Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 1/04 7:33 am - Chin Picnic/Ontario Provincial Criterium Championships


Posted by Editoress on 07/1/04
 

Chin Picnic/Ontario Provincial Criterium Championships Toronto ON

Senior1/2 Men - 100km
1. Andrew Randell (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1)2:18:47
2. Tim Lefebvre (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1)
3. Dan Lefebvre (Gears Racing.Com - RS1)
4. Chris Atkins (Midweek Cycling Club - RS2)
5. David Fry (Midweek Cycling Club - RS1)
6. Peter Sanowar (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RS1)
7. Jeff Schiller (Gears Racing.Com - RS1)
8. Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RS1)
9. Douglas Goodwin (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RS2)
10. Peter Morse (Midweek Cycling Club - RS1)
11. Paul Rego (Coach Chris.Ca - RS1)
12. Glen Rendall (Ride With Rendall - RS1)
13. Craig Deveer (Gears Racing.Com - RS1)
14. Joe Lepine (Bicycles Plus - RS2)
15. Jason Valenti (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RS2)
16. Simon Small (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RS1)
17. Nathan Chown (Gears Racing.Com - RS1)
18. Jason Skalski (Preferred Care - RS2)
19. Malcolm Munro (Send It Courier.Com / Biseagal - RS1)
20. Buck Miller (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1)
21. Piers Davidge (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RS2)
22. Greg Roth (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RS2)
23. Ramon Mira de Orduna (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS1)
24. Andrew Hickman (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RS2)
25. Todd Scheske (Preferred Care - RS2)
26. Joe Giuliano (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RS1)
27. Christian Garlapow (Eagle Valley Racing&Development/Century Tel - RS1)
28. Robert Klinshaw (Preferred Care - RS2)
29. Mark Precious (Independent - RS2)
30. Dan Staffo (Queen City Cyclist/Verge Sports - RS1)
31. Benjamin Jamesson (Shickluna - RS1)
32. Michael Barylski (Coach Chris.Ca - RS2)
33. Kevin Speacht (Cavern Cycles - RS1)
34. Phil Coates (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RS1)
35. Attila Hajdu (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RS2)
36. Chris Isaac (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RS1)
37. Roy Zucchetto (Pavan Cycling Team Presented By Teranet - RS2)
38. Michael Dennis (Gears Racing.Com - RS2)
39. Patrick Shea (Khs Bicycles Canada - RS1)
40. Carey Squires (Schwalble Cycling Team/Schwalble/Genisoy - RS1)
41. Mark Pozniak (Gears Racing.Com - RS2)
42. Adam Garlapow (Shickluna - RS1)
43. Bryan Rusche (Independent - RS1)
44. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RS1)
45. Al Worozbyt (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS2)
46. Dan Maggicoma (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RS1)
47. Tristan Galbraith (Independent - RS2)
48. Tyler Holtzman (Gears Racing.Com - RS2)
49. Don Zuck (Pavan Cycling Team Presented By Teranet - RS1)
50. Maurice Ruelland (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RS1)
51. Wayne Tomkins (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RS2)
52. Jamie Sprules (Midweek Cycling Club - RS2)
53. Jeffrey Hansen (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1)
54. Bruce Krip (Midweek Cycling Club - RS1)
55. Adam McClounie (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RS2)
56. Shaun Glass (Midweek Cycling Club - RS2)
57. Eric Stock (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS2)
58. Josh Hall (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1)
59. Jay McLaren (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RS1)
60. Mike Rutledge (Pavan Cycling Team Presented By Teranet - RS2)
61. Ronnie Johnson (Shickluna - RS2)
62. Michael Luther (Preferred Care - RS2)
63. Michael Moore (Gears Racing.Com - RS1)
64. Ed Maset (Pavan Cycling Team Presented By Teranet - RS2)
65. Antoine Varghese (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RS1)
66. Andrew Macdonald (Pavan Cycling Team Presented By Teranet - RS2)
67. Andrew Wilson (Midweek Cycling Club - RS2)
68. James Wadden (Cavern Cycles - RS2)
69. Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1)
70. James Costello (Preferred Care - RS2)
71. Thorben Wieditz (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1)
72. Axel Bergman (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RS2)all s.t.
73. Rob Hiscock (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS2)DNF
74. Matthew Hansen (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1)DNF*
75. Adam Wade (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team - RS2)DNF
Women - 40km
1. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RS1)1:04:00
2. Leigh Hobson (Biovail / Cervelo - RS1)
3. Chloe Black (Team Terry Precision - RS1)
4. Julia Farrell (Biovail / Cervelo - RS1)
5. Maogosha Pyjor (Animus Cycling Team - RS2)
6. Anna Tratnyek (Gears Racing.Com - RJ)
7. MaryEllen Ash (3 Rox Racing - RS2)
8. Emily Batty (3rox Racing - RU17)
9. Irene Wieditz (Midweek Cycling Club - RS3)
10. Sue Trimble (Gears Racing.Com - RS2)
11. Anita Lagler (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RS3)
12. Rebecca Nelson (Midweek Cycling Club - RS3)
13. Rhonda Guzda (Biovail / Cervelo - RS3)
14. Corinne Roos (London Centennial Wheelers - RMW)
15. Heather Davidson (Lanterne Rouge - RS3)
16. Karina Sacca (Animus Cycling Team - RS3)
17. Kate Archibald (Midweek Cycling Club - RS2)
18. Holland Gidney (Mcmaster Cycling Club - RS2)
19. Celine Forhete (Sporting Life - RS2)
20. Sarah Jane Chilton (Animus Cycling Team - RS3)
21. Andrea Bacik (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RMW)
22. Carolyne Haill (Midweek Cycling Club - RMW)
23. Leslie Honsberger (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS3)
24. Amanda Shaw (The Cyclery - RS3)
25. Anne Guzman (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RS3)
26. Lisa Slaven (Coach Chris.Ca - RJ)
27. Whitney Hannah (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RS3)
28. Meghan Dixon (3rox Racing - RU17)
29. Melissa Chappel (Independent - RS3)
30. Charlotte Batty (3rox Racing - RU17)
31. Lili Hrabchak (Independent - RMW)all s.t.
Master A - 40km
1. Gerard Yeates (Sport Swap Racing - RMA)0:57:23
2. Steve Heck (Sport Swap Racing - RMA)
3. Zac Wheeler (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMA)
4. Chris Wood (Waterloo Cc/Flying Dogs - RMA)
5. John Holland (Independent - RMA)
6. Chris Bartholomew (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMA)
7. Antonio Liokossis (Coach Chris.Ca - RMA)
8. Eric Crudeli (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team - RMA)
9. Christopher Paton (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RMA)
10. Robert Chiocca (Independent - RMA)
11. Chris Helwig (Coach Chris.Ca - RMA)
12. Craig McCarthy (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMA)
13. Doug Hinan (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMA)
14. Carlos Barros (Khs Bicycles Canada - RMA)
15. Andrew Doble (Team Hardwood - RMA)
16. Ed Makarchuk (Khs Bicycles Canada - RMA)
17. Scott Busch (Khs Bicycles Canada - RMA)
18. Glenn Cameron (Khs Bicycles Canada - RMA)
19. Jason Vincze (Khs Bicycles Canada - RMA)
20. Thomas Howell (Sport Swap Racing - RMA)
21. John Pucic (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMA)
22. Scott Wood (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMA)
23. Bobby Mrvelj (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RMA)
24. Michael Haydo (Midweek Cycling Club - RMA)
25. Derek Koops (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RMA)
26. Dave Wooley (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMB)
27. Roberto Zuech (Reynold Koolini Racing Team - RMA)
28. Tom Gramegna (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RMA)
29. William Kowalczyk (Coach Chris.Ca - RMA)
30. Mark Goveia (Reynold Koolini Racing Team - RMA)
31. Matt Parnell (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMA)
32. Jason Fitzsimmons (Sport Swap Racing - RMA)
33. Dave Labancz (Independent - RMA)
34. Erik Davis (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RMA)
35. Andrew Szafranski (Independent - RMA)
36. James Bongard (Khs Bicycles Canada - RMA)
37. Jon Barnes (Team Hardwood - RMA)
38. Eric Petersen (Coach Chris.Ca - RMA)
39. Nicholas Dwyer (Reynold Koolini Racing Team - RMA)
40. Kris Tobias (Sport Swap Racing - RMA)
41. Drew Robertson (Sport Swap Racing - RMA)
42. Greg Palmer (Coach Chris.Ca - RMA)
43. Philip Spearman (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMA)
44. Michael Forsdike (Coach Chris.Ca - RMA)
45. Jim Henning (Independent - RMA)
46. Kieran Andrews (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMA)
47. Hank Verhoeven (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RMA)
48. Jason Baillie (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RMA)
49. Claudio Buffone (Midweek Cycling Club - RMA)
50. Paul Amaral (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team - RMA)
51. Dave Scott (Independent - RMA)
52. Philip Moore (Independent - RMA)
53. Roberto Vani (Reynold Koolini Racing Team - RMA)
54. Stephen Alexander (Team Cervelo/Giroscopic Sports - RMA)
55. James Blackburn (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMA)
56. Brandon Whitby (Independent - RMA)
57. Rob West (Independent - RMA)
58. Gary Hutchinson (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team - RMA)
59. Doug Chisholm (Coach Chris.Ca - RMA)
60. John Wiman (Team Cervelo/Giroscopic Sports - RMA)
61. Tom Villano (Sport Swap Racing - RMA)
62. Chris Adams (Independent - RMA)
63. Stephane Deshaies (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMA)
64* . Paolo Eugeni (Caledon Hills Cycling - RMA)Relegated
65. Anthony Simpson (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RMA DNF)DNF
66. Paul Farrugia (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RMA)DNF
67. Peter Tofinetti (Independent - RMA)DNF
68. Tim Hadfield (Peterborough Cycling Clubrma Dns)DNS
Senior 3 & Jr Men - 40km
1. Mark Batty (3rox Racing - RJ)0:58:02
2. Stephan Elzinga (Balen Bc - RJ)
3. Kyle Smith (Cyclepath - RS3)
4. Kevin Black (Cavern Cycles - RS3)
5. Rob Good (Waterloo Cc/Flying Dogs - RS3)
6. Samuel Bail (Coach Chris.Ca - RJ)
7. Jordy Kofman (Midweek Cycling Club - RJ)
8. David Freeman (Independent - RS3)
9. Minic Nenad (Cavern Cycles - RS3)
10. Patrick Tuite (Midweek Cycling Club - RS3)
11. Dave Vukets (Waterloo Cc/Flying Dogs - RJ)
12. John-Paul Stickle (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS3)
13. Steven Smith (Independent - RS3)
14. Paul Telisman (Independent - RS3)
15. Craig Browne (Coach Chris.Ca - RJ)
16. Kelly Smith (Lanterne Rouge - RS3)
17. Ian Manning (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team - RJ)
18. Jamie Gildiner (Independent - RS3)
19. Luis Rojas (Independent - RS3)
20. Keith Gauld (Team Mcbride - Fit Fix - RJ)
21. Andrew Hogg (Independent - RS3)
22. Greg Wells (Pavan Cycling Team Presented By Teranet - RS3)
23. Greg Knapp (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RJ)
24. Kyle Douglas (3rox Racing - RJ)
25. Shawn Cranwell (Hamilton Cycling Club - RS3)
26. Stefano Nella (Independent - RS3)
27. Li Marco (Skiis & Biikes - RS3)
28. Christian Schwabe (Verge Fest Pilot - RS3)
29. Richard Bell (Mcmaster Cycling Club - RJ)
30. Daniel Rafique (Cavern Cycles - RS3)
31. Stuart Green (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS3)
32. Matthew Pyatt (Waterloo Cc/Flying Dogs - RS3)
33. Duncan Jackson (Midweek Cycling Club - RS3)
34. Eric Robertson (Waterloo Cc/Flying Dogs - RJ)
35. Chris Lysionek (Sudbury Cycling Club - RJ)
36. Bob West (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS3)
37. Nicholas Bradley (Independent - RS3)
38. Jeff Eades (Gears Racing.Com - RJ)all
39. Oliver Meyn (Lanterne Rouge - RS3)DNF
40. Rob Sidhu (Independent - RS3)DNF
41. Denis To (Independent - RS3)DNF
42. Jason Picard (Independent - RS3)DNS

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login