Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 6/04 5:35 am - Tour de France: Stage 3 Photos and Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/6/04
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 3: Waterloo to Wasquehal, 210 km
1. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 4:36:45
2. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
3. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
4. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
5. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
6. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner
7. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2R Prevoyance
8. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
9. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
10. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
11. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
12. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
13. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
14. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, all s.t.
15. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 0:05
16. Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
17. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance
18. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
19. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
20. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
21. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon
22. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
23. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
24. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros
25. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
26. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
27. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
28. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
29. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
30. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
31. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com
32. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
33. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
34. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Liberty Seguros
35. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros
36. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
37. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
38. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
39. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
40. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros
41. Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
42. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
43. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
44. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros
45. Andreas Klöden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
46. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
47. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
48. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
49. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
50. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
51. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
52. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
53. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
54. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
55. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
56. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
57. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo
58. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
59. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
60. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
61. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
62. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
63. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
64. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
65. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
66. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
67. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
68. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
69. Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi
70. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
71. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
72. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
73. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros
74. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
75. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance
76. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros
77. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
78. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
79. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
80. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
81. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
82. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco
83. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
84. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 0:16
85. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 0:18
86. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
87. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:20
88. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 0:26
89. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:30
90. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, 0:33
91. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 0:35
92. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 3:;53
93. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
94. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon
95. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
96. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
97. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
98. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
99. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto
100. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com
101. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
102. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
103. Jörg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
104. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com
105. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
106. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
107. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team
108. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
109. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi
110. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
111. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
112. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole
113. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
114. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
115. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco
116. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto
117. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
118. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
119. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
120. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team
121. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
122. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon
123. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros
124. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
125. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
126. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com
127. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto
128. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
129. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze
130. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
131. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
132. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
133. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
134. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
135. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
136. Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco
137. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
138. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
139. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
140. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole
141. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
142. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros
143. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com
144. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
145. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
146. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
147. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco
148. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
149. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
150. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
151. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, all s.t.
152. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 7:28
153. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 9:;06
154. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze
155. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole
156. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner
157. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
158. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole
159. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
160. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
161. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco
162. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com
163. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
164. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
165. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
166. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
167. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
168. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
169. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
170. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
171. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
172. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
173. Bradley McGee (Aus) Fdjeux.com
174. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, all s.t.
175. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 11:29
176. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
177. Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 13:17
178. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:13
179. Egoi Martínez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
180. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
181. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco
182. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze
183. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon
184. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, all s.t.
DNF Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
DNS Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone

GC
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 13.42.34
2. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 0:01
3. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 0:09
4. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 0:12
5. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal/Berry Floor, 0:16
6. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:22
7. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 0:23
8. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
9. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 0:24
10. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:25
11. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 0:26
12. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
13. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 0:28
14. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 0:29
15. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
16. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 0:30
17. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
18. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 0:31
19. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal/Berry Floor, 0:32
20. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, s.t.
21. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2R Prevoyance, 0:33
22. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
23. Andreas Klöden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
24. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, all s.t.
25. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 0:35
26. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
27. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, both s.t.
28. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 0:36
29. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, s.t.
30. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:37
31. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, s.t.
32. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal/Berry Floor, 0:38
33. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros, 0:39
34. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal/Berry Floor, 0:40
35. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, s.t.
36. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:41
37. Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
38. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, both s.t.
39. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 0:42
40. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 0:43
41. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
42. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, both s.t.
43. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 0:44
44. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 0:45
45. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, s.t.
46. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal/Berry Floor, 0:46
47. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
48. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco
49. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros
50. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, all s.t.
51. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 0:47
52. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
53. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, both s.t.
54. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 0:48
55. Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 0:50
56. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, s.t.
57. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 0:51
58. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
59. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
60. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, all s.t.
61. Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi, 0:52
62. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros
63. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, both, all s.t.
64. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 0:53
65. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo,, all s.t.
66. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 0:55
67. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
68. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
69. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, all, all s.t.
70. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:56
71. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, , all s.t.
72. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
73. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 0:58
74. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
75. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
76. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, all s.t.
77. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 0:59
78. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo, s.t.
79. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:02
80. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal/Berry Floor, 1:03
81. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, s.t.
82. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:05
83. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 1:09
84. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 1:10
85. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:15
86. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:17
87. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, 1:22
88. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 1:25
89. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 1:41
90. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 1:54
91. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:26
92. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 3:44
93. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 4:10
94. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 4:14
95. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 4:15
96. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 4:20
97. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 4:21
98. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, s.t.
99. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 4:22
100. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto, s.t.
101. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 4:23
102. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 4:24
103. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 4:25
104. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 4:26
105. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 4:27
106. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 4:28
107. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco, s.t.
108. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 4:29
109. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, s.t.
110. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 4:30
111. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, s.t.
112. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 4:31
113. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
114. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, both s.t.
115. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 4:32
116. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com
117. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
118. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi
119. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, all s.t.
120. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 4:34
121. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros, s.t.
122. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon, 4:36
123. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 4:37
124. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 4:38
125. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, s.t.
126. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 4:39
127. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com, s.t.
128. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 4:40
129. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze
130. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 4:41
131. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, s.t.
132. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 4:42
133. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 4:43
134. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
135. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
136. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco
137. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
138. Jörg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
139. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, all s.t.
140. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 4:44
141. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
142. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
143. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, all, s.t.
144. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 4:46
145. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 4:47
146. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi, s.t.
147. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 4:53
148. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 5:10
149. Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco, 5:36
150. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 8:13
151. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 9:15
152. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal/Berry Floor, 9:37
153. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 9:38
154. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 9:39
155. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 9:42
156. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 9:43
157. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 9:46
158. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 9:50
159. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 9:52
160. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 9:55
161. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
162. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, both s.t.
163. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 9:58
164. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 10:00
165. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 10:03
166. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 10:04
167. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole, 10:09
168. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 10:12
169. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole, 10:14
170. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 10:18
171. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 10:19
172. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 11:04
173. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 12:05
174. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 12:11
175. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco, 14:08
176. Bradley McGee (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 15:29
177. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 15:51
178. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 16:03
179. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 16:05
180. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, s.t.
181. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 16:11
182. Egoi Martínez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 16:15
183. Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 16:33
184. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 16:41

Points GC
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 93. pts
2. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 85
3. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2R Prevoyance, 74
4. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 74
5. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 70
6. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 66
7. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 40
8. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 36
9. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 35
10. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 32
11. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 31
12. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 25
13. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 23
14. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 23
15. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 23
16. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 23
17. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 22
18. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 18
19. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 18
20. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 18
21. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 17
22. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 17
23. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 16
24. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 16
25. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 16
26. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 15
27. Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 15
28. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 15
29. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 14
30. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14
31. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 14
32. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 12
33. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal/Berry Floor, 12
34. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto, 12
35. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 12
36. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 11
37. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 10
38. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 10
39. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 9
40. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 9
41. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 9
42. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 8
43. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 8
44. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 8
45. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 8
46. Bradley McGee (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 8
47. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 7
48. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 7
49. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 7
50. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 6
51. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 6
52. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 6
53. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 5
54. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 5
55. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 4
56. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 3
57. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 3
58. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 2
59. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 2
60. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 2
61. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2
62. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 2
63. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal/Berry Floor, 1
64. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, 1

Mountains GC
1. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 19. pts
2. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 14
3. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 9
4. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 7
5. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3
6. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3
7. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 2
8. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 2
9. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 1
10. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1
11. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1

Young rider GC
1. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 13:42:35
2. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 0:27
3. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 0:32
4. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:34
5. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 0:35
6. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:40
7. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 0:44
8. Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 0:49
9. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:51
10. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:55
11. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
12. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 0:57
13. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 4:19
14. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 4:21
15. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 4:23
16. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 4:25
17. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 4:30
18. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 4:31
19. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 4:36
20. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 4:39
21. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze
22. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 4:40
23. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 4:41
24. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 4:42
25. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco
26. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 4:43
27. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal/Berry Floor, 9:36
28. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 9:54
29. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 12:04
30. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 16:40

Team GC
1. US Postal presented by Berry Floor, 41:08:56
2. Fassa Bortolo, at 0:04
3. Team CSC, 0:06
4. Phonak Hearing Systems, s.t.
5. Rabobank, 0:21
6. T-Mobile Team, 0:25
7. Liberty Seguros, 0:29
8. Fdjeux.Com, 0:31
9. Gerolsteiner, 0:32
10. Ag2R Prevoyance, 0:35
11. Illes Balears-Banesto Santander, 0:39
12. Domina Vacanze, 0:50
13. Quick Step-Davitamon, 0:51
14. Brioches La Boulangere, s.t.
15. Alessio-Bianchi, 0:56
16. Lotto-Domo, 1:00
17. Saeco, 4:53
18. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 5:00
19. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 8:19
20. Credit Agricole, 11:44
21. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12:04

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login