Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 20/04 4:09 am - Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce: Stage 6 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 06/20/04
 

Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce

Stage 6: St Georges Circuit, 143 km
1. Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita Olive Oil3:53:30
2. Victor Rapinski (Blr) Navigators Insuranceat 0:15
3. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
4. Plamen Stoyanov (Bul) Hoop CCC Polsat
5. Dominique Perras (Can) Canadian National Team
6. Dan Bowman (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine
7. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Capec
8. Assan Bazaev (Kaz) Capec
9. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Winfix Arnolds
10. Timo Scholz (Ger) Winfix Arnolds
11. Ronny Lauke (Ger) Winfix Arnolds
12. Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat
13. Brice Jones (USA) Health Net Maxxis
14. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team
15. Thomas Liese (Ger) Winfix Arnolds
16. Mike Jones (USA) Health Net Maxxis
17. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance
18. Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat
19. Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) Action ATI
20. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net Maxxis
21. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Volkswagen Trek
22. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Colavita Olive Oil
23. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
24. Seweryn Kohut (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat
25. Kairat Baigudinov (Kaz) Capec
26. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
27. Alexandre Lavallee (Can) Volkswagen Trek
28. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Insurance
29. David Mckenzie (Aus) Navigators Insuranceall s.t.
30. Andrey Medyannikov (Kaz) Capec0:49
31. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Maxxis1:05
32. Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action ATI2:00
33. Daniel Olszewski (Ger) Winfix Arnolds2:20
34. Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Action ATI2:33
35. Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat
36. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
37. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insuranceall s.t.
38. Andrew Randell (Can) Canadian National Team4:41
39. Sheldon Deeny (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine6:18
40. Alexander Dymovskikh (Kaz) Capec
41. Bakhtiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Capec
42. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen Trek
43. Colby Pearce (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine
44. Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance
45. Dennis Kraft (Ger) Action ATI
46. Chris Isaac (Can) Ital Pasta
47. Joe Giuliano (Can) Ital Pasta
48. Creg Henderson (NZl) Health Net Maxxis
49. Greg Roth (Can) Ital Pasta
50. Adam Wadecki (Pol) Action ATIall s.t.
51. Daniel Maggiacomo (Can) Ital Pasta14:15
52. Jason Maclaren (Can) Ital Pasta31:15
DNF. Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Health Net Maxxis
DNF. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance
DNF. Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Action ATI
DNF. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Winfix Arnolds
DNF. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil
DNF. Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Colavita Olive Oil
DNF. Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil
DNF. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil
DNF. Ryan Mckenzie (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF. Dustin Mac Burnie (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval
DNF. Kevin Noiles (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval
DNF. Kevin Lacombe (Can) Volkswagen Trek
DNF. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Can) Volkswagen Trek
DNF. Thorben Wieditz (Can) Team Ontario
DNF. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team Ontario
DNF. Ryan Roth (Can) Team Ontario
DNF. Dave Mustaikis (Can) Equipe Quebec
DNF. Dylan Sebel (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
DNF. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen Trek
DNF. Cory Jay (Can) Canadian National Team
Final GC
1. Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) Action ATI22:31:23
2. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Colavita Olive Oilat 0:41
3. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net Maxxis0:47
4. Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat1:01
5. Victor Rapinski (Blr) Navigators Insurance1:39
6. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Capec1:59
7. Thomas Liese (Ger) Winfix Arnolds2:48
8. Timo Scholz (Ger) Winfix Arnolds3:02
9. Mike Jones (USA) Health Net Maxxis3:07
10. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance3:18
11. Seweryn Kohut (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat3:19
12. Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat3:29
13. Dominique Perras (Can) Canadian National Team3:57
14. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Insurance4:44
15. Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action ATI4:53
16. Kairat Baigudinov (Kaz) Capec11:00
17. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team12:07
18. Assan Bazaev (Kaz) Capec12:37
19. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Volkswagen Trek13:53
20. Plamen Stoyanov (Bul) Hoop CCC Polsat14:10
21. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance17:35
22. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling17:56
23. Dan Bowman (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine18:14
24. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Maxxis22:58
25. Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat23:49
26. Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita Olive Oil24:07
27. Brice Jones (USA) Health Net Maxxis27:00
28. Joe Giuliano (Can) Ital Pasta27:04
29. Daniel Olszewski (Ger) Winfix Arnolds27:45
30. Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Action ATI28:47
31. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling28:54
32. Alexander Dymovskikh (Kaz) Capec29:04
33. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling30:19
34. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen Trek31:04
35. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling31:55
36. Andrey Medyannikov (Kaz) Capec32:14
37. Chris Isaac (Can) Ital Pasta32:32
38. Bakhtiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Capec33:11
39. Andrew Randell (Can) Canadian National Team33:13
40. David Mckenzie (Aus) Navigators Insurance36:00
41. Ronny Lauke (Ger) Winfix Arnolds36:20
42. Dennis Kraft (Ger) Action ATI37:04
43. Colby Pearce (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine37:55
44. Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance38:15
45. Sheldon Deeny (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine42:15
46. Adam Wadecki (Pol) Action ATI43:21
47. Greg Roth (Can) Ital Pasta44:49
48. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Winfix Arnolds46:59
49. Creg Henderson (NZl) Health Net Maxxis47:39
50. Alexandre Lavallee (Can) Volkswagen Trek49:16
51. Jason Maclaren (Can) Ital Pasta1:11:32
52. Daniel Maggiacomo (Can) Ital Pasta1:21:14
Climber
1. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Insurance43 points
2. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Colavita Olive Oil35
3. Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat34
4. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team33
5. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance33
6. Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) Action ATI31
7. Adam Wadecki (Pol) Action ATI30
8. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance23
9. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling23
10. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen Trek17
11. Mike Jones (USA) Health Net Maxxis17
12. Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat15
13. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net Maxxis14
14. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Capec14
15. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Volkswagen Trek14
16. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Maxxis14
17. Bakhtiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Capec14
18. Plamen Stoyanov (Bul) Hoop CCC Polsat13
19. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team12
20. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil11
21. Seweryn Kohut (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat9
22. Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat9
23. Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita Olive Oil8
24. David Mckenzie (Aus) Navigators Insurance8
25. Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action ATI7
26. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval6
27. Timo Scholz (Ger) Winfix Arnolds6
28. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen Trek6
29. Chris Isaac (Can) Ital Pasta6
30. Kairat Baigudinov (Kaz) Capec5
31. Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil4
32. Thomas Liese (Ger) Winfix Arnolds4
33. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance4
34. Dominique Perras (Can) Canadian National Team4
35. Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Action ATI4
36. Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance4
37. Alexandre Lavallee (Can) Volkswagen Trek4
38. Victor Rapinski (Blr) Navigators Insurance3
39. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Winfix Arnolds3
40. Dennis Kraft (Ger) Action ATI2
41. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil1
Points
1. Victor Rapinski (Blr) Navigators Insurance61 points
2. Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) Action ATI57
3. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Capec54
4. Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat42
5. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Colavita Olive Oil41
6. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance40
7. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net Maxxis39
8. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team35
9. Plamen Stoyanov (Bul) Hoop CCC Polsat34
10. Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action ATI32
11. Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita Olive Oil32
12. Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat27
13. Timo Scholz (Ger) Winfix Arnolds23
14. Kairat Baigudinov (Kaz) Capec23
15. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance22
16. Dominique Perras (Can) Canadian National Team19
17. Thomas Liese (Ger) Winfix Arnolds19
18. Brice Jones (USA) Health Net Maxxis19
19. Mike Jones (USA) Health Net Maxxis17
20. Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat17
21. Dan Bowman (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine16
22. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling16
23. Andrew Randell (Can) Canadian National Team14
24. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Maxxis14
25. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling13
26. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling13
27. Assan Bazaev (Kaz) Capec12
28. Seweryn Kohut (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat12
29. Joe Giuliano (Can) Ital Pasta11
30. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Insurance9
31. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Winfix Arnolds7
32. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling6
33. Dennis Kraft (Ger) Action ATI6
34. Creg Henderson (NZl) Health Net Maxxis6
35. Adam Wadecki (Pol) Action ATI6
36. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Volkswagen Trek5
37. Chris Isaac (Can) Ital Pasta5
38. Ronny Lauke (Ger) Winfix Arnolds5
39. David Mckenzie (Aus) Navigators Insurance3
40. Alexandre Lavallee (Can) Volkswagen Trek2
41. Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Action ATI1
Team GC
1. Hoop CCC Polsat67:29:35
2. Navigators Insuranceat 8:24
3. Action ATI16:53
4. Health Net Maxxis23:39
5. Capec30:22
6. Winfix Arnolds34:54
7. Canadian National Team38:10
8. Volkswagen Trek1:07:27
9. Symmetrics Cycling1:11:13
10. Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine1:36:41
11. Ital Pasta1:46:08

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login