Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 7/04 1:19 am - Fitchburg Longsjo Classic: Stage 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/04
 

45th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic 2004

Workers Credit Union Downtown Criterium

Men
1. VAN HAESEBROUCKE Fra (Navigators Cycling), 1:53:23 (10s bonus)
2. RAPINSKI Viktor (Navigators Cycling), (5s bonus)
3. MCCORMACK Mark (Colavita Olive Oil), (3s bonus)
4. PAGE Jonathan (Hot Tubes)
5. CAMPONOGARA Siro (Navigators Cycling)
6. FRISCHKORN Will (Colavita Olive Oil)
7. WIRSING Jon (Team Snow Valley)
8. BRUMBLE Amos (CCB Racing Team)
9. PINEDA Oscar (Stelvio TEAMWEAR)
10. JONES Michael (Health Net)

14. WALTERS Mark (Navigators Cycling)
20. CHESSEAUX Christophe (Espoirs de Laval)
27. FILLION Aaron (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
36. POZNIAK Mark (Team Ontario)
64. DIGNAM Neil (Waterloo CC/ Flying Dogs)
73. VIVES Maxime (Espoirs de Laval)
76. SZTUKE Francois (Espoirs de Laval), all s.t.
85. GUSE Matt (Team Ontario), at 1:58
89. ADDISON Marc-Wayne (Espoirs de Laval), 2:50
92. HOLTZMAN Tyler (Team Ontario), 4:04
93. ZANDSTRA Derek (Team Ontario), s.t.

Final GC
1. MCCORMACK Mark (Colavita Olive Oil), 9:18:03
2. FRISCHKORN Will (Colavita Olive Oil), at 0:29
3. WALTERS Mark (Navigators Cycling T), 0:43
4. CREED Mike (usps), 0:56
5. HAMBLEN Jon (Fiordifrutta), 1:01
6. GATTO Domenic (Brunswick Cycling Cl), 2:05
7. BORONOW Eugene (GS Mengoni), 2:20
8. CODY Michael (NCC / BikeReg.com), 2:32
9. RAPINSKI Viktor (Navigators Cycling T), 2:35
10. HERRIOTT Todd (Colavita Olive Oil), 2:42

16. 77 FILLION Aaron (Ottawa Bicycle Club), 4:10
36. POZNIAK Mark (Team Ontario), 9:30
44. CHESSEAUX Chritophe (Espoirs de Laval), 11:03
66. VIVES Maxime (Espoirs de Laval), 25:40
69. SZTUKE Francois (Espoirs de Laval), 26:04
72. ZANDSTRA Derek (Team Ontario), 32:39
74. DIGNAM Neil (Waterloo CC/ Flying Dogs), 33:16
90. ADDISON Marc-Wayne (Espoirs de Laval), 52:32
91. GUSE Matt (Team Ontario), 56:10
93. HOLTZMAN Tyler (Team Ontario), 1:18:22


Sprint Competition
1. ENGLAND Richard (Team MGZT/Bianchi), 230 points
2. FRISCHKORN Will (Colavita Olive Oil), 90
3. CHESSEAUX Christophe (Espoirs de Laval), 75

6. WALTERS Mark (Navigators Cycling), 55
17. VIVES Maxime (Espoirs de Laval), 25


Women
1. VAN GILDER Laura (Genesis Scuba/FFCC), 1:02:09 (10s bonus)
2. PIC Tina (Genesis Scuba/FFCC), (5s bonus)
3. LONG Magen (Sportsbook.Com), (3s bonus)
4. DICKEY Mackenzie (Team Bicycle Alley)
5. HANNOS Andrea (RONA)
6. UHL Sarah (Quark)
7. GROVE Katrina (RONA)
8. HUTCHISON Shannon (Colavita Olive Oil)
9. GRAIN Gina (Victory Brewing)
10. LYONS Brenda (Velo Bella)

11. HUTSEBAUT Julie (Terry Precision)
15. HOBSON Leigh (Team Biovail Cervelo)
20. FARELL Julia (Team Biovail Cervelo)
34. COLLINS Merrill (La Bicicletta/Jlinde)
38. PALMER-KOMAR Susan (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)
40. STEPHENSON Jennifer (Team Biovail Cervelo), all s.t.
65. GARNETT Ann (Team Biovail Cervelo), at 0:06
68. ROBBINS Kirsten (Victory Brewing), 0:20
DNS. SAMPLONIUS Anne (TDS-Schwalbe)
DNF. GUZDA Rhonda (Team Biovail Cervelo )
DNF. MAGUR Jenn (Team Biovail Cervelo )


Final GC
1. PALMER-KOMAR Susan (Genesis Scuba/FFCC), 6:15:55
2. PIC Tina (Genesis Scuba/FFCC), at 0:24
3. GAGGIOLI Lynn (T-Mobile), 0:27
4. GROVE Katrina (RONA), 0:44
5. OURADA Brooke (Victory Brewing), 1:14
6. HANNOS Andrea (RONA), 1:24
7. KELLY Helen (RONA), 1:37
8. LASASSO Kristen (CRCA-Aquafina), 1:50
9. BREON Charm (Colavita Olive Oil), 1:52
10. MIRABELLA Erin (1:57)

11. HOBSON Leigh (Team Biovail Cervelo), 1:59
12. COLLINS Merrill (La Bicicletta/Jlinde), 2:01
23. ROBBINS Kirsten (Victory Brewing), 3:55
34. STEPHENSON Jennifer (Team Biovail Cervelo), 6:04
37. GRAIN Gina (Victory Brewing), 6:43
54. HUTSEBAUT Julie (Terry Precision), 15:21
58. GARNETT Ann (Team Biovail Cervelo), 18:00
68. FARELL Julia (Team Biovail Cervelo), 39:01


Sprint Competition
1. PIC Tina (Genesis Scuba/FFCC), 255 points
2. KELLY Helen (RONA), 155
3. VAN GILDER Laura (Genesis Scuba/FFCC), 85

7. HANNOS Andrea (RONA), 20
10. COLLINS Merrill (La Bicicletta/Jlinde), 15
13. GRAIN Gina (Victory Brewing), 15

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login