Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 10/04 3:19 am - Tour de France: Stage 7 Photos and Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/04
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 7: Chateaubriant to Saint Brieuc 204.5. km
1. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 4:31:34
2. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
3. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, both s.t.
4. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, at 0:10
5. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
6. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
7. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
8. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
9. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
10. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
11. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
12. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
13. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
14. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner
15. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros
16. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com
17. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
18. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
19. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
20. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
21. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
22. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze
23. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
24. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2R Prevoyance
25. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
26. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
27. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
28. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
29. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
30. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
31. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
32. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
33. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon
34. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
35. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
36. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
37. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
38. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
39. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
40. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
41. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco
42. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
43. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
44. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
45. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
46. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
47. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
48. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
49. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
50. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
51. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
52. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com
53. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
54. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole
55. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
56. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros
57. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto
58. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros
59. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros
60. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
61. Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
62. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
63. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
64. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
65. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
66. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
67. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
68. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
69. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
70. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
71. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto
72. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
73. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
74. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
75. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole
76. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
77. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
78. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
79. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
80. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
81. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros
82. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto
83. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
84. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
85. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com
86. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole
87. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
88. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
89. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
90. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
91. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros
92. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance
93. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
94. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
95. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
96. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
97. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
98. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor
99. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
100. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
101. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco
102. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
103. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
104. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
105. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
106. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze
107. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
108. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze
109. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
110. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
111. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance
112. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi
113. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
114. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros
115. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance
116. Egoi Martínez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
117. Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi
118. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
119. Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
120. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco
121. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor
122. Benoot Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole
123. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco
124. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
125. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
126. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
127. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
128. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
129. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
130. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC
131. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor
132. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team
133. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
134. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon
135. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
136. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
137. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
138. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
139. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
140. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi
141. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
142. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
143. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
144. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team
145. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
146. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
147. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
148. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
149. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco
150. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon
151. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
152. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
153. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
154. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
155. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com
156. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
157. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
158. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, all s.t.
159. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 0:39
160. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, s.t.
161. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:02
162. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:49
163. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:21
164. Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco, 3:17
165. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 4:23
166. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com
167. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
168. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
169. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Liberty Seguros, all s.t.
170. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 13:30
171. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
172. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
173. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole
174. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
175. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, all s.t.
176. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 13:49
DNF Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner
DNS Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
DNS Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo

GC
1. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 29:09:14
2. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, at 3:01
3. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 4:06
4. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 6:06
5. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 6:58
6. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 9:35
7. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 9:45
8. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 9:51
9. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 9:57
10. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 9:59
11. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:02
12. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor, 10:05
13. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:11
14. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:12
15. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 10:14
16. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:16
17. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 10:18
18. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
19. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:19
20. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 10:22
21. Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 10:30
22. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
23. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 10:32
24. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 10:33
25. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 10:35
26. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 10:43
27. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 10:46
28. Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 10:49
29. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
30. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC, 10:52
31. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
32. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 11:02
33. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 11:04
34. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 11:12
35. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros, 11:15
36. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 11:17
37. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
38. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 11:20
39. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco, 11:35
40. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 11:37
41. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 11:41
42. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 11:50
43. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 11:54
44. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:56
45. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 11:58
46. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
47. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 12:00
48. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 12:01
49. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2R Prevoyance, 12:02
50. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 12:05
51. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
52. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 12:14
53. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
54. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
55. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 12:16
56. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12:20
57. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 12:22
58. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 12:24
59. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12:25
60. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 12:27
61. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 12:28
62. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 12:34
63. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 12:36
64. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 12:43
65. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 12:44
66. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 12:49
67. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 12:50
68. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 12:51
69. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 12:57
70. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
71. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 13:09
72. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 13:10
73. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 13:12
74. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 13:14
75. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 13:17
76. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 13:22
77. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 13:24
78. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 13:28
79. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor, 13:51
80. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 13:59
81. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 14:00
82. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14:11
83. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14:13
84. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14:21
85. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 14:27
86. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, 14:30
87. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14:32
88. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 14:40
89. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 15:02
90. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros, 15:03
91. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
92. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 15:08
93. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 15:09
94. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 15:10
95. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
96. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 15:11
97. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, 15:15
98. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco, 15:17
99. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 15:20
100. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 15:24
101. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 15:29
102. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 15:30
103. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 15:32
104. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 15:33
105. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 15:43
106. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi, 15:46
107. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:51
108. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:52
109. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 16:00
110. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 16:01
111. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 16:03
112. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 16:06
113. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 16:17
114. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 16:19
115. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 16:22
116. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 16:29
117. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 16:33
118. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 16:39
119. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
120. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 16:42
121. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 16:43
122. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 16:49
123. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 16:57
124. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 17:11
125. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 17:27
126. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
127. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 17:39
128. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 17:48
129. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 18:10
130. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 18:16
131. Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi, 18:28
132. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 19:15
133. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 20:18
134. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros, 20:36
135. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 20:37
136. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 20:41
137. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 20:48
138. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 20:52
139. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com
140. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 20:58
141. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 21:17
142. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon, 21:30
143. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole, 21:33
144. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 21:46
145. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 21:49
146. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 21:52
147. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 21:54
148. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 22:05
149. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 22:09
150. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 22:15
151. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 22:32
152. Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco, 22:53
153. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 22:55
154. Benoot Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole, 23:02
155. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 23:10
156. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 23:34
157. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 23:52
158. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 24:57
159. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 25:06
160. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 25:20
161. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 26:04
162. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco, 26:09
163. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 26:22
164. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 26:52
165. Egoi Martínez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 26:54
166. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 27:18
167. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 27:20
168. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 27:40
169. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 28:25
170. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 30:40
171. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 31:05
172. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 32:12
173. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 35:21
174. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 36:21
175. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 37:26
176. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 49:28

Points GC
1. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 131 points
2. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 130
3. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 123
4. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 122
5. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 106
6. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 101
7. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2R Prevoyance, 91
8. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 89
9. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 70
10. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 63
11. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 50
12. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 50
13. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 48
14. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 42
15. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 42
16. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 41
17. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 39
18. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 38
19. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 36
20. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 36
21. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 32
22. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 31
23. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 31
24. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 30
25. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 30
26. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 30
27. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 28
28. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 28
29. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 26
30. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 25
31. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 25
32. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 24
33. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 23
34. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 22
35. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto, 19
36. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 19
37. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 18
38. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 17
39. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 17
40. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 16
41. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 16
42. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 16
43. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 16
44. Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 15
45. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 15
46. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 14
47. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 14
48. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14
49. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 14
50. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 13
51. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 12
52. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 12
53. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 11
54. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 10
55. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 9
56. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 9
57. Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi, 9
58. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 9
59. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 9
60. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 8
61. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 8
62. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 8
63. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 8
64. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 7
65. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 7
66. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, 7
67. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 7
68. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 7
69. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 6
70. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 6
71. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 5
72. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 5
73. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 4
74. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 4
75. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 3
76. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 3
77. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 2
78. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 2
79. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2

Mountains GC
1. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 20 points
2. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 14
3. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 9
4. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 7
5. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 7
6. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
7. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 5
8. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 3
9. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3
10. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2
11. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 2
12. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 2
13. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 1
14. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1
15. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 1
16. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1

Young Rider GC
1. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 29:09:14
2. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, at 4:06
3. Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 10:49
4. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:17
5. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 11:58
6. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 12:05
7. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 12:14
8. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
9. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12:20
10. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 12:22
11. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 12:27
12. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 13:10
13. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14:13
14. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 15:09
15. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 15:10
16. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
17. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:51
18. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 16:22
19. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 16:29
20. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 16:39
21. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 16:43
22. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 16:49
23. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 18:10
24. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 18:16
25. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 20:48
26. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 20:52
27. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 23:34
28. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 32:12
29. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 49:28

Team GC
1. Team CSC, 85:22:06
2. Alessio-Bianchi, at 2:04
3. Brioches La Boulangere, 3:16
4. Fdjeux.Com, 6:12
5. US Postal - Berry Floor, 10:41
6. Phonak Hearing Systems, 11:54
7. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 12:01
8. Illes Balears-Banesto Santander, 12:25
9. T-Mobile Team
10. Rabobank, 12:55
11. Liberty Seguros, 13:35
12. Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:01
13. Ag2R Prevoyance, 15:21
14. Fassa Bortolo, 15:27
15. Gerolsteiner, 15:49
16. Domina Vacanze, 15:53
17. Lotto-Domo, 17:00
18. Saeco, 18:10
19. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 21:18
20. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 25:10
21. Credit Agricole, 25:57

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login