Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 27/04 4:19 am - Mont Ste Anne World Cup


Posted by Editoress on 06/27/04
 

Mont Ste Anne World Cup - Men's XC

1. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Specialized Mountain Bike2:07:48
2. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Siemens Mobile Cannondaleat 0:58
3. Jose Antonio Hermida (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team2:00
4. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Lapierre International2:14
5. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Siemens Mobile Cannondale2:49
6. Liam Killeen (GBr) Subaru-Gary Fisher2:49
7. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Siemens Mobile Cannondale4:38
8. Seamus Mcgrath (Can)5:08
9. Adam Craig (USA)7:24
10. Geoff Kabush (Can)8:12
11. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher9:17
12. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Team-T-Mobile10:11
13. Manuel Fumic (Ger) Team-T-Mobile10:20
14. Max Plaxton (Can)10:29
15. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA)10:50
16. Ludovic Dubau (Fra)11:12
17. Chris Sheppard (Can)11:25
18. Lado Fumic (Ger) Team-T-Mobile12:20
19. Balz Weber (Sui) Maxxis-Msc12:26
20. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek-Volkswagen12:26
21. Josh Fleming (Aus)13:48
22. Ricky Federau (Can)13:57
23. Stefan Sahm (Ger) Team-T-Mobile14:23
24. Michael Broderick (USA)14:55
25. Erwin Bakker (Ned)16:21
26. Thys Al (Ned)16:38
27. Jay Henry (USA)16:41
28. Todd Wells (USA)17:09
29. Greg Reain (Can)17:39
30. Carl Swenson (USA)18:00
31. Michael Weiss (Aut) Ghost International Racin18:51
32. Craig Gordon (Aus)19:35
33. Andreas Dilger (Ger)-1Lap
34. Carl Decker (USA)-1Lap
35. Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Team Orbea-1Lap
36. Nick Waite (USA)-1Lap
37. Benjamin Rudiger (Ger)-1Lap
38. Jochen Kass (Ger) Team-T-Mobile-1Lap
39. Frederic Bussieres (Can)-1Lap
40. Jamie Lamb (Can)-1Lap
41. Ian Carbonneau (Can)-1Lap
42. Andrew Watson (Can)-1Lap
43. Sam Schultz (USA)-1Lap
44. Marc Golz (Ger) Team-T-Mobile-1Lap
45. Raita Suzuki (Jpn)-1Lap
46. Marten Tjallingii (Ned)-1Lap
47. Mike Northcott (NZl)-1Lap
48. Matthew Hadley (Can)-2Laps
49. Martin Lazarski (Can)-2Laps
50. Jesse Jakomait (Can)-2Laps
51. Simon Richardson (GBr)-2Laps
52. Benoit Simard (Can)-2Laps
53. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Clarks Les Gets-2Laps
54. Derek Zandstra (Can)-2Laps
55. Alan Obye (USA)-2Laps
56. Eric Batty (Can)-2Laps
57. Martin Lafontaine (Can)-2Laps
58. Jean-Philippe Provost (Can)-2Laps
59. Cesar Grajales (Col)-2Laps
60. Thomas Turner (USA)-2Laps
61. Matt Patterson (Can)-2Laps
62. Zacharie Labbe (Can)-2Laps
63. Brent Bookwalter (USA)-2Laps
64. Ryan Ingham (Can)-2Laps
65. Stuart Houltham (NZl)-2Laps
66. Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn)-2Laps
67. Jeremy Trudel (Can)-2Laps
68. Tsuji Yoshito (Can)-2Laps
69. Troy Wells (USA)-2Laps
70. Bruno Lafontaine (Can)-2Laps
71. Adam Snydor (USA)-2Laps
72. Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can)-2Laps
73. Juan Carlos Hernandez (Mex)-2Laps
74. Trent Lowe (Aus)-3Laps
75. Carlos Mayoral (Mex)-3Laps
76. Johan Alvarez Hibert (Mex)-3Laps
77. Philip Cooper (GBr)-3Laps
78. Marc-Andre Daigle (Can)-3Laps
79. Sebastien Tremblay (Can)-3Laps
80. Timothy Carleton (Can)-3Laps
81. Joey Thompson (USA)-3Laps
82. Jean-Francois Vennes (Can)-3Laps
DSQ. Colin Bailey (USA)
DNF. Roland Green (Can) Trek-Volkswagen
DNF. Philip Tavell (Swe) Multivan Merida Biking Te
DNF. Jimmy Tielens (Bel)
DNF. Mathieu Toulouse (Can)
DNF. Alejandro Diaz De La Pena (Esp) Maxxis-Msc
DNF. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona Clarks Les Gets
DNF. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona Clarks Les Gets
DNF. John Devine (USA)
DNF. Jurgen Van Den Driessche (Bel)
DNS. Luc Dairon (Can)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login