Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 19/04 10:18 am - Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce: Stage 5B results


Posted by Editoress on 06/19/04
 

Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce

Stage 5b: St. Georges Criterium, 50 laps
1. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance01:49:01:00
2. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insuranceat s.t.
3. Brice Jones (USA) Health Net Maxxis0:02
4. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
5. Andrew Randell (Can) Canadian National Teamboth s.t.
6. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Can) Volkswagen Trek0:10
7. Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) Hoop Ccc Polsat2:05
8. Victor Rapinski (Blr) Navigators Insurance
9. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Capec
10. Creg Henderson (NZl) Health Net Maxxis
11. Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) Action Ati
12. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net Maxxis
13. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Colavita Olive Oil
14. Assan Bazaev (Kaz) Capec
15. Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Hoop Ccc Polsat
16. Thomas Liese (Ger) Winfix Arnolds
17. Dominique Perras (Can) Canadian National Team
18. Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action Ati
19. Timo Scholz (Ger) Winfix Arnolds
20. Mike Jones (USA) Health Net Maxxis
21. Dan Bowman (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine
22. Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Action Ati
23. Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) Hoop Ccc Polsat
24. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
25. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
26. Kairat Baigudinov (Kaz) Capec
27. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
28. Kevin Lacombe (Can) Volkswagen Trek
29. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Insurance
30. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Volkswagen Trek
31. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team
32. Alexander Dymovskikh (Kaz) Capec
33. Daniel Olszewski (Ger) Winfix Arnolds
34. Seweryn Kohut (Pol) Hoop Ccc Polsat
35. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team
36. Alexandre Lavallee (Can) Volkswagen Trek
37. Sheldon Deeny (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine
38. Dennis Kraft (Ger) Action Ati
39. Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil
40. Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Colavita Olive Oil
41. Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Action Ati
42. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Maxxis
43. Plamen Stoyanov (Bul) Hoop Ccc Polsat
44. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Winfix Arnolds
45. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance
46. Bakhtiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Capecall s.t.
47. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen Trek2:39
48. Colby Pearce (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine2:46
49. Andrey Medyannikov (Kaz) Capecs.t.
50. Ronny Lauke (Ger) Winfix Arnolds3:24
51. Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance3:27
52. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen Trek
53. Joe Giuliano (Can) Ital Pastaboth s.t.
54. Adam Wadecki (Pol) Action Ati3:31
55. David Mckenzie (Aus) Navigators Insurance3:40
56. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil3:51
57. Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Health Net Maxxis3:51
58. Cory Jay (Can) Canadian National Team4:14
59. Ryan Mckenzie (Can) Canadian National Team4:19
60. Jason MacLaren (Can) Ital Pasta4:24
61. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Winfix Arnolds4:44
62. Daniel Maggiacomo (Can) Ital Pastas.t.
63. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil5:31
64. Dave Mustaikis (Can) Equipe Quebec5:42
65. Chris Isaac (Can) Ital Pasta5:48
66. Thorben Wieditz (Can) Team Ontario5:55
67. Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita Olive Oil5:57
68. Greg Roth (Can) Ital Pasta6:11
69. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Les Espoirs De Lavals.t.
70. Kevin Noiles (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval6:22
71. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team Ontario6:22
72. Ryan Roth (Can) Team Ontario7:14
73. Dylan Sebel (Can) Symmetrics Cycling8:51
74. Todd Yezefski (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 MagazineDNF
75. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Equipe QuebecDNF
76. Dominique Rollin (Can) Equipe QuebecDNF
GC
1. Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) Action Ati18:37:38
2. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Colavita Olive Oilat 0:41
3. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net Maxxis0:47
4. Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Hoop Ccc Polsat1:01
5. Victor Rapinski (Blr) Navigators Insurance1:45
6. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Capec1:59
7. Thomas Liese (Ger) Winfix Arnolds2:48
8. Timo Scholz (Ger) Winfix Arnolds3:02
9. Mike Jones (USA) Health Net Maxxis3:07
10. Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action Ati3:08
11. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance3:18
12. Seweryn Kohut (Pol) Hoop Ccc Polsat3:19
13. Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) Hoop Ccc Polsat3:29
14. Dominique Perras (Can) Canadian National Team3:57
15. Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Action Ati4:44
16. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Insurance4:44
17. Kairat Baigudinov (Kaz) Capec11:00
18. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team12:09
19. Assan Bazaev (Kaz) Capec12:37
20. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Volkswagen Trek13:58
21. Plamen Stoyanov (Bul) Hoop Ccc Polsat14:10
22. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team14:46
23. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance15:17
24. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling17:56
25. Dan Bowman (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine18:14
26. Joe Giuliano (Can) Ital Pasta21:01
27. Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) Hoop Ccc Polsat21:31
28. Gordon Fraser (Can) Health Net Maxxis22:08
29. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Can) Volkswagen Trek22:54
30. Alexander Dymovskikh (Kaz) Capec23:01
31. Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita Olive Oil24:32
32. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen Trek25:01
33. Daniel Olszewski (Ger) Winfix Arnolds25:40
34. Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Action Ati26:29
35. Chris Isaac (Can) Ital Pasta26:29
36. BrIce Jones (USA) Health Net Maxxis27:00
37. Bakhtiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Capec27:08
38. Kevin Lacombe (Can) Volkswagen Trek28:40
39. Andrew Randell (Can) Canadian National Team28:47
40. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling28:54
41. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling29:37
42. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance29:41
43. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling30:23
44. Dennis Kraft (Ger) Action Ati31:01
45. Andrey Medyannikov (Kaz) Capec31:40
46. Colby Pearce (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine31:52
47. Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Colavita Olive Oil32:08
48. Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance32:12
49. David Mckenzie (Aus) Navigators Insurance36:03
50. Ryan Mckenzie (Can) Canadian National Team36:06
51. Sheldon Deeny (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine36:12
52. Ronny Lauke (Ger) Winfix Arnolds36:20
53. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval36:23
54. Adam Wadecki (Pol) Action Ati37:18
55. Greg Roth (Can) Ital Pasta38:46
56. Jason MacLaren (Can) Ital Pasta40:32
57. Dave Mustaikis (Can) Equipe Quebec41:33
58. Thorben Wieditz (Can) Team Ontario41:34
59. Creg Henderson (NZl) Health Net Maxxis41:36
60. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil41:52
61. Dylan Sebel (Can) Symmetrics Cycling43:12
62. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Winfix Arnolds44:18
63. Cory Jay (Can) Canadian National Team46:30
64. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Winfix Arnolds46:59
65. Alexandre Lavallee (Can) Volkswagen Trek49:18
66. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen Trek50:11
67. Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Health Net Maxxis51:16
68. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team Ontario54:16
69. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil57:48
70. Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil1:03:31
71. Daniel Maggiacomo (Can) Ital Pasta1:07:14
72. Ryan Roth (Can) Team Ontario1:07:52
73. Kevin Noiles (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval1:09:52

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login