Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 4/04 9:32 am - Conestoga Road Race


Posted by Editoress on 07/4/04
 

Conestoga Road Race St. Clements, Ontario, July 4, 2004
Presented by ExtremeRoad.com

Under-17 Men 48 km
1. KORTEN , Alexander (St. Catharines CC)
2. BYER, Charlie (Hamilton CC)
3. HAZZARD, Kevin (Hamilton CC)
4. SCHMIDT, Kris (Waterloo CC Flying Dogs)
DNF. HISCOCK, Justin (Ind.)

Senior 3 & Junior Men 77 km
1. VEAL, Ed (Newmarket Eagles) RS3
2. GAULD, Keith (Team McBride) RJ
3. BATTY, Mark (3 Rox Racing) RJ
4. SMITH, Kyle (Cyclepath Oakville) RS3
5. TELISMAN, Paul (Ind.) RS3
6. MACDONALD, James (Newmarket Eagles) RS3
7. HODGKINSON, Ryan (PFAFF-Bike Sports) RS3
8. FRANCESCUTTI, Vincent (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) RS3
9. PICARD, Jason (Ind.) RS3
10. MINIC, Nenad (Cavern Cycle) RS3
11. ROBERSON, Eric (Waterloo CC Flying Dogs) RJ
12. STICKLE, John-Paul (St. Catharines CC) RS3
13. MANNING, Ian (PFAFF-Bike Sports) RJ
14. LOGAN, Garth (Hamilton CC) RS3
15. GREEN, Stuart (St. Catharines CC) RS3
16. TUITE, Patrick (Midweek CC) RS3
17. ROGERS, Justin (Ind.) RS3
18. AMARAL, Michael (Mississauga BRC) RS3
19. FELL, Andrew (Waterloo CC Flying Dogs) RS3
20. DUDKO, Henry (Ind.) RS3
21. HAYES, Bob (Ind.) RS3
22. CHRISTENSEN, Derek (St. Catharines CC) RS3
23. BOLZON, Sergio (Ind.) RS3
24. GROOTVELD, John (Ind.) RS3
25. HOGG, Andrew (Ind.) RS3
26. SEARS, Jeff (Speed River) RS3
27. SIDHU, Rob (Ind.) RS3
28. CRANWELL, Shawn (Hamilton CC) RS3
29. NELLA, Stefano (Ind.) RS3
30. AUGER, Raymond (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) RS3
31. MACDONALD, Simon (Ind.) RS3
32. DELAC, Victor (Pavan CC - Teranet) RS3
33. MACCORMACK, Sean (Brantford Cycle) RJ
34. GATTO, Douglas (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) RS3
DNF. DOUGLAS, Kyle (3 Rox Racing) RJ
DNF. PROSSER, Jonathan (Ind.) RJ
DNF. HALL, John (Hamilton CC) RS3
DNF. CONROY, David (Midweek CC) RS3

Master A/B/C/D 30+ Men 105 km
1. GLOADE, Curtis (Waterloo CC Flying Dogs) RMA
2. SQUIRES, Charlie (Westhaven Homes) RMC
3. BREHN, Robert (Jet Fuel Coffee) RMB
4. LIOKOSSIS , Antonio (Coach Chris) RMA
5. BARROS, Carlos (KHS Bicycles) RMA
6. MINERVA, Michael (Rochester Road) RMA
7. MARTINI, Mauro (Pavan Cycling) RMB
8. POLSINELLI, Marc (Pavan Cycling) RMB
9. DWYER, Nicholas (Reynold Koolini) RMA
10. PATON, Christopher (Mississauga Bike Racing) RMA
11. HOLLAND, Johr (Ind.) RMA
12. VINCZE, Jason (KHS Bicycles) RMA
13. HUMPHREY, Neil (Waterloo CC Flying Dogs) RMA
14. DAVISON, Kevin (Waterloo CC Flying Dogs) RMA
15. MCKNIGHT, Mike (Ind.) RMA
16. BERGER, Mark (D'Ornellas Racing) RMB
17. PRESTON, Frank (Chain Reaction) RMB
18. VEDOVA, Craig (Coach Chris) RMA
19. TORCHIA, Joseph (Westhaven Homes) RMB
20. DERLACKI, Martin (Ind.) RMB
21. CHISHOLM, Douglas (Coach Chris) RMA
22. SIMPSON, Anthony (Mississauga Bike Racing) RMA
23. ANDRIGO, Roy (Ind.) RMB
24. FARYNA, Jack (Ind.) RMB
25. VIEL, Mike (Pavan Cycling) RMC
26. DRAGOSLAVIC, Igor (Waterloo CC Flying Dogs) RMB
27. BANNER, Geof (Aquila Racing) RMB
28. CANDELA, Bert (Waterloo CC Flying Dogs) RMB
29. TERSIGNI, Joe (Newmarket Eagles) RMC
30. KOWALEZYK, William (Coach Chris) RMA
31. CHON, Jefferey (Reynold Koolini) RMA
32. MAKARCHUK, Ed (KHS Bicycles) RMA
33. BUSCH, Scott (KHS Bicycles) RMA
34. JOYCE, Travis (Mississauga Bike Racing) RMA
35. FORSDIKE, Michael (Coach Chris) RMA
36. HILL, Steven (Alto Velo Racing) RMB
37. CUBELLO, Fulvio (PFAFF-Bike Sports) RMB
38. RICE, Terry (Silver Spokes) RMB
39. RAMSAY, James (Ind.) RMA
40. VAN TIL, Mike (Ind.) RMA
41. COPELAND, Steven (London Centennial Wheelers) RMB
42. GELARIS, Perry (Coach Chris) RMB
43. SZASZ, Robert (Festival City) RMB
44. LEE SHEE, David (La Bicicletta) RMC
45. CHIOCCA, Robert (Ind.) RMA
46. O'BLENES, Paul (The Cyclery) RMB
DNF. MACPHAIL, Don (Waterloo CC Flying Dogs) RMA
DNF. HENNING, Jim (Ind.) RMA
DNF. AMARAL, Jose (PFAFF-Bike Sports) RS2
DNF. ROBERTS, Scott (Coach Chris) RMB
DNF. KOWALCZYSZYN , Taras (Team Aztech) RMC
DNF. TENNIKAT, John (Ind.) RMB
DNF. CICHAN, Michael (Ind.) RMA
DNF. ROEST, Hank (Ind.) RMB
DNF. STRONG, Richard (Waterloo CC Flying Dogs) RMA
DNF. CONNELL, Stuart (Waterloo CC Flying Dogs) RMB
DNF. GROSSI, Bruno (Pavan Cycling) RMB
DNF. STEINMAN, Zachary (Waterloo CC Flying Dogs) RMA
DNF. LEE, Robert (TeamBike Doctor Cannondole) RMA
DNF. BUFTON, Claudio (Midweek ) RMA
DNF. HOLDITCH, Steven (Waterloo CC Flying Dogs) RMA
DNF. DEAN, Paul (Westhaven Homes) RMB
DNF. VERMETTE, Phill (Juventus Cyclin) RMB
DNF. BAILLIE, Jayson (Mississauga Bike Racing) RMA
DNF. THOMLISON, Brent (Waterloo CC Flying Dogs) RMB
DNF. SIERADZAN, Mark (Ind.) RMB
DNF. HOWARD , Jonathan (Somerset Rochester) RMB
DNF. SCOTT, Dave (Ind.) RMA
DNF. HENNING, Jim (Ind.) RMA
DNF. HELWIG, Chris (Coach Chris) RMA
DNF. JOHNSTON, Dave (Waterloo CC Flying Dogs) RMA
DNF. BONGARD, James (KHS Bicycles) RMA
DNF. CAMERON, Glenn (KHS Bicycles) RMA
DNF. PALMER, Greg (Coach Chris) RMA
DNF. WOOD, Chris (Waterloo CC Flying Dogs) RMA
DNF. JOHANNESSON, Glen (Waterloo CC Flying Dogs) RMA
DNF. CHAMBERS, Chris (Chain Reaction) RMB
DNF. PIERCE, David (PFAFF-Bike Sports) RMB
DNF. GORDON, Randy (Ind.) RMA
DNF. MAZUR, Mirek (Midweek CC) RMB
DNF. PEPPER, Fred (Westhaven Homes) RMB
DNF. WOOLLEY, David (Ind.) RMA
DNF. GROVER, Jay (Ind.) RMA

Senior & Master Women 77 km
1. SHAW, Amanda (The Cyclery) RS3
2. NELSON, Rebecca (Midweek CC) RS3
3. ECEROVA, Zuzka (Ind.) RS3
4. SCHROEDER, Renee (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) RMW
5. PASKO, Nada (Ind.) RMW
6. WIEDITZ, Ireen (Midweek CC) RS3
7. FERGUSON, Tabitha (Waterloo CC Flying Dogs) RMW
8. HAILL, Carolyne (Midweek CC) RMW
DNF. HONSBERGER, Lesley (St. Catharines CC) RS3
DNF. CERMAK, Naomi (Hamilton CC) RS3

Senior 1 & 2 Men 115 km
1. CHOWN, Nathan (GearsRacing.com) RS1
2. WIEDITZ, Thorben (Jet Fuel Coffee) RS1
3. RUTLEDGE, Mike (Belmire - Ital Pasta) RS2
4. VALENTI, Jason (Mississauga BRC) RS2
5. REGO, Paul (Coach Chris) RS1
6. DEBRAY, Ben (St. Catharines CC) RS2
7. MOORE, Mike (GearsRacing.com) RS1
8. MORSE, Peter (Midweek Elite) RS1
9. MILLER, Buck (Jet Fuel Coffee) RS1
10. VARGHESE, Antoine (Belmire - Ital Pasta) RS1
11. ZUCK, Don (Pavan CC - Teranet) RS1
12. HALL, Josh (Jet Fuel Coffee) RS1
13. MAGGIACOMO, Dan (Belmire - Ital Pasta) RS1
14. MIRA DE ORDUNA, Ramon (St. Catharines CC) RS1
15. ROTH, Ryan (Jet Fuel Coffee) RS1
16. MASET, Ed (Pavan CC - Teranet) RS2
17. SHEA, Patrick (KHS) RS1
18. HARRIS, John (Belmire - Ital Pasta) RS1
19. HANSEN, Jeff (Jet Fuel Coffee) RS1
20. HANSEN, Matt (Jet Fuel Coffee) RS1
21. KRIP, Brock (Midweek Elite) RS1
22. ATKINS, Christopher (Midweek Elite) RS1
23. SPRULES, Jamie (Midweek Elite) RS2
24. STOCK, Eric (St. Catharines CC) RS2
25. HAJDU, Attila (Mississauga BRC) RS2
26. HISCOCK, Rob (St. Catharines CC) RS2
27. GOODWIN, Douglas (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) RS2
28. HICKMAN, Andrew (Mississauga BRC) RS2
29. CRANMER, Kevan (Freewheel Cycle) RS2
30. GLASS, Shawn (Midweek CC) RS2
31. MANN, Rob (KHS) RS1
32. PRECIOUS, Marc (Ind.) RS2
33. TOMKINS, Wayne (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) RS2
34. KOKER, Trevor (Waterloo CC Flying Dogs) RS2
35. BRITNELL, Dave (Hummingbirds Int CC) RS2
36. ROTH, Greg (Belmire - Ital Pasta) RS2
37. WILSON, Andrew (Midweek CC) RS2
DNF. AMARAL, Jose (PFAFF-Bike Sports) RS2
DNF. FRY, David (Midweek Elite) RS1
DNF. SMALL, Simon (Belmire - Ital Pasta) RS1
DNF. KRAMER, Stephan (St. Catharines CC) RS2
DNF. MACDONALD, Andrew (Pavan CC - Teranet) RS2
DNF. SAVAGE, Noel (Peterborough) RS2
DNF. MCARTHUR, Stirling (Mississauga BRC) RS2
DNF. MUNRO, Malcolm (Send It Courier) RS1
DNF. VAN ARRAGON, John (True North) RS2
DNF. FAULKNER, Justin (KHS) RS2

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login