Posted by Editoress on 06/19/04
Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce
Stage 5b: St. Georges Criterium, 50 laps | |
1. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance | 01:49:01:00 |
2. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance | at s.t. |
3. Brice Jones (USA) Health Net Maxxis | 0:02 |
4. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling | |
5. Andrew Randell (Can) Canadian National Team | both s.t. |
6. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Can) Volkswagen Trek | 0:10 |
7. Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) Hoop Ccc Polsat | 2:05 |
8. Victor Rapinski (Blr) Navigators Insurance | |
9. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Capec | |
10. Creg Henderson (NZl) Health Net Maxxis | |
11. Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) Action Ati | |
12. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net Maxxis | |
13. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Colavita Olive Oil | |
14. Assan Bazaev (Kaz) Capec | |
15. Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Hoop Ccc Polsat | |
16. Thomas Liese (Ger) Winfix Arnolds | |
17. Dominique Perras (Can) Canadian National Team | |
18. Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action Ati | |
19. Timo Scholz (Ger) Winfix Arnolds | |
20. Mike Jones (USA) Health Net Maxxis | |
21. Dan Bowman (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine | |
22. Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Action Ati | |
23. Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) Hoop Ccc Polsat | |
24. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling | |
25. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling | |
26. Kairat Baigudinov (Kaz) Capec | |
27. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling | |
28. Kevin Lacombe (Can) Volkswagen Trek | |
29. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Insurance | |
30. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Volkswagen Trek | |
31. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team | |
32. Alexander Dymovskikh (Kaz) Capec | |
33. Daniel Olszewski (Ger) Winfix Arnolds | |
34. Seweryn Kohut (Pol) Hoop Ccc Polsat | |
35. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team | |
36. Alexandre Lavallee (Can) Volkswagen Trek | |
37. Sheldon Deeny (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine | |
38. Dennis Kraft (Ger) Action Ati | |
39. Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil | |
40. Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Colavita Olive Oil | |
41. Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Action Ati | |
42. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Maxxis | |
43. Plamen Stoyanov (Bul) Hoop Ccc Polsat | |
44. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Winfix Arnolds | |
45. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance | |
46. Bakhtiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Capec | all s.t. |
47. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen Trek | 2:39 |
48. Colby Pearce (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine | 2:46 |
49. Andrey Medyannikov (Kaz) Capec | s.t. |
50. Ronny Lauke (Ger) Winfix Arnolds | 3:24 |
51. Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance | 3:27 |
52. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen Trek | |
53. Joe Giuliano (Can) Ital Pasta | both s.t. |
54. Adam Wadecki (Pol) Action Ati | 3:31 |
55. David Mckenzie (Aus) Navigators Insurance | 3:40 |
56. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil | 3:51 |
57. Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Health Net Maxxis | 3:51 |
58. Cory Jay (Can) Canadian National Team | 4:14 |
59. Ryan Mckenzie (Can) Canadian National Team | 4:19 |
60. Jason MacLaren (Can) Ital Pasta | 4:24 |
61. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Winfix Arnolds | 4:44 |
62. Daniel Maggiacomo (Can) Ital Pasta | s.t. |
63. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil | 5:31 |
64. Dave Mustaikis (Can) Equipe Quebec | 5:42 |
65. Chris Isaac (Can) Ital Pasta | 5:48 |
66. Thorben Wieditz (Can) Team Ontario | 5:55 |
67. Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita Olive Oil | 5:57 |
68. Greg Roth (Can) Ital Pasta | 6:11 |
69. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval | s.t. |
70. Kevin Noiles (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval | 6:22 |
71. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team Ontario | 6:22 |
72. Ryan Roth (Can) Team Ontario | 7:14 |
73. Dylan Sebel (Can) Symmetrics Cycling | 8:51 |
74. Todd Yezefski (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine | DNF |
75. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Equipe Quebec | DNF |
76. Dominique Rollin (Can) Equipe Quebec | DNF |
GC | |
1. Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) Action Ati | 18:37:38 |
2. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Colavita Olive Oil | at 0:41 |
3. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net Maxxis | 0:47 |
4. Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Hoop Ccc Polsat | 1:01 |
5. Victor Rapinski (Blr) Navigators Insurance | 1:45 |
6. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Capec | 1:59 |
7. Thomas Liese (Ger) Winfix Arnolds | 2:48 |
8. Timo Scholz (Ger) Winfix Arnolds | 3:02 |
9. Mike Jones (USA) Health Net Maxxis | 3:07 |
10. Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action Ati | 3:08 |
11. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance | 3:18 |
12. Seweryn Kohut (Pol) Hoop Ccc Polsat | 3:19 |
13. Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) Hoop Ccc Polsat | 3:29 |
14. Dominique Perras (Can) Canadian National Team | 3:57 |
15. Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Action Ati | 4:44 |
16. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Insurance | 4:44 |
17. Kairat Baigudinov (Kaz) Capec | 11:00 |
18. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team | 12:09 |
19. Assan Bazaev (Kaz) Capec | 12:37 |
20. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Volkswagen Trek | 13:58 |
21. Plamen Stoyanov (Bul) Hoop Ccc Polsat | 14:10 |
22. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team | 14:46 |
23. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance | 15:17 |
24. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling | 17:56 |
25. Dan Bowman (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine | 18:14 |
26. Joe Giuliano (Can) Ital Pasta | 21:01 |
27. Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) Hoop Ccc Polsat | 21:31 |
28. Gordon Fraser (Can) Health Net Maxxis | 22:08 |
29. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Can) Volkswagen Trek | 22:54 |
30. Alexander Dymovskikh (Kaz) Capec | 23:01 |
31. Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita Olive Oil | 24:32 |
32. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen Trek | 25:01 |
33. Daniel Olszewski (Ger) Winfix Arnolds | 25:40 |
34. Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Action Ati | 26:29 |
35. Chris Isaac (Can) Ital Pasta | 26:29 |
36. BrIce Jones (USA) Health Net Maxxis | 27:00 |
37. Bakhtiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Capec | 27:08 |
38. Kevin Lacombe (Can) Volkswagen Trek | 28:40 |
39. Andrew Randell (Can) Canadian National Team | 28:47 |
40. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling | 28:54 |
41. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling | 29:37 |
42. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance | 29:41 |
43. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling | 30:23 |
44. Dennis Kraft (Ger) Action Ati | 31:01 |
45. Andrey Medyannikov (Kaz) Capec | 31:40 |
46. Colby Pearce (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine | 31:52 |
47. Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Colavita Olive Oil | 32:08 |
48. Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance | 32:12 |
49. David Mckenzie (Aus) Navigators Insurance | 36:03 |
50. Ryan Mckenzie (Can) Canadian National Team | 36:06 |
51. Sheldon Deeny (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine | 36:12 |
52. Ronny Lauke (Ger) Winfix Arnolds | 36:20 |
53. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval | 36:23 |
54. Adam Wadecki (Pol) Action Ati | 37:18 |
55. Greg Roth (Can) Ital Pasta | 38:46 |
56. Jason MacLaren (Can) Ital Pasta | 40:32 |
57. Dave Mustaikis (Can) Equipe Quebec | 41:33 |
58. Thorben Wieditz (Can) Team Ontario | 41:34 |
59. Creg Henderson (NZl) Health Net Maxxis | 41:36 |
60. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil | 41:52 |
61. Dylan Sebel (Can) Symmetrics Cycling | 43:12 |
62. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Winfix Arnolds | 44:18 |
63. Cory Jay (Can) Canadian National Team | 46:30 |
64. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Winfix Arnolds | 46:59 |
65. Alexandre Lavallee (Can) Volkswagen Trek | 49:18 |
66. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen Trek | 50:11 |
67. Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Health Net Maxxis | 51:16 |
68. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team Ontario | 54:16 |
69. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil | 57:48 |
70. Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil | 1:03:31 |
71. Daniel Maggiacomo (Can) Ital Pasta | 1:07:14 |
72. Ryan Roth (Can) Team Ontario | 1:07:52 |
73. Kevin Noiles (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval | 1:09:52 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |