Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 5/04 8:17 am - TDF Stage 3: Photos and Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/5/04
 

Tour de France

One more day to sign up for the Canadian Cyclist Fantasy Tour!

Photos

Stage 2 - Charleroi to Namur 197 km

1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 4:18:39
2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
3 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
4 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner
5 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
6 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2R Prevoyance
7 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
8 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
9 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco
10 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
11 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
12 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
13 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
14 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
15 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com
16 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
17 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
18 Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
19 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
20 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
21 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
22 Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto
23 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
24 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo
25 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
26 Jose I. Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
27 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
28 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze
29 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com
30 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance
31 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
32 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole
33 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com
34 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
35 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
36 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance
37 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
38 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
39 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
40 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
41 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
42 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze
43 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
44 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
45 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
46 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon
47 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
48 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
49 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
50 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco
51 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
52 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
53 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
54 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
55 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros
56 David Loosli (Sui) Saeco
57 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
58 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
59 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco
60 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
61 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
62 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team
63 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
64 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
65 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
66 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
67 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
68 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
69 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
70 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi
71 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
72 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
73 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
74 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
75 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
76 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
77 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com
78 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole
79 Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
80 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
81 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
82 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
83 Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros
84 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
85 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
86 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
87 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
88 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
89 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
90 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
91 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros
92 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com
93 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros
94 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros
95 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
96 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
97 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
98 Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
99 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
100 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
101 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
102 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros
103 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance
104 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
105 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
106 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
107 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
108 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
109 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
110 Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
111 Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor
112 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros
113 Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros
114 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor
115 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto
116 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
117 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
118 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor
119 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
120 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
121 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon
122 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
123 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
124 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
125 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
126 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi
127 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com
128 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
129 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
130 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
131 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
132 Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco
133 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
134 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
135 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
136 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto
137 Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
138 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
139 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
140 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo
141 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze
142 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
143 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
144 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner
145 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
146 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
147 Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon
148 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
149 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
150 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC
151 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
152 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
153 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
154 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
155 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
156 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
157 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
158 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
159 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
160 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
161 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team
162 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole
163 Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
164 Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
165 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi
166 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze
167 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
168 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
169 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
170 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole
171 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fdjeux.com
172 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
173 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
174 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Liberty Seguros
175 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
176 Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
177 Jose V., Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
178 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon
179 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, all s.t.
180 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, at 0:27
181 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
182 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, both s.t.
183 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:11
184 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 4:09
185 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco, s.t.
186 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 8:33
DNF Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Domina Vacanze

GC
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 9:05:42
2 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, at 0:08
3 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 0:17
4 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 0:18
5 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 0:23
6 Jose I. Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 0:24
7 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:27
8 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 0:28
9 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
10 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
11 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:30
12 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 0:31
13 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
14 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
15 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 0:32
16 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 0:33
17 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
18 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 0:34
19 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
20 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com
21 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor, 0:35
22 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
23 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner
24 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
25 Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
26 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
27 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
28 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 0:36
29 Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto
30 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 0:37
31 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
32 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
33 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros
34 Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 0:38
35 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto
36 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance
37 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:39
38 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
39 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
40 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
41 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC
42 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2R Prevoyance, 0:40
43 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
44 Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor
45 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
46 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
47 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
48 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:41
49 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros
50 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
51 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 0:42
52 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
53 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
54 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team
55 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco
56 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 0:43
57 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
58 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
59 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
60 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance
61 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
62 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
63 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
64 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 0:44
65 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
66 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
67 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
68 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 0:45
69 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
70 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
71 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
72 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
73 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
74 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team
75 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 0:46
76 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com
77 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
78 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor
79 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi
80 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto
81 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 0:47
82 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
83 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
84 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com
85 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 0:48
86 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
87 Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco
88 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros
89 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros
90 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 0:49
91 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
92 Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon
93 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
94 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 0:50
95 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon
96 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 0:51
97 Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
98 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 0:52
99 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
100 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
101 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
102 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 0:53
103 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
104 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
105 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
106 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
107 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com
108 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
109 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi, 0:54
110 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros
111 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze
112 Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros
113 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:55
114 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
115 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
116 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
117 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 0:56
118 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
119 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
120 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
121 Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
122 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 0:57
123 Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros
124 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
125 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
126 Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
127 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
128 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
129 David Loosli (Sui) Saeco
130 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
131 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
132 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
133 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
134 Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
135 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:58
136 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
137 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
138 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
139 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
140 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
141 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
142 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
143 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 0:59
144 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
145 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
146 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 1:00
147 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
148 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
149 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
150 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:01
151 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
152 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo
153 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
154 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi
155 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:04
156 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner
157 Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:05
158 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon
159 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
160 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
161 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:06
162 Jose V., Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
163 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 1:07
164 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
165 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:08
166 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:09
167 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:10
168 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 1:11
169 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 1:12
170 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:13
171 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole, 1:15
172 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:17
173 Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 1:19
174 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:20
175 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:24
176 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 1:26
177 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:35
178 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 1:43
179 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco, 1:50
180 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:03
181 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 3:23
182 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco, 5:09
183 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 5:29
184 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 6:30
185 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 7:18
186 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 9:31

Points GC
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 68 points
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 65
3 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2R Prevoyance, 55
4 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 48
5 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 48
6 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 36
7 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 36
8 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 31
9 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 28
10 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 23
11 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 23
12 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 23
13 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 19
14 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 18
15 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 18
16 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 17
17 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 16
18 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 16
19 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 16
20 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 15
21 Jose I. Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14
22 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 14
23 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 12
24 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 12
25 Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto, 12
26 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 12
27 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 12
28 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 10
29 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 10
30 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 9
31 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 9
32 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 8
33 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 8
34 Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 8
35 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 8
36 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 7
37 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 7
38 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 6
39 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 6
40 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 5
41 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 5
42 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 3
43 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 3

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login