Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 3/04 8:23 am - Fitchburg Longsjo Classic: Palmer-Komar Wins Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 07/3/04
 

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic

Women Pro/1/2
1. Susan Palmer-Komar (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)18:02.00
2. Lynn Gaggioli (T-Mobile)0:20
3. Katrina Grove (RONA)0:31
4. Suz Weldon (Wines of Washington/)0:37
5. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta/Jlinde)0:41
6. Laura Van Gilder (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)0:53
7. Candice Blickem (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)0:54
8. Charm Breon (Colavita Olive Oil p)0:57
9. Chrissy Ruiter (Team Basis)0:59
10. Lauren Franges (Victory Brewing)1:00.00
11. Sarah Uhl (Quark)1:01.00
12. Brooke Ourada (Victory Brewing)1:01.77
13. Andrea Hannos (RONA)1:05.00
14. Tina Pic (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)1:08.18
15. Kele Hulser (Team Basis)1:08.63
16. Grace Fleury (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)1:08.77
17. Iona Wynter (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)1:14.00
18. Leigh Hobson (Team Biovail Cervelo)1:16.00
19. Anne Samplonius (TDS-Schwalbe)1:21.00
20. Magen Long (Sportsbook.Com)1:23.00
21. Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail Cervelo)1:24.00
22. Anna Milkowski (RONA)1:25.11
23. Megan Esmonde (Orlando Road Club/La)1:25.48
24. Shannon Hutchison (Colavita Olive Oil p)1:26.00
25. Kristy Scheffenacker (Colavita Olive Oil p)1:30.00
26. Rebecca Much (XXX Racing-AthletiCo)1:33.00
27. Erin Mirabella1:44.05
28. Katherine Lambden (CRCA/Aquafina)1:44.08
29. Kate Sherwin (Team Kenda Tire)1:44.11
30. Helen Kelly (RONA)1:44.13
31. Gina Grain (Victory Brewing)1:45.25
32. Kathryn Curi (RONA)1:45.86
33. Rook Campbell (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)1:48.00
34. Rebecca Mcclintock (Colavita Olive Oil p)1:51.00
35. Sinead Fitzgibbon (Aquafina / CRCA)1:54.03
36. Ann Marie Miller (Verizon Wireless Whe)1:54.47
37. Hiroko Shimada (Velo Bella)2:00.00
38. Elisa Gagnon (CRCA/Aquafina)2:01.00
39. Kristen Lasasso (CRCA-Aquafina)2:02.00
40. Sarah Faulkner (Sportsbook.Com)2:07.00
41. Kirsten Robbins (Victory Brewing)2:10.00
42. Tracy Sproule (Colavita Olive Oil p)2:12.29
43. Emma Rickards (Victory Brewing)2:12.58
44. Megan Monroe (TDS-Schwalbe)2:14.00
45. Lisa Maxwell (Independent Fabricat)2:18.00
46. Lauren Trull (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)2:19.00
47. Cassandra Ramirez (Amoroso's/Victory Br)2:21.00
48. Nicole Freedman (Team Basis)2:23.04
49. Mackenzie Dickey (Team Bicycle Alley)2:23.64
50. Brenda Lyons (Velo Bella)2:24.22
51. Amanda Lawrence2:24.97
52. Nicki Wangsgard (Team Basis)2:26.00
53. Alexis Brown (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)2:28.00
54. Brooke O'Connor (Colavita Olive Oil p)2:28.74
55. Heather Peck (IF/SMRT Inc)2:29.00
56. Becky Koh (CRCA/Radical Media)2:30.00
57. Laura Weislo (Spin Cycle/Duke Spor)2:31.00
58. Tina Kunstbeck (CRCA/Aquafina)2:33.00
59. Leah Toffolon (Verizon Wireless Whe)2:38.00
60. Marianne Stover (Independent Fabricat)2:39.00
61. Leigh Valletti (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)2:41.00
62. Janine Verstraeten (Verizon Wireless Whe)2:42.00
63. Kim Sawyer (travelgirl/Nalley Le)2:44.00
64. Debbie Borden (travelgirl/Nalley Le)2:45.00
65. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/Sanchez-Metro)2:51.01
66. Chrissy Saraceni (Verducci Racing)2:51.55
67. Kelly Chang (Verizon Wireless Whe)2:52.00
68. Brenda Bahnson (Independent Fabricat)2:55.00
69. Ann Garnett (Team Biovail Cervelo)2:56.00
70. Marianne Holt (travelgirl/Nalley Le)2:57.00
71. Sara Bresnick (Verizon Wireless Whe)3:01.00
72. Jenn Magur (Team Biovail Cervelo)3:03.00
73. Jessie Pell (Sportsbook.Com)3:04.00
74. Elizatbeth Morse (Sportsbook.Com)3:05.07
75. Julie Monagle (Verizon Wireless Whe)3:05.83
76. Rebecca Clark (Orlando Road Club/La)3:07.43
77. Andrea Dvorak (Sportsbook.Com)3:07.73
78. Lenore Imhof (Colavita Olive Oil p)3:10.00
79. Tara Walhart (Dansko Wheelworks)3:11.00
80. Sami Fournier (Velo Bella)3:13.00
81. Kerry Litka (Dansko/Wheelworks)3:17.00
82. Aimee Vasse (Sportsbook.Com)3:20.00
83. Darcy Foley (Dansko Wheelworks)3:25.00
84. Susan MacLean (Gear Works/Spin Arts)3:29.00
85. Tracey Cundiff (Sportsbook.Com)3:30.00
86. Julia Farell (Team Biovail Cervelo)3:31.00
87. Holly Borowski (Unattached)3:38.00
88. Alicia Genest (Verizon Wireless Whe)3:52.00
89. Allison Carter (Defeet)4:00.00
90. Rhonda Guzda (Team Biovail Cervelo)4:37.00
91. Laury Saligman4:47.00
92. Erin Carter (TDS-Schwalbe)4:58.00
93. Zoe Owers (New Hampshire Cyclin)5:09.00
94. Julie Hutsebaut (Terry Precision)5:52.00
95. Kathleen Billington (Team Fuji)23:22.00
DNS. Andrea Morse (Sportsbook.Com)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login