Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 4/04 8:07 am - Fitchburg Longsjo Classic: Stage 2 Men


Posted by Editoress on 07/4/04
 

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic June 3rd

Stage 2: Aubuchon Hardware circuit race, 78 miles/125.5km
1. Viktor Rapinski (Navigators Cycling Team)2:43:03
2. Mark McCormack (Colavita Olive Oil)
3. Jonathan Page (Hot Tubes)
4. Lisban Quintero (NECSA/Cuevas)
5. Mark Walters (Navigators Cycling Team)
6. Michael Jones (Health Net p/b Maxxis)
7. Ian Dille (Team Snow Valley)
8. Robbie King (Louis Garneau Racing)
9. Eric Murphy (Aerospace Engineerin)
10. Joshua F. Dillon (Louis Garneau Racing)
11. Chad Butts (Verge Test Pilot)
12. Domenic Gatto (Brunswick Cycling Club)
13. Ward Solar (ACT/UPMC)
14. Maxime Vives (Espoirs De Laval)
15. Nathan O'Neill (Colavita Olive Oil)
16. Amos Brumble (CCB Racing Team)
17. Jai Crawford (Team MGZT/Bianchi)
18. Mark Pozniak (Team Ontario)
19. Chris Rozdilsky (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)
20. Josh Gewirtz (Fiordifrutta)
21. Greg Wolf (Stelvio Teamwear/Orbis Properties)
22. Richard England (Team MGZT/Bianchi)
23. Jon Hamblen (Fiordifrutta)
24. Igor Misiki (Watchung Wheelman)
25. Chritophe Chesseaux (Espoirs De Laval)
26. Andy Guptill (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)
27. Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
28. Dan Timmerman (Maxxis/Spokepost.Com)
29. Matt Crane (Team Snow Valley)
30. Ian Ayers (Colavita Olive Oil)
31. Roselvert Marte (GS Mengoni)
32. Mike Creed (US Postal Service/Berry Floor)
33. Keith Jennings (Louis Garneau Racing)
34. Will Frischkorn (Colavita Olive Oil)
35. Justen Peters (Racksmith.Com/Land R)
36. Edward 'Ted' King (Louis Garneau Racing)
37. Breeze Keller (Colavita Olive Oil)
38. Andrew Wulfkuhle (LSV/Kelly)
39. Tyler Wren (Colavita Olive Oil)
40. Nils Dennis (Bike Doctor/Cannondale)
41. Mike Barton (Ibex/Fitwerx)
42. Craig McCartney (Intermountain Color)
43. Damon Parke (Louis Garneau Racing)
44. Ken Dille (Essex County Velo)
45. Zachary Zimmerman (Bike Doctor/Cannondale)
46. Oscar Pineda (Stelvio Teamwear/Orbis Properties)
47. Peter Baker (Team Snow Valley)
48. Jon Wirsing (Team Snow Valley)
49. Ryan McKinney (Team Snow Valley)
50. Philip Wong (Fiordifrutta)
51. Jonathan Bruno (Essex County Velo)
52. Craig Snydal (Bike Doctor/Cannondale)
53. Dan Vaillancourt (Louis Garneau Racing)
54. Boyd Johnson
55. Thomas Nelson (Bike Doctor/Cannondale)
56. Chuck Coyle (Vitamin Cottage)
57. Nicholas Shaffer (Main Line Cycling)
58. Conor Coffey (CCB Racing Team)
59. Seth Hosmer (Ibex/Fitwerx)
60. Ryan Dewald (Team Snow Valley)
61. Hatcher Rosebrock (Cycles De Oro)
62. Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
63. Jason Baer (Louis Garneau Racing)
64. Eugene Boronow (GS Mengoni)
65. Michael Wolf (A.G. Edwards/Nalley Lexus)
66. Jonathan Erdelyi (Ofoto)
67. Francois Sztuke (Espoirs De Laval)
68. Peter Hult (Fiordifrutta)
69. Chris Peck (Fiordifrutta)
70. Mike Dietrich (Fiordifrutta)
71. Brad Viera (Team Snow Valley)
72. Todd Herriott (Colavita Olive Oil)
73. Paul Ward (Necsa Espoir Elite Team)
74. Aidan Charles (Necsa Espoir Elite Team)
75. Sebastian Alexandre (Colavita Olive Oil)
76. Andrew Knight (Louis Garneau Racing)
77. David Young (Racksmith.com/Land Rover)
78. Michael Cody (NCC/Bikereg.Com)
79. Mark Warno (Evolution Cycling)
80. Greg Montello (Essex County Velo)
81. Bradley Edmunds (Team MGZT/Bianchi)
82. Thad Dulin (Colavita Olive Oil)
83. Karl Menzies (Team MGZT/Bianchi)
84. Juan Jose Haedo (Colavita Olive Oil)
85. Siro Camponogara (Navigators Cycling Team)1:04
86. Cory Burns (Colavita-Bolla)2:47
87. Chris Foster (Subway-Express Cycli)2:50
88. Derek Zandstra (Team Ontario)s.t.
89. Robby Ketchell (Team Nerac.Com)3:08
90. Bradley Davis (Team Florida)3:19
91. Brian Butts (Team Embestida/Mendo)
92. Lee Rosenthal (Sakonnet Technology)
93. Kacey Chamberlin (First Rate Mortgage)
94. Brian King (Racksmith.Com Landro)
95. Francky Van Haesebroucke (Navigators Cycling Team)all s.t.
96. Kurt Hackler (Ibex/Fitwerx)3:48
97. Jake Stephens (Team Snow Valley)4:26
98. Waclaw Godycki (Ideal Tile/Brielle)4:33
99. Bobby Bailey (Racksmith.com/Land Rover)s.t.
100. Ernesto Ramirez (Skirack.Com)5:14
101. Ed Beamon (Navigators Cycling Team)5:23
102. Hugues Lapointe (Espoirs De Laval)5:31
103. Eric Sheagley (Essex County Velo)5:34
104. Neil Dignam (Waterloo Cc/ Flying)5:46
105. Benjamin Peters (GS Ciao/ Al's Barber)7:03
106. Ian Beilby (Louis Garneau Racing)7:10
107. Chris Kuhl (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)7:40
108. Matt Guse (Team Ontario)9:03
109. Kristopher Auer (LSV/Kelly)9:47
110. Paul Richards (Team MGZT/Bianchi)10:19
111. Marc-Wayne Addison (Espoirs De Laval)
112. Darko Ficko (La Bicicietta Jlinde)
113. Tom Gosselin (Maine Cycling Club)
114. Zach Soucy (Ibex/Fitwerx)all s.t.
115. Robert Quinn (XXX Racing Athletico)12:09
116. Glenn Murray (Tri State Velo)12:14
117. Ben Harper (Verge Test Pilot)14:16
118. Matthew Dickinson (Colavita Olive Oil)14:33
119. Ramon Pineda (Stelvio Teamwear/Orbis Properties)14:40
120. Tyler Holtzman (Team Ontario)
121. Corey Piscopo (Nhcc/Team Nh)
122. Marc Bertucco (Athletes By Design)
123. Stephen Jamison (Stelvio Teamwear/Orbis Properties)
124. Cody Powell (Team Nerac.Com)all s.t.
125. Bartolo Torre (Land Rover/Beans)15:20
126. Marc Silberman (High Gear Cyclery)16:16
127. John Hanson (Essex County Velo)17:13
128. Michael Norton (Stelvio Teamwear/Orbis Properties)20:14
129. Jason Eley (Skirack.Com/Provisio)21:40
130. David Youngblood (Racksmith.com/Land Rover)24:19
DNS Sam Silver (Louis Garneau Racing)
DNS Joey Dantoni (Cycles De Oro)
DNS Douglas Northcott (Webcor/Alto Velo)
DNF Dante Pryor (Colavita Olive Oil)
DNF John Conroy (Stelvio Teamwear/Orbis Properties)
DNF Sandro Dizio (Bike Doctor/Cannondale)
DNF Creed Sewell (Kalahari Tea)
GC
1. Viktor Rapinski (Navigators Cycling Team)2:59.00
2. Nathan O'Neill (Colavita Olive Oil)at 0:01
3. Mark McCormack (Colavita Olive Oil)0:29
4. Andrew Knight (Louis Garneau Racing)0:36
5. Mike Creed (US Postal Service/Berry Floor)0:48
6. Will Frischkorn (Colavita Olive Oil)0:53
7. Seth Hosmer (Ibex/Fitwerx)1:01
8. Thad Dulin (Colavita Olive Oil)s.t.
9. Todd Herriott (Colavita Olive Oil)1:02
10. Nils Dennis (Bike Doctor/Cannondale)1:10
11. Mark Walters (Navigators Cycling Team)1:14
12. Jon Wirsing (Team Snow Valley)1:16
13. Jon Hamblen (Fiordifrutta)1:17
14. Jonathan Page (Hot Tubes)1:22
15. Paul Ward (Necsa Espoir Elite Team)1:23
16. Mike Dietrich (Fiordifrutta)1:26
17. Tyler Wren (Colavita Olive Oil)s.t.
18. Sebastian Alexandre (Colavita Olive Oil)1:27
19. Eugene Boronow (GS Mengoni)1:28
20. Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club)1:30
21. Michael Jones (Health Net p/b Maxxis)
22. Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)both s.t.
23. Brad Viera (Team Snow Valley)1:32
24. Ryan Dewald (Team Snow Valley)s.t.
25. Matt Crane (Team Snow Valley)1:33
26. Chuck Coyle (Vitamin Cottage)1:34
27. Peter Baker (Team Snow Valley)1:37
28. Mike Barton (Ibex/Fitwerx)1:38
29. Ian Dille (Team Snow Valley)1:39
30. Jai Crawford (Team MGZT/Bianchi)1:40
31. Michael Cody (NCC/Bikereg.Com)s.t.
32. Chris Rozdilsky (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)1:41
33. Oscar Pineda (Stelvio Teamwear/Orbis Properties)1:42
34. Peter Hult (Fiordifrutta)s.t.
35. Karl Menzies (Team MGZT/Bianchi)1:43
36. Philip Wong (Fiordifrutta)
37. Eric Murphy (Aerospace Engineerin)both s.t.
38. Dan Timmerman (Maxxis/Spokepost.Com)1:47
39. Ward Solar (ACT/UPMC)1:48
40. Michael Wolf (A.G. Edwards/Nalley Lexus)1:51
41. Greg Wolf (Stelvio Teamwear/Orbis Properties)1:52
42. Ryan McKinney (Team Snow Valley)1:55
43. Richard England (Team MGZT/Bianchi)1:57
44. Domenic Gatto (Brunswick Cycling Club)s.t.
45. David Young (Racksmith.com/Land Rover)2:00
46. Craig McCartney (Intermountain Color)s.t.
47. Joshua F. Dillon (Louis Garneau Racing)2:01
48. Zachary Zimmerman (Bike Doctor/Cannondale)s.t.
49. Juan Jose Haedo (Colavita Olive Oil)2:02
50. Hatcher Rosebrock (Cycles De Oro)2:03
51. Edward 'Ted' King (Louis Garneau Racing)s.t.
52. Keith Jennings (Louis Garneau Racing)2:05
53. Craig Snydal (Bike Doctor/Cannondale)2:06
54. Amos Brumble (CCB Racing Team)2:07
55. Mark Pozniak (Team Ontario)2:08
56. Jonathan Bruno (Essex County Velo)2:14
57. Igor Misiki (Watchung Wheelman)2:16
58. Chad Butts (Verge Test Pilot)2:19
59. Ian Ayers (Colavita Olive Oil)s.t.
60. Ken Dille (Essex County Velo)2:21
61. Maxime Vives (Espoirs De Laval)s.t.
62. Jonathan Erdelyi (Ofoto)2:24
63. Aidan Charles (Necsa Espoir Elite Team)2:25
64. Francois Sztuke (Espoirs De Laval)2:27
65. Boyd Johnson2:29
66. Andy Guptill (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)2:36
67. Lisban Quintero (NECSA/Cuevas)s.t.
68. Greg Montello (Essex County Velo)2:37
69. Dan Vaillancourt (Louis Garneau Racing)s.t.
70. Chris Peck (Fiordifrutta)2:40
71. Mark Warno (Evolution Cycling)s.t.
72. Thomas Nelson (Bike Doctor/Cannondale)2:41
73. Damon Parke (Louis Garneau Racing)2:42
74. Conor Coffey (CCB Racing Team)2:44
75. Siro Camponogara (Navigators Cycling Team)2:46
76. Bradley Edmunds (Team MGZT/Bianchi)2:47
77. Andrew Wulfkuhle (LSV/Kelly)2:48
78. Nicholas Shaffer (Main Line Cycling)2:50
79. Christophe Chesseaux (Espoirs De Laval)2:54
80. Justen Peters (Racksmith.Com/Land R)3:02
81. Jason Baer (Louis Garneau Racing)3:03
82. Roselvert Marte (GS Mengoni)3:04
83. Josh Gewirtz (Fiordifrutta)3:07
84. Breeze Keller (Colavita Olive Oil)3:11
85. Robbie King (Louis Garneau Racing)3:36
86. Cory Burns (Colavita-Bolla)4:54
87. Derek Zandstra (Team Ontario)5:25
88. Francky Van Haesebroucke (Navigators Cycling Team)5:33
89. Chris Foster (Subway-Express Cycli)5:42
90. Bradley Davis (Team Florida)5:47
91. Lee Rosenthal (Sakonnet Technology)5:56
92. Kacey Chamberlin (First Rate Mortgage)5:58
93. Kurt Hackler (Ibex/Fitwerx)6:02
94. Robby Ketchell (Team Nerac.Com)6:14
95. Ed Beamon (Navigators Cycling Team)6:21
96. Brian Butts (Team Embestida/Mendo)6:25
97. Brian King (Racksmith.Com Landro)6:32
98. Bobby Bailey (Racksmith.com/Land Rover)6:36
99. Jake Stephens (Team Snow Valley)6:50
100. Waclaw Godycki (Ideal Tile/Brielle)7:28
101. Eric Sheagley (Essex County Velo)7:34
102. Hugues Lapointe (Espoirs De Laval)8:20
103. Ernesto Ramirez (Skirack.Com)8:36
104. Ian Beilby (Louis Garneau Racing)8:40
105. Benjamin Peters (GS Ciao/ Al's Barber)9:24
106. Neil Dignam (Waterloo Cc/ Flying)9:29
107. Chris Kuhl (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)10:15
108. Darko Ficko (La Bicicietta Jlinde)11:36
109. Paul Richards (Team MGZT/Bianchi)12:14
110. Zach Soucy (Ibex/Fitwerx)12:47
111. Marc-Wayne Addison (Espoirs De Laval)13:05
112. Kristopher Auer (LSV/Kelly)13:09
113. Matt Guse (Team Ontario)13:23
114. Tom Gosselin (Maine Cycling Club)13:44
115. Glenn Murray (Tri State Velo)15:15
116. Robert Quinn (XXX Racing Athletico)16:09
117. Ramon Pineda (Stelvio Teamwear/Orbis Properties)16:42
118. Ben Harper (Verge Test Pilot)16:58
119. Stephen Jamison (Stelvio Teamwear/Orbis Properties)17:29
120. Cody Powell (Team Nerac.Com)17:39
121. Matthew Dickinson (Colavita Olive Oil)17:40
122. Bartolo Torre (Land Rover/Beans)18:03
123. Corey Piscopo (Nhcc/Team Nh)18:05
124. Marc Bertucco (Athletes By Design)18:07
125. Tyler Holtzman (Team Ontario)18:12
126. Marc Silberman (High Gear Cyclery)19:41
127. John Hanson (Essex County Velo)19:56
128. Michael Norton (Stelvio Teamwear/Orbis Properties)21:43
129. Jason Eley (Skirack.Com/Provisio)24:34
130. David Youngblood (Racksmith.com/Land Rover)s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login