Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 3/04 12:53 pm - Tour de France: Prologue


Posted by Editoress on 07/3/04
 

Tour de France

Prologue: Liege ITT, 6.1 km
1. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 6:50
2. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal/Berry Floor, at 0:02
3. Jose I. Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 0:08
4. Bradley McGee (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 0:09
5. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 0:10
6. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:11
7. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, s.t.
8. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 0:12
9. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
10. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal/Berry Floor, both s.t.
11. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:14
12. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 0:15
13. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
14. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, both s.t.
15. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 0:16
16. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 0:17
17. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal/Berry Floor, 0:18
18. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, s.t.
19. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal/Berry Floor, 0:19
20. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
21. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner
22. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
23. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
24. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, all s.t.
25. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto, 0:20
26. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 0:21
27. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros
28. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, both s.t.
29. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal/Berry Floor, 0:22
30. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, s.t.
31. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:23
32. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
33. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
34. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
35. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
36. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, all s.t.
37. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 0:24
38. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal/Berry Floor
39. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
40. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
41. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
42. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
43. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, all s.t.
44. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:25
45. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros, s.t.
46. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 0:26
47. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal/Berry Floor
48. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
49. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team
50. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco, all s.t.
51. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 0:27
52. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
53. Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
54. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
55. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance
56. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
57. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
58. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, all s.t.
59. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 0:28
60. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
61. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
62. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
63. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, all s.t.
64. Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 0:29
65. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze
66. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
67. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
68. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
69. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
70. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
71. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, all s.t.
72. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 0:30
73. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com
74. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
75. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal/Berry Floor
76. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi
77. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, all s.t.
78. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 0:31
79. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
80. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
81. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com
81. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
83. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, all s.t.
84. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:32
84. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole
86. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco
87. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
88. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros
89. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros
90. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, all s.t.
91. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 0:33
92. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
93. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon
94. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
95. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
96. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, all s.t.
97. Nicki Sˆrensen (Den) Team CSC, 0:34
98. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon, s.t.
99. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 0:35
100. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
101. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:36
102. Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
103. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, both s.t.
104. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 0:37
105. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
106. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
106. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
108. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
109. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
110. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com
111. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, all s.t.
112. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 0:38
113. Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi
114. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros
115. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze
116. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros, all s.t.
117. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:39
118. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
119. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
120. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, all s.t.
121. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 0:40
122. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
123. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
124. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
125. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, all s.t.
126. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 0:41
127. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros
128. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
128. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
130. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
130. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
132. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
133. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco
134. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
135. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
136. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
137. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
138. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
139. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, all s.t.
140. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:42
141. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
142. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
143. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
144. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
144. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
146. Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
147. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
148. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, all s.t.
149. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 0:43
150. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
151. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo
152. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, all s.t.
153. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2R Prevoyance, 0:44
154. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
155. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
156. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco
157. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
158. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, all s.t.
159. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 0:45
160. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
161. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo
162. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
163. Claus Michael Mˆller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi, all s.t.
164. Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco, 0:47
165. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 0:48
166. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner, s.t.
167. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal/Berry Floor, 0:49
168. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon
169. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
170. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, all s.t.
171. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 0:50
172. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, s.t.
173. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 0:51
174. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
175. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 0:52
176. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 0:53
177. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole, 0:54
178. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 0:55
179. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 0:56
180. Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 0:57
181. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com
182. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze
183. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole, 0:59
184. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:01
185. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, s.t.
186. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 1:03
187. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:04
188. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 1:27

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login