Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 3/04 6:59 am - Calgary World Cup: Men's XC Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/3/04
 

Calgary World Cup Calgary Alberta

Report brought to you with the support of Vélirium 2004 and ORYX

Men - 41.9 km
1. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Specialized Mountain Bike2:10:35
2. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Siemens Mobile Cannondale3:28
3. Jose Antonio Hermida (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Te4:44
4. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Lapierre International4:51
5. Ludovic Dubau (Fra)5:02
6. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Siemens Mobile Cannondale6:00
7. Seamus Mcgrath (Can)6:19
8. Liam Killeen (Gbr) Subaru-Gary Fisher6:23
9. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek-Volkswagen7:13
10. Todd Wells (USA)8:32
11. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA)9:45
12. Thys Al (Ned)10:16
13. Marten Tjallingii (Ned)11:04
14. Max Plaxton (Can)11:20
15. Balz Weber (Sui) Maxxis-Msc12:08
16. Jimmy Tielens (Bel)12:33
17. Alejandro Diaz de la Pena (Esp) Maxxis-Msc12:37
18. Chris Sheppard (Can)12:46
19. Adam Craig (USA)13:58
20. Mathieu Toulouse (Can)14:24
21. Geoff Kabush (Can)15:31
22. Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Team Orbea16:03
23. Philip Tavell (Swe) Multivan Merida Biking Te16:21
24. Ricky Federau (Can)16:29
25. Erwin Bakker (Ned)17:33
26. Michael Broderick (USA)17:59
27. Michael Weiss (Aut) Ghost International Racin18:38
28. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona Clarks Les Gets19:52
29. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona Clarks Les Gets20:46
30. Andreas Hestler (Can)20:47
31. Nick Waite (USA)25:15
32. Benjamin Rudiger (Ger)-1Lap
33. Carl Decker (USA)-1Lap
34. Peter Wedge (Can) Kona Clarks Les Gets-2Laps
35. Mike Northcott (NZl)-2Laps
36. Carl Swenson (USA)-2Laps
37. Carter Hovey (Can)-2Laps
38. Martin Lazarski (Can)-2Laps
39. Andreas Dilger (Ger)-2Laps
40. John Devine (USA)-2Laps
41. Oliver Beckingsale (Gbr)-2Laps
42. Stuart Houltham (NZl)-2Laps
43. Sam Schultz (USA)-3Laps
44. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Clarks Les Gets-3Laps
45. Roddi Lega (Can)-3Laps
46. Alexander Soto (Mex)-3Laps
47. Nick Hotchin (NZl)-3Laps
48. Jay Henry (USA)-3Laps
49. Benoit Simard (Can)-3Laps
50. Alan Obye (USA)-3Laps
51. Andrew Watson (Can)-3Laps
52. Frank Mapel (USA)-3Laps
53. Will Routley (Can)-3Laps
54. Ryan Ingham (Can)-3Laps
55. Jesse Jakomait (Can)-3Laps
56. Johan Alvarez Hibert (Mex)-3Laps
57. Matt Patterson (Can)-3Laps
58. Philip Cooper (Gbr)-3Laps
59. Bruno Lafontaine (Can)-3Laps
60. Adam Coates (Can)-3Laps
61. Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn)-3Laps
62. Bradley Fairall (Can)-3Laps
63. Frederic Bussieres (Can)-3Laps
64. Carlos Mayoral (Mex)-3Laps
65. Bradley Kerr (Can)-3Laps
66. Evan Sherman (Can)-3Laps
67. Craig Stappler (Can)-3Laps
68. Tsuji Yoshito (Can)-3Laps
69. Shawn Bunnin (Can)-3Laps
70. Drew Mackenzie (Can)-3Laps
71. Menno Hubregtse (Can)-3Laps
72. Leith Mcleod (Can)-3Laps
73. Jason Shenkariuk (Can)-3Laps
74. Clint Muhlfeld (USA)-3Laps
75. Dave Kennedy (Can)-4Laps
76. Thomas Skinner (Can)-4Laps
77. Byron Davis (Can)-4Laps
78. Raita Suzuki (Jpn)-4Laps
79. Andre Sutton (Can)-4Laps
80. Steve Martins (Can)-4Laps
81. Michael Johnson (Can)-4Laps
82. Per Strom (Can)-4Laps
83. Nick Lynem (Can)-4Laps
84. Wade Wallace (Can)-4Laps
85. Mark Webster (Can)-5Laps
DNF. Roland Green (Can) Trek-Volkswagen
DNF. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Siemens Mobile Cannondale
DNF. Eric Batty (Can)
DNF. Cesar Grajales (Col)
DNF. Andy Schultz (USA)
DNF. Gordon Kennedy (Can)
DNF. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNF. Juan Carlos Hernandez (Mex)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login