Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 3/04 8:28 am - Fitchburg Longsjo Classic: Men's Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 07/3/04
 

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic

Men Pro/1/2 - Best Western Royal Plaza Time Trial
1. Nathan O'Neill (Colavita Olive Oil)15:58.83
2. Viktor Rapinski (Navigators Cycling T)at 0:15.56
3. Mark McCormack (Colavita Olive Oil)0:32.52
4. Andrew Knight (Louis Garneau Racing)0:34.62
5. Mike Creed (usps)0:46.95
6. Will Frischkorn (Colavita Olive Oil)0:51.99
7. Ed Beamon (Navigators Cycling T)0:56.43
8. Seth Hosmer (Ibex/FitWerx)0:59.44
9. Thad Dulin (Colavita Olive Oil)1:00.09
10. Todd Herriott (Colavita Olive Oil)1:01.15
11. Nils Dennis (Bike Doctor/Cannonda)1:08.66
12. Mark Walters (Navigators Cycling T)1:13.13
13. Jon Wirsing (Team Snow Valley)1:14.81
14. Jon Hamblen (Fiordifrutta)1:15.95
15. Paul Ward (NECSA Espoir Elite T)1:21.88
16. Jonathan Page (Hot Tubes)1:23.76
17. Joey Dantoni (Cycles de Oro)1:24.25
18. Mike Dietrich (Fiordifrutta)1:24.30
19. Tyler Wren (Colavita Olive Oil)1:25.14
20. Sebastian Alexandre (Colavita Olive Oil)1:26.04
21. Eugene Boronow (GS Mengoni)1:26.18
22. Michael Norton (Stelvio TEAMWEAR - O)1:28.09
23. Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club)1:28.18
24. Ian Beilby (Louis Garneau Racing)1:28.90
25. Michael Jones (Health Net/Maxxis)1:29.08
26. Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly Pro Cycl)1:29.16
27. Brad Viera (Team Snow Valley)1:30.50
28. Ryan Dewald (Team Snow Valley)1:31.11
29. Matt Crane (Team Snow Valley)1:31.50
30. Chuck Coyle (Vitamin Cottage)1:32.60
31. Peter Baker (Team Snow Valley)1:35.20
32. Mike Barton (Ibex / Fitwerx)1:36.78
33. Ian Dille (Team Snow Valley)1:37.24
34. Jai Crawford (Team MGZT/Bianchi)1:38.39
35. Michael Cody (NCC / BikeReg.com)1:38.40
36. Chris Rozdilsky (CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNO)1:40.15
37. Oscar Pineda (Stelvio TEAMWEAR - O)1:40.61
38. Peter Hult (Fiordifrutta)1:40.92
39. Karl Menzies (Team MGZT/Bianchi)1:41.25
40. Philip Wong (Fiordifrutta)1:41.63
41. Eric Murphy (Aerospace Engineerin)1:42.03
42. Dan Timmerman (Maxxis/Spokepost.com)1:46.08
43. Ward Solar (ACT / UPMC)1:46.77
44. Siro Camponogara (Navigators Cycling T)1:49.88
45. Michael Wolf (AG Edwards/Nalley Le)1:49.88
46. Greg Wolf (Stelvio TEAMWEAR - O)1:50.50
47. Ryan Mckinney (Team Snow Valley)1:53.54
48. Paul Richards (Team MGZT/Bianchi)1:53.71
49. Richard England (Team MGZT/Bianchi)1:55.30
50. Domenic Gatto (Brunswick Cycling Cl)1:56.12
51. David Young (racksmith.com-Land R)1:58.55
52. Craig Mccartney (Intermountain Color)1:58.72
53. Eric Sheagley (Essex County Velo)1:58.81
54. Joshu F. Dillon (Louis Garneau Racing)1:59.31
55. Zachary Zimmerman (Bike Doctor/Cannonda)1:59.82
56. Juan Jose Haedo (Colavita Olive Oil)2:00.38
57. Ramon Pineda (Stelvio TEAMWEAR - O)2:00.65
58. Hatcher Rosebrock (Cycles de Oro)2:01.42
59. Bobby Bailey (RackSmith.com-Land R)2:01.47
60. Edward 'Ted' King (Louis Garneau Racing)2:01.94
61. Keith Jennings (Louis Garneau Racing)2:03.45
62. Craig Snydal (Bike Doctor/Cannonda)2:04.20
63. Cory Burns (Colavita-Bolla)2:05.91
64. Amos Brumble (CCB Racing Team)2:06.09
65. Mark Pozniak (Team Ontario)2:06.28
66. Kurt Hackler (IBEX/Fitwerx)2:12.49
67. Fra Van Haesebroucke (Navigators Cycling T)2:12.69
68. Jonathan Bruno (Essex County Velo)2:12.92
69. Igor Misiki (Watchung Wheelman)2:14.98
70. Chad Butts (Verge Test Pilot)2:17.18
71. Ian Ayers (Colavita-Bolla Racin)2:17.85
72. Ken Dille (Essex County Velo)2:19.84
73. Maxime Vives (Espoirs de Laval)2:20.13
74. Benjamin Peters (GS CIAO/ Al's Barber)2:20.15
75. Creed Sewell (kalahari Tea)2:22.02
76. Bartolo Torre (Land Rover / Beans)2:22.06
77. Jonathan Erdelyi (OFOTO)2:22.54
78. Jake Stephens (Team Snow Valley)2:22.86
79. Aidan Charles (NECSA Espoir Elite T)2:23.89
80. Francois Sztuke (Espoirs de Laval)2:25.21
81. Bradley Davis (Team Florida)2:26.51
82. Zach Soucy (Ibex/Fitwerx)2:27.05
83. Derek Zandstra (Team Ontario)2:33.58
84. Chris Kuhl (CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNO)2:34.02
85. Andy Guptill (CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNO)2:34.56
86. Lisban Quintero (NECSA/Cuevas Elite C)2:35.15
87. Lee Rosenthal (Sakonnet Technology)2:35.65
88. Greg Montello (Essex County Velo)2:35.71
89. Dan Vaillancourt (Louis Garneau Racing)2:35.74
90. Kacey Chamberlin (First Rate Mortgage)2:38.13
91. Chris Peck (Fiordifrutta)2:38.93
92. Mark Warno (Evolution Cycling)2:39.13
93. Thomas Nelson (Bike Doctor/Cannonda)2:39.93
94. Ben Harper (Verge Test Pilot)2:40.99
95. Damon Parke (Louis Garneau Racing)2:41.04
96. John Hanson (Essex County Velo)2:41.97
97. Conor Coffey (CCB Racing Team)2:42.71
98. Marc-Wayne Addison (Espoirs de Laval)2:44.93
99. Bradley Edmunds (Team MGZT/Bianchi)2:45.25
100. Andrew Wulfkuhle (LSV/Kelly)2:46.59
101. Stephen Jamison (Stelvio TeamWear - O)2:47.70
102. Hugues Lapointe (Espoirs de Laval)2:48.04
103. Nicholas Shaffer (Main Line Cycling/Bi)2:48.88
104. Chris Foster (Subway-Express Cycli)2:50.24
105. Brian King (Racksmith.com Landro)2:51.48
106. Jason Eley (Skirack.com/Provisio)2:52.56
107. Chritophe Chesseaux (Espoirs de Laval)2:52.90
108. Waclaw Godycki (Ideal Tile / Brielle)2:54.01
109. Cody Powell (Team Nerac.com)2:57.49
110. Glenn Murray (Tri State Velo)2:59.52
111. Justen Peters (Racksmith.com/Land R)3:00.33
112. Jason Baer (Louis Garneau Racing)3:02.11
113. Roselvert Marte (GS Mengoni)3:02.35
114. Brian Butts (Team Embestida/Mendo)3:04.36
115. Robby Ketchell (Team Nerac.Com)3:04.90
116. Matthew Dickinson (Colavita-Bolla Racin)3:05.73
117. Josh Gewirtz (Fiordifrutta)3:06.06
118. Breeze Keller (Colavita Olive Oil)3:09.88
119. Ernesto Ramirez (Skirack.com)3:20.31
120. Kristopher Auer (LSV/Kelly)3:20.68
121. Tom Gosselin (Maine Cycling Club/)3:23.29
122. Marc Silberman (High Gear Cyclery/Wa)3:23.86
123. Corey Piscopo (NHCC/Team NH)3:23.95
124. Marc Bertucco (Athletes By Design)3:25.90
125. David Youngblood (Racksmith.com/landro)3:27.56
126. Tyler Holtzman (Team Ontario)3:31.15
127. John Conroy (Stelvio TEAMWEAR - O)3:32.05
128. Robbie King (Louis Garneau Racing)3:34.94
129. Dante Pryor (Colavita-Bolla Racin)3:40.90
130. Neil Dignam (Waterloo CC/ Flying)3:41.46
131. Sandro Dizio (Bike Doctor/Cannonda)3:45.80
132. Robert Quinn (XXX Racing AthletiCo)3:58.55
133. Sam Silver (Louis Garneau Racing)4:00.65
134. Douglas Northcott (WEBCOR/ALTO VELO)4:00.98
135. Matt Guse (Team Ontario)4:18.41
DNS. Ivan Dominguez (Colavita Olive Oil)
DNS. Ian Birlem (LSV/Kelly)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login