Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 4/04 5:20 am - TDF: Stage 1 Full Results and Photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/4/04
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 1: Liège - to Charleroi, 202.5 km
1. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance, 4:40:29
2. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
3. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
4. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner
5. Nazon Jean-Patrick (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
6. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
7. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor) CSC
8. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
9. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile
10. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty-Seguras
11. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis
12. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis
13. Pineau Jerome (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
14. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze
15. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover
16. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
17. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
18. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto
19. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
20. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
21. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
22. Gutierrez Jose Ivan (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
23. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance
24. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole
25. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile
26. Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC
27. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
28. Bobby Julich (USA) CSC
29. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak
30. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco
31. Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile
32. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile
33. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo
34. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
35. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus) U.S. Postal Service
36. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole
37. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile
38. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
39. Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance
40. Kloden Andreas (Ger) T-Mobile
41. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze
42. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
43. Guesdon Frederic (Fra) FDJeux.com
44. Hinault Sebastien (Fra) Credit Agricole
45. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty-Seguras
46. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
47. George Hincapie (USA) U.S. Postal Service
48. Lance Armstrong (USA) U.S. Postal Service
49. Ivan Basso (Ita) CSC
50. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon
51. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
52. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak
53. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) Liberty-Seguras
54. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
55. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
56. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak
57. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak
58. Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty-Seguras
59. Michele Bartoli (Ita) CSC
60. Gutierrez Jose Enrique (Esp) Phonak
61. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak
62. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty-Seguras
63. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
64. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
65. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
66. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
67. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
68. Isidro Nozal (Esp) Liberty-Seguras
69. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
70. Janeck Tombak (Est) Cofidis
71. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile
72. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco
73. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) U.S. Postal Service
74. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit) Saeco
75. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
76. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
77. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
78. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
79. Rubiera Jose Luis (Esp) U.S. Postal Service
80. Jakob Piil (Den) CSC
81. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
82. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
83. Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC
84. Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
85. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
86. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover
87. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
88. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
89. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
90. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
91. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
92. Manuel Beltran (Esp) U.S. Postal Service
93. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
94. Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC
95. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty-Seguras
96. Robin Jean-Cyril (Fra) FDJeux.com
97. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) U.S. Postal Service
98. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco
99. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
100. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
101. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
102. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
103. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
104. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover
105. Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty-Seguras
106. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
107. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
108. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
109. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
110. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
111. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty-Seguras
112. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole
113. Aitor Osa (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
114. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
115. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
116. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
117. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
118. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
119. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
120. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
121. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
122. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com
123. Jens Voigt (Ger) CSC
124. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak
125. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
126. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
127. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
128. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto
129. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
130. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
131. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole
132. Bessy Frederic (Fra) Cofidis
133. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
134. Ronny Scholz (Sui) Gerolsteiner
135. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco
136. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
137. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon
138. Martin Hvastija (Slo)Alessio-Bianchi
139. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze
140. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
141. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis
142. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto
143. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze
144. Mikel Pradera (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
145. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon
146. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
147. Floyd Landis (USA) U.S. Postal Service
148. Mickael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
149. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi
150. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
151. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile
152. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak
153. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis
154. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
155. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover
156. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
157. Finot Frederic (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover
158. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
159. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
160. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
161. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile
162. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover
163. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis
164. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
165. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
166. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
167. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
168. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
169. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
170. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
171. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis
172. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover
173. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
174. Azevedo Jose (Por) U.S. Postal Service
175. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner
176. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
177. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover
178. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon, all s.t.
179. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 0:27
180. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo,
181. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Domina Vacanze,
182. Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, all s.t.
183. Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco, 0:47
184. Joly Sebastien (Fra) Credit Agricole, s.t.
185. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak, 02:23
186. Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com, 06:05
187. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, s.t.

GC
1. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 4:47:11
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, at 0:04
3. Lance Armstrong (USA) U.S. Postal Service, 0:10
4. Jens Voigt (Ger) CSC, 0:15
5. Gutierrez Jose Ivan (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 0:16
6. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak, 0:19
7. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 0:20
8. Bobby Julich (USA) CSC, 0:20
9. George Hincapie (USA) U.S. Postal Service, 0:20
10. Gutierrez Jose Enrique (Esp) Phonak, 0:22
11. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty-Seguras, 0:23
12. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 0:23
13. Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC, 0:23
14. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor) CSC, 0:24
15. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, 0:25
16. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile, 0:25
17. Floyd Landis (USA) U.S. Postal Service, 0:26
18. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak, 0:26
19. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com, 0:26
20. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus) U.S. Postal Service, 0:27
21. Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC, 0:27
22. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:27
23. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 0:27
24. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak, 0:27
25. Kloden Andreas (Ger) T-Mobile, 0:27
26. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 0:27
27. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto, 0:28
28. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 0:29
29. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 0:29
30. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) Liberty-Seguras, 0:29
31. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 0:29
32. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) U.S. Postal Service, 0:30
33. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto, 0:30
34. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak, 0:31
35. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 0:31
36. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 0:31
37. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:31
38. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance, 0:32
39. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 0:32
40. Azevedo Jose (Por) U.S. Postal Service, 0:32
41. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 0:32
42. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 0:32
43. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, 0:32
44. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:33
45. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty-Seguras, 0:33
46. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile, 0:34
47. Rubiera Jose Luis (Esp) U.S. Postal Service, 0:34
48. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak, 0:34
49. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile, 0:34
50. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit) Saeco, 0:34
51. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 0:35
52. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:35
53. Mikel Pradera (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 0:35
54. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 0:35
55. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance, 0:35
56. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 0:35
57. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:35
58. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 0:35
59. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 0:36
60. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, 0:36
61. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, 0:36
62. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 0:36
63. Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance, 0:36
64. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 0:37
65. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 0:37
66. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 0:37
67. Michele Bartoli (Ita) CSC, 0:37
68. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 0:37
69. Ivan Basso (Ita) CSC, 0:37
70. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile, 0:37
71. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 0:38
72. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 0:38
73. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 0:38
74. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) U.S. Postal Service, 0:38
75. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 0:38
76. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto, 0:38
77. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 0:39
78. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 0:39
79. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 0:39
80. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 0:39
81. Pineau Jerome (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:39
82. Jakob Piil (Den) CSC, 0:39
83. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 0:40
84. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:40
85. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco, 0:40
86. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, 0:40
87. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty-Seguras, 0:40
88. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty-Seguras, 0:40
89. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile, 0:41
90. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 0:41
91. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 0:41
92. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 0:41
93. Nazon Jean-Patrick (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 0:41
94. Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC, 0:42
95. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon, 0:42
96. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 0:43
97. Finot Frederic (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 0:43
98. Janeck Tombak (Est) Cofidis, 0:44
99. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:44
100. Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile, 0:44
101. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 0:44
102. Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty-Seguras, 0:45
103. Ronny Scholz (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 0:45
104. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 0:45
105. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, 0:45
106. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 0:45
107. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 0:45
108. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 0:45
109. Martin Hvastija (Slo)Alessio-Bianchi, 0:46
110. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty-Seguras, 0:46
111. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 0:46
112. Isidro Nozal (Esp) Liberty-Seguras, 0:46
113. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:47
114. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 0:47
115. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 0:47
116. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 0:47
117. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 0:48
118. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile, 0:48
119. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:48
120. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 0:48
121. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak, 0:48
122. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 0:49
123. Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty-Seguras, 0:49
124. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 0:49
125. Aitor Osa (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 0:49
126. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 0:49
127. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 0:49
128. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:49
129. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 0:49
130. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 0:49
131. Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 0:49
132. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 0:49
133. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 0:49
134. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak, 0:49
135. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 0:49
136. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:50
137. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:50
138. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 0:50
139. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 0:50
140. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 0:50
141. Hinault Sebastien (Fra) Credit Agricole, 0:50
142. Bessy Frederic (Fra) Cofidis, 0:50
143. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 0:50
144. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 0:50
145. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 0:51
146. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 0:51
147. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 0:51
148. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 0:52
149. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 0:52
150. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco, 0:52
151. Mickael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 0:52
152. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile, 0:52
153. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 0:53
154. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 0:53
155. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 0:53
156. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 0:53
157. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi, 0:53
158. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 0:56
159. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 0:56
160. Manuel Beltran (Esp) U.S. Postal Service, 0:57
161. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 0:57
162. Robin Jean-Cyril (Fra) FDJeux.com, 0:57
163. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 0:57
164. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 0:58
165. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 0:58
166. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 0:59
167. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 0:59
168. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:00
169. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:01
170. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:02
171. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 1:03
172. Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:04
173. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 1:04
174. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:05
175. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole, 1:07
176. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, 1:09
177. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:11
178. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 1:12
179. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:12
180. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 1:18
181. Joly Sebastien (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:27
182. Guesdon Frederic (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:35
183. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:36
184. Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco, 1:42
185. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak, 2:55
186. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 6:22

Points GC
1. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 38 Pts
2. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance, 35
3. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 30
4. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 24
5. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 23
6. Nazon Jean-Patrick (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 22
7. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 20
8. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor) CSC, 19
9. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 18
10. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile, 17
11. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty-Seguras, 16
12. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, 15
13. Gutierrez Jose Ivan (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 14
14. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, 14
15. Pineau Jerome (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 13
16. Lance Armstrong (USA) U.S. Postal Service, 12
17. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 12
18. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 11
19. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 10
20. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 9
21. Jens Voigt (Ger) CSC, 8
22. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto, 8
23. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 8
24. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7
25. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, 6
26. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com, 6
27. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 6
28. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak, 5
29. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 5
30. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 3
31. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance, 3
32. Bobby Julich (USA) CSC, 2
33. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 2
34. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 2
35. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2
36. Janeck Tombak (Est) Cofidis, 2
37. George Hincapie (USA) U.S. Postal Service, 1
38. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile, 1

Climber GC
1. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 13 Pts
2. Janeck Tombak (Est) Cofidis, 12
3. Jens Voigt (Ger) CSC, 4
4. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3
5. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com, 2

Team GC
1. U.S. Postal Service, 4:22:29
2. CSC, at 0:06
3. Phonak, 0:11
4. Fassa Bortolo, 0:14
5. Illes Balears-Banesto, 0:18
6. Credit Agricole, 0:20
7. Rabobank, 0:26
8. Liberty-Seguras, 0:29
9. TMO, 0:30
10. FDJeux.com, 0:31
11. Gerolsteiner, 0:37
12. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 0:40
13. Cofidis, 0:43
14. Domina Vacanze, 0:44
15. Ag2R Prevoyance, 0:50
16. Brioches La Boulangere, 0:51
17. Quick Step-Davitamon, 0:56
18. Lotto-Domo, 1:05
19. Saeco, 1:05
20. Alessio-Bianchi, 1:06
21. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:12

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login