Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

July 8/04 5:01 am - Tour de France: Stage 5 Photos and Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/04
 

Tour de France

Photos
Stage 5 - Amiens to Chartres 200.5km
1. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 5:05:58
2. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC
3. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com
4. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere all s.t.
5. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi at 0:03
6. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 12:33
7. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
8. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
9. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
10. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
11. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
12. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2R Prevoyance
13. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner
14. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros
15. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco
16. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
17. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
18. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
19. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
20. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
21. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
22. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
23. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
24. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
25. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
26. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
27. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
28. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
29. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
30. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
31. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
32. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros
33. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco
34. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
35. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor
36. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
37. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
38. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
39. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
40. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
41. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
42. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros
43. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
44. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
45. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
46. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
47. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
48. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
49. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
50. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
51. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
52. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
53. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo
54. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto
55. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo
56. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
57. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
58. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
59. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
60. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
61. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
62. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
63. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
64. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor
65. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
66. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto
67. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
68. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor
69. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
70. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
71. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
72. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
73. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
74. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
75. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
76. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
77. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon
78. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com
79. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
80. Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi
81. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance
82. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco
83. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco
84. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
85. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
86. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
87. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco
88. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
89. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros
90. Egoi Martínez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
91. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros
92. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
93. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
94. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros
95. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
96. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
97. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
98. Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
99. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros
100. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
101. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
102. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
103. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
104. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
105. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
106. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
107. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
108. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
109. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
110. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi
111. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
112. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
113. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto
114. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
115. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze
116. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
117. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon
118. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
119. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole
120. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
121. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze
122. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
123. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
124. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
125. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
126. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
127. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze
128. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance
129. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
130. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole
131. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
132. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
133. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
134. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon
135. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros
136. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
137. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
138. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
139. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
140. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
141. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
142. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
143. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
144. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance
145. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com
146. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
147. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com
148. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
149. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
150. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team
151. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
152. Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
153. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Liberty Seguros
154. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon
155. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
156. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
157. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole
158. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole
159. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze
160. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team
161. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
162. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
163. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
164. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole
165. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
166. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
167. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
168. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com all s.t.
169. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 13:10
170. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover s.t.
171. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 13:22
172. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi
173. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
174. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
175. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com all s.t.
176. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 13:28
177. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 13:30
178. Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco
179. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
180. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone all s.t.
181. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner 19:00

DNF Bradley McGee (Aus) Fdjeux.com
Outside time limit - Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere

GC
1. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 20:03:49
2. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone at 3:13
3. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com 4:06
4. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 6:06
5. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC 6:58
6. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor 9:35
7. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor 9:45
8. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor 9:51
9. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor 9:57
10. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor 9:59
11. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 10:02
12. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor 10:05
13. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems 10:11
14. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 10:12
15. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 10:16
16. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 10:18
17. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 10:19
18. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor 10:22
19. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
20. Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto 10:30
21. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
22. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team 10:32
23. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 10:35
24. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto 10:36
25. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 10:39
26. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 10:43
27. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team 10:46
28. Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team 10:49
29. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
30. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC 10:52
31. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
32. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Liberty Seguros 10:58
33. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 11:02
34. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros 11:04
35. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 11:12
36. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros 11:15
37. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 11:17
38. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros 11:20
39. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco 11:35
40. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC 11:37
41. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
42. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 11:41
43. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 11:45
44. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 11:50
45. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 11:54
46. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon 11:56
47. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC 11:58
48. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 11:59
49. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo 12:00
50. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto 12:01
51. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2R Prevoyance 12:02
52. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 12:04
53. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance 12:05
54. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
55. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance 12:14
56. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
57. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
58. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner 12:16
59. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 12:20
60. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze 12:22
61. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 12:24
62. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 12:25
63. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo 12:34
64. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo 12:36
65. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros 12:40
66. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 12:43
67. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 12:44
68. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 12:45
69. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 12:49
70. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo 12:50
71. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 12:51
72. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 12:57
73. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
74. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
75. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo 13:03
76. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 13:10
77. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 13:12
78. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 13:14
79. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com 13:17
80. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com 13:22
81. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 13:24
82. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 13:28
83. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 13:38
84. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor 13:51
85. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo 13:58
86. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto 13:59
87. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com 14:00
88. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto 14:11
89. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto 14:13
90. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto 14:21
91. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team 14:27
92. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team 14:30
93. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto 14:32
94. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 14:40
95. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:02
96. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros 15:03
97. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
98. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:08
99. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros 15:09
100. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:10
101. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
102. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team 15:15
103. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco 15:17
104. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze 15:20
105. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 15:24
106. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC 15:29
107. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco 15:30
108. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco 15:32
109. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 15:33
110. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 15:39
111. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi 15:43
112. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi 15:46
113. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon 15:51
114. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon 15:52
115. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi 16:00
116. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 16:03
117. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 16:06
118. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 16:07
119. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze 16:14
120. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 16:17
121. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon 16:19
122. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 16:22
123. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze 16:29
124. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 16:31
125. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo 16:33
126. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 16:35
127. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
128. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco 16:39
129. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
130. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com
131. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 16:43
132. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 16:47
133. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo 16:51
134. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 16:57
135. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com 16:58
136. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 17:07
137. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole 17:27
138. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 17:45
139. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole 17:48
140. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 18:16
141. Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi 18:28
142. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon 18:59
143. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 19:15
144. Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco 19:46
145. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 20:18
146. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros 20:36
147. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 20:37
148. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 20:41
149. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros 20:52
150. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 20:58
151. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole 21:17
152. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo 21:19
153. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole 21:33
154. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner 21:46
155. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team 21:49
156. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 21:52
157. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 21:54
158. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze 22:01
159. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com 22:05
160. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 22:09
161. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 22:15
162. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 22:32
163. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 22:55
164. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 23:01
165. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole 23:02
166. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 23:10
167. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance 23:34
168. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner 23:52
169. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com 24:12
170. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 25:10
171. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto 26:04
172. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco 26:09
173. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 26:44
174. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco 26:52
175. Egoi Martínez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 26:54
176. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon 27:20
177. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze 27:40
178. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor 32:12
179. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole 34:38
180. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner 36:24
181. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon 37:26

Points GC
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 113. points
2. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 101
3. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2R Prevoyance 88
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 88
5. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner 87
6. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 85
7. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team 81
8. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC 42
9. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 40
10. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon 40
11. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 36
12. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 36
13. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo 35
14. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 35
15. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com 31
16. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com 30
17. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros 28
18. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco 28
19. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 23
20. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 23
21. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 23
22. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 23
23. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze 22
24. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo 22
25. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 22
26. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 21
27. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 18
28. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 18
29. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 17
30. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 17
31. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 16
32. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team 16
33. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze 16
34. Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto 15
35. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 15
36. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor 14
37. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 14
38. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto 14
39. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 14
40. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 12
41. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto 12
42. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze 12
43. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 11
44. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance 9
45. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 9
46. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 9
47. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 9
48. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank 8
49. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 8
50. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 7
51. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 7
52. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco 7
53. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 7
54. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com 6
55. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team 6
56. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance 6
57. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto 5
58. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon 5
59. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 5
60. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor 4
61. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo 4
62. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 3
63. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance 3
64. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 2
65. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros 2
66. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo 2
67. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole 2
68. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team 1

Mountains GC
1. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon 19. points
2. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 14
3. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 9
4. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank 7
5. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com 3
6. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 3
7. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 3
8. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 2
9. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC 2
10. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com 2
11. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 1
12. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon 1
13. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com 1
14. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 1

Young Rider GC
1. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 20:03:49
2. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com at 4:06
3. Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team 10:49
4. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon 11:37
5. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo 12:00
6. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance 12:05
7. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance 12:14
8. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
9. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 12:20
10. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze 12:22
11. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 12:57
12. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 13:10
13. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto 14:13
14. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros 15:09
15. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:10
16. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
17. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon 15:51
18. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 16:22
19. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze 16:29
20. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 16:31
21. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 16:35
22. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
23. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco 16:39
24. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com
25. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 16:43
26. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 18:16
27. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance 23:34
28. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor 32:12
29. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole 34:38

Team GC
1. Team CSC 58:05:51
2. Alessio-Bianchi at 2:04
3. Brioches La Boulangere 3:16
4. Fdjeux.Com 6:12
5. US Postal - Berry Floor 10:41
6. Phonak Hearing Systems 11:54
7. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 12:01
8. T-Mobile Team 12:25
9. Illes Balears-Banesto Santander 12:35
10. Rabobank 12:55
11. Liberty Seguros 13:35
12. Quick Step-Davitamon 15:01
13. Ag2R Prevoyance 15:21
14. Fassa Bortolo 15:37
15. Gerolsteiner 15:49
16. Domina Vacanze 15:53
17. Lotto-Domo 17:00
18. Saeco 18:10
19. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover 21:18
20. Euskaltel-Euskadi 25:20
21. Credit Agricole 25:57

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login