04.534:20.8422.77
46. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp)3:03.764:20.9322.86
46. Mark Johnston (NZl)3:03.984:20.9322.86
48. Gertje Tholen (Ned) Fusion Mtb Pro Racing Tea3:03.984:20.9622.89
49. Filip Matus (Cze)3:04.694:21.4023.33
50. Craig Pattle (NZl)3:06.044:21.6923.62
51. Zigs Skolins (Lat)3:06.084:22.4324.36
52. Michal Marosi (Cze)3:05.074:22.5824.51
53. Jamie Popham (Irl)3:01.444:22.7224.65
54. Jure Logar (Slo)3:05.174:22.7324.66
55. Maciej Jodko (Pol)3:04.654:22.9824.91
56. Bas De Bever (Ned) Be One / Madhouse3:04.564:23.0424.97
57. Claudio Cozzi (Ita)3:05.434:23.1925.12
58. Vincent Pernin (Fra)3:06.144:23.2925.22
59. Kris Hargreaves (GBr)3:08.504:23.3125.24
60. Stefano Lacchetta (Ita)3:05.784:23.3625.29
61. Frank Schneider (Ger)3:06.564:23.6225.55
62. Jordi Bago (Esp)3:06.564:23.9125.84
63. Rowen Sorrell (GBr)3:06.064:24.1826.11
64. Mathias Haas (Aut)3:05.804:24.3726.3
65. Toni Berg (Fin)3:07.594:24.5526.48
66. Claudio Caluori (Sui) Be One / Madhouse3:09.784:24.9026.83
67. Romain Saladini (Fra) Commencal-Oxbow3:08.934:25.2827.21
68. Alessandro Minazzo (Ita)3:07.974:25.5527.48
69. Maxime Remy (Fra)3:06.944:25.5727.5
70. Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze)3:09.154:26.1628.09
71. Rene Wildhaber (Sui)3:02.164:26.2028.13
72. Mathieu Laurin (Can)3:06.434:26.3328.26
73. Stuart Thomson (GBr)3:10.494:27.0028.93
74. Byron Scott (NZl)3:03.164:27.0528.98
75. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)3:11.214:27.3829.31
76. Mario Jarrin (Ecu) Zenith-Mtb-International3:08.874:27.6329.56
77. Dave Smith (GBr)3:08.014:27.9229.85
78. Filip Polc (Svk)3:10.524:28.3130.24
79. Scott Beaumont (GBr)3:07.184:28.6530.58
80. Christopher Marshall (GBr)3:09.564:28.6630.59
81. Rudiger Jahnel (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing3:07.984:28.7130.64
82. Iain Cookson (GBr)3:06.564:28.7330.66
83. Markus Lagerblad (Swe)3:10.764:29.1531.08
84. Luka Novak (Slo)3:10.284:29.3031.23
84. Rene Schmidt (Ger)3:11.314:29.3031.23
86. Michael Golles (Aut)3:09.394:29.6331.56
87. Jukka Keinonen (Fin)3:11.664:30.0832.01
88. Robin Baloochi (USA)3:09.624:30.0932.02
89. Derek Bahlo (Ger)3:12.434:30.4732.4
90. Richard Cheetham (GBr)3:11.444:31.0632.99
91. Simon Schwander (Sui)3:11.974:31.2633.19
92. Arnaud Bonifaci (Fra)3:13.274:31.7333.66
93. Luca Pittino (Ita)3:09.304:31.8233.75
94. Jens Bottner (Ger)3:13.544:32.6334.56
95. Diego Alvarez-Alvarez (Esp)3:13.294:32.7634.69
96. Jorg Neuhart (Aut)3:11.284:33.1135.04
97. Wilfred Van De Haterd (Ned)3:15.494:33.6335.56
98. Quentin Derbier (Fra)3:13.704:33.8435.77
99. Ivo Caska (Cze)3:10.674:33.8635.79
100. Sven Nadrowiz (Ger)3:13.224:33.9735.9
101. Robert Smith (GBr)3:16.404:34.5536.48
102. Philipp Feldbacher (Aut)3:12.634:34.6236.55
103. Josef Lueger (Aut)3:13.754:34.6836.61
104. Kirt Voreis (USA)3:19.414:35.0937.02
105. Peter Fernbach (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing3:14.384:35.1637.09
106. Kristof Lenssens (Bel)3:13.754:35.5437.47
107. Georg Engel (Aut)3:16.814:36.0637.99
108. Markus Petschenig (Aut)3:16.914:36.2238.15
109. Mario Sieder (Aut)3:16.644:36.6538.58
110. Walter Martinschitz (Aut)3:10.424:36.6738.6
111. Thomas Hauser (Aut)3:16.724:36.6938.62
112. Jiri Placek (Cze)3:16.344:36.7238.65
113. Damien Spagnolo (Fra)3:05.904:37.0338.96
114. Lee Pincher (GBr)3:14.774:37.3039.23
115. Frans Sjoblom (Swe)3:15.894:37.7239.65
116. Daniel Auerswald (Ger)3:18.454:37.9939.92
117. Martin Strasser (Aut)3:19.904:38.6740.6
118. Szymon Syrzistie (Pol)3:17.244:38.9440.87
119. Sascha Ehrmann (Ger)3:20.544:39.1541.08
120. Georg Vit (Aut)3:15.874:39.3741.3
121. Andreas Federsel (Aut)3:18.514:39.7641.69
122. Gregorz Zielinski (Pol)3:19.154:39.8141.74
123. Rok Podbevsek (Slo)3:17.974:40.5942.52
124. Massimo Rosson (Ita)3:15.174:40.9842.91
125. Michael Flatischler (Aut)3:18.474:42.1144.04
126. Christopher May (Ger)3:19.004:42.2644.19
127. Simon Finkel (Ger)3:19.084:43.0344.96
128. Michael Bader (Aut)3:18.694:43.6745.6
129. Vladimir Picek (Cze)3:18.134:43.8445.77
130. Ricardo Santana Ramos (Esp)3:21.684:44.4346.36
131. Dennis Stratmann (Ger)3:19.484:44.5446.47
132. Eino Lehtinen (Fin)3:20.974:44.7746.7
133. Roland Seereiner (Aut)3:21.804:45.8547.78
134. Himar Sanchez (Esp)3:08.894:46.6748.6
135. Jure Smrkol (Slo)3:22.374:48.2550.18
136. Gianluca Billa (Ita)3:26.414:49.8851.81
137. Mark Maciver (GBr)3:27.484:50.4552.38
138. Michal Kollbek (Pol)3:19.864:50.5952.52
139. Aku Hjelm (Fin)3:24.574:51.2453.17
140. Tommi Hoffren (Fin)3:22.384:51.5653.49
141. Wolfgang Freiler (Aut)3:23.964:51.6853.61
142. Jon Cheetham (GBr)3:37.104:51.9953.92
143. Bostjan Volf (Slo)3:27.444:52.3454.27
144. Andi Deutschenbaur (Ger)3:26.534:52.8454.77
145. Milan Cizinsky (Cze)3:22.934:53.5855.51
145. Rostislan Stencel (Cze)3:30.784:53.5855.51
147. Ladislav Foret (Cze)3:25.844:54.0255.95
148. Rok Jurca (Slo)3:32.644:55.4057.33
149. Gerhard Wagenhofer (Aut)3:29.524:55.4257.35
150. Martin Hoferek (Cze)3:32.984:55.5857.51
151. Ondrei Bárta (Cze)3:32.334:56.1458.07
152. Mathieu Troquier (Fra) Fusion Mtb Pro Racing Tea3:37.074:56.4358.36
153. Remo Heutschi (Sui)3:28.824:58.101:00.03
154. Jan Cestnik (Slo)3:36.364:59.171:01.10
155. Christian Horstmann (Ger)3:29.764:59.311:01.24
156. Michal Cervenka (Cze)3:32.384:59.441:01.37
157. Christoph Grotzl (Aut)3:32.235:00.991:02.92
158. Robert Fahrgruber (Aut)3:35.155:02.371:04.30
159. Daniel Dobler (Aut)3:38.155:02.431:04.36
160. Tomas Pagac (Svk)3:31.505:03.011:04.94
161. Tobias Meister (Aut)3:35.765:03.171:05.10
162. Petr Takac (Cze)3:33.635:03.181:05.11
163. Pavel Cep (Cze)3:18.195:04.501:06.43
164. Falco Ruppert (Ger)3:13.285:07.651:09.58
165. Klaus Haberl (Aut)3:34.895:08.191:10.12
166. Rene Grabner (Aut)3:37.465:08.241:10.17
167. Tine Mahkovec (Slo)3:39.455:10.941:12.87
168. Slawomir Gawlik (Pol)3:36.865:10.991:12.92
169. Markus Pekoll (Aut)3:30.705:11.601:13.53
170. Dusan Leposa (Slo)3:41.705:11.791:13.72
171. Daniel Kraut (Aut)3:40.695:11.851:13.78
172. Alexander Hruby (Aut)3:41.965:12.401:14.33
173. Mike Horner (Ger)3:35.765:12.641:14.57
174. Piotr Siulczynski (Pol)3:39.475:12.921:14.85
175. Sebastjan Zmrzljak (Slo)3:29.645:13.181:15.11
176. Andraz Jersin (Slo)3:41.605:13.191:15.12
177. Ivo Kocián (Cze)3:45.395:15.651:17.58
178. Rade Curcic (Aut)3:44.715:17.561:19.49
179. Hynek Cizinsky (Cze)3:50.905:19.151:21.08
180. Petr Nechutny (Cze)3:41.555:19.251:21.18
181. Michael Stix (Aut)3:53.045:20.741:22.67
182. Alexander Hofer (Aut)3:51.325:20.801:22.73
183. Walter Jammernegg (Aut)3:47.055:21.741:23.67
184. Paul Feldbacher (Aut)3:50.245:21.901:23.83
185. Andreas Kaltenbrunner (Aut)3:48.525:22.161:24.09
186. Ales Verbnik (Slo)3:49.515:31.991:33.92
187. Michael Lugbauer (Aut)4:02.915:44.181:46.11
188. Armin Zehner (Aut)3:51.575:44.461:46.39
189. Daniel Simon (Aut)4:12.555:52.841:54.77
190. Jirl Hudecek (Cze)4:23.756:01.862:03.79
191. Roland Strauß (Aut)4:04.406:16.652:18.58
192. Masaru Akazawa (Jpn)4:17.806:18.412:20.34
193. Milan Kozar (Svk)5:10.967:57.393:59.32
194. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Maxxis-Msc2:53.178:59.675:01.60
DNF. Nicolas Ortiz (Fra)
DNF. Simon Parkinson (GBr)
DNF. Simon Lennon (Irl)
DNF. Petr Heinik (Cze)
DNF. Markus Krapfenbauer (Aut)
DNS. Jordie Lunn (Can) Specialized Mountain Bike
DNS. Karlis Kisuro (Lat)
DNS. Stefan Kudella (Ger)
DNS. Remy Charrier (Fra)
DNS. Juhana Koivisto (Fin)
DNS. Giorgio Iannis (Ita)
DNS. Geza Kinda (Rou)
DNS. Nigel Page (GBr)
DNS. Chris Powell (USA) Specialized Mountain Bike
DNS. Stefan Herrmann (Ger)
DNS. Michael Velts (Aut)
DNS. Simon Marcic (Slo)
DNS. Matej Vitko (Svk)
DNS. Florian Scheikl (Aut)
DNS. Koen Valkenhoef (Ned)
DNS. Jack Cinciela (Pol)
DNS. Sven Kilchenmann (Sui)
DNS. Marcus Staudacker (Ger)
Women
1. Marielle Saner (Sui) Maxxis-Msc3:17.644:38.030
2. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra)3:19.554:38.090.06
3. Celine Gros (Fra) Team Morzine Avoriaz 3:19.744:43.215.18
4. Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona Clarks Les Gets3:22.264:44.626.59
5. Vanessa Quin (NZl)3:22.614:46.218.18
6. Nolvenn Le Caer (Fra)3:28.164:51.4013.37
7. Petra Bernhard (Aut)3:24.444:51.7213.69
8. Mio Suemasa (Jpn)3:28.914:55.5917.56
9. Helen Gaskell (GBr)3:29.734:56.0718.04
10. Emmeline Ragot (Fra)3:26.224:56.7818.75
11. Fionn Griffiths (GBr)3:34.975:03.0625.03
12. Anneke Beerten (Ned)3:34.915:03.8825.85
13. Maria Conway (GBr)3:37.395:04.0526.02
14. Anita Molcik (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing3:34.635:04.2926.26
15. Amelie Thevoz (Sui)3:38.345:05.2627.23
16. Pascaline Reusser (Sui)3:35.935:08.4930.46
17. Miriam Blas (Esp)3:51.035:22.6444.61
18. Anja Rees Jones (GBr)3:49.835:26.1548.12
19. Katarina Siskova (Svk)3:52.535:26.4648.43
20. Dalma Kiss (Hun)3:55.965:30.3252.29
21. Michaela Thaler (Ita)3:58.795:32.8154.78
22. Emily Horridge (GBr)3:54.765:33.9255.89
23. Helene Fruhwirth (Aut)3:50.325:41.091:03.06
24. Antje Kramer (Ger)4:06.115:42.871:04.84
25. Jaymie Mart (GBr)4:07.015:46.841:08.81
26. Eva Rummele (Aut)4:12.465:56.331:18.30
27. Jules Coventry (GBr)4:24.256:05.461:27.43
28. Diana Marggraff (Ecu) Zenith-Mtb-International4:32.846:05.761:27.73
29. Angelika Hohenwarter (Aut)4:25.756:12.141:34.11
30. Florence Scheibli (Sui)4:28.576:17.841:39.81
31. Stefania Zarotti (Ita)4:32.336:23.771:45.74
32. Helena Boskova (Svk)4:53.586:53.282:15.25
33. Ramona Stellnberger (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing5:14.027:15.172:37.14
34. Zsofia Koczka (Hun)5:47.528:12.453:34.42
DNS. Sara Mologni (Ita)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login