Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 14/04 7:43 am - Tour de France: Stage 9 Photos and Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/14/04
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 9: St Leonard de Noblat to Gueret 160.5 km
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 3:32:55
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
3. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
4. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
5. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
6. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
7. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
8. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner
9. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze
10. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
11. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
12. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com
13. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
14. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros
15. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
16. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
17. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze
18. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
19. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
20. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
21. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
22. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze
23. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
24. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
25. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
26. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance
27. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
28. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
29. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
30. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
31. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
32. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
33. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
34. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
35. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole
36. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
37. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
38. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
39. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
40. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
41. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
42. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
43. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
44. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
45. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
46. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
47. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
48. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
49. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
50. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance
51. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros
52. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
53. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco
54. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
55. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
56. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
57. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
58. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
59. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
60. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
61. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
62. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
63. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
64. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco
65. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor
66. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
67. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
68. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
69. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi
70. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
71. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
72. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
73. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
74. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
75. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
76. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi
77. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
78. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole
79. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros
80. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
81. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros
82. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
83. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon
84. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
85. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
86. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
87. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros
88. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor
89. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC
90. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com
91. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
92. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
93. Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco
94. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
95. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
96. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
97. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
98. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com
99. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance
100. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
101. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto
102. Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
103. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
104. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco
105. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor
106. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
107. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
108. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
109. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco
110. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros
111. Egoi Martínez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
112. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon
113. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
114. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
115. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
116. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon
117. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
118. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
119. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
120. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
121. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto
122. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole
123. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
124. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
125. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
126. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
127. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
128. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
129. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
130. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team
131. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
132. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros
133. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
134. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team
135. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
136. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze
137. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
138. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
139. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
140. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
141. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
142. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
143. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
144. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
145. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
146. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
147. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
148. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Liberty Seguros
149. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
150. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
151. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto, all s.t.
152. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, at 0:29
153. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 0:31
154. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 0:56
155. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:03
156. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:41
157. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 2:43
158. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
159. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon
160. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
161. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
162. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole
163. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com
164. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
165. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, all s.t.
166. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:48
167. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:57
168. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 3:27
169. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 5:13
170. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 7:04
171. Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 7:09
172. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, s.t.
DNF Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2R Prevoyance
DNS Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
DNS Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi
DNS Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco

GC
1. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 36:36:31
2. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, at 2:53
3. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 4:06
4. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 6:27
5. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 7:09
6. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 9:35
7. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 9:45
8. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 9:57
9. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:02
10. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 10:06
11. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:11
12. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 10:12
13. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
14. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:16
15. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 10:18
16. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:19
17. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 10:20
18. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 10:22
19. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor, 10:26
20. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 10:30
21. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 10:32
22. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 10:35
23. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 10:43
24. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 10:46
25. Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 10:49
26. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
27. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC, 10:52
28. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
29. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 11:02
30. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 11:04
31. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros, 11:15
32. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 11:17
33. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
34. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 11:20
35. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 11:33
36. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 11:34
37. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco, 11:35
38. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 11:37
39. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 11:50
40. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 11:54
41. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:56
42. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 11:58
43. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 12:02
44. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 12:05
45. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12:14
46. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 12:16
47. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 12:19
48. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 12:22
49. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
50. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 12:24
51. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12:25
52. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 12:26
53. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 12:34
54. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 12:35
55. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
56. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 12:38
57. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12:41
58. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 12:44
59. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 12:48
60. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 12:49
61. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 12:51
62. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 12:57
63. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
64. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
65. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 13:09
66. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 13:10
67. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 13:17
68. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 13:20
69. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 13:22
70. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 13:24
71. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 13:28
72. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 13:33
73. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 13:35
74. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 13:59
75. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14:11
76. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor, 14:12
77. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14:13
78. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14:21
79. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 14:25
80. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, 14:30
81. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14:32
82. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 14:48
83. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 14:52
84. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 14:56
85. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 15:01
86. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 15:02
87. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros, 15:03
88. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 15:08
89. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 15:09
90. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 15:10
91. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, 15:15
92. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco, 15:17
93. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 15:20
94. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 15:31
95. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 15:32
96. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 15:33
97. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 15:43
98. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 15:45
99. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi, 15:46
100. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 15:50
101. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:51
102. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 15:53
103. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 15:59
104. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 16:00
105. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 16:20
106. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 16:29
107. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 16:31
108. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 16:38
109. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 16:49
110. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 17:00
111. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 17:04
112. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 17:16
113. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 17:18
114. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 17:27
115. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 17:48
116. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
117. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 17:55
118. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 18:03
119. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 18:05
120. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 18:28
121. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 20:04
122. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 20:20
123. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 20:29
124. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 20:36
125. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 20:43
126. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 20:48
127. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 20:50
128. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros, 20:57
129. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 20:58
130. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole, 21:33
131. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 21:35
132. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 21:54
133. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 21:56
134. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 22:09
135. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 22:10
136. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 22:15
137. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 22:40
138. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 22:42
139. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 23:10
140. Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 23:11
141. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole, 23:23
142. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 23:34
143. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com
144. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 23:42
145. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 23:45
146. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 24:21
147. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 24:55
148. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 25:18
149. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 25:47
150. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon, 25:56
151. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 26:22
152. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 26:25
153. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 26:40
154. Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco, 26:45
155. Egoi Martínez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 26:54
156. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 27:00
157. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 27:13
158. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 27:41
159. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 29:22
160. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 29:47
161. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 29:51
162. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 30:34
163. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 32:09
164. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 32:10
165. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 32:12
166. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 32:18
167. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 32:52
168. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 37:47
169. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 37:56
170. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 40:53
171. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 41:19
172. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 53:59

Points GC
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 195 points
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 177
3. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 175
4. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 170
5. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 157
6. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 128
7. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 116
8. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 97
9. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 77
10. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 72
11. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 70
12. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 65
13. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 65
14. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 58
15. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 55
16. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 52
17. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 52
18. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 50
19. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 47
20. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 42
21. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 38
22. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 36
23. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 32
24. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 32
25. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 31
26. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 30
27. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 30
28. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 30
29. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 28
30. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 28
31. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 27
32. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 26
33. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 25
34. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 25
35. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 24
36. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 22
37. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 22
38. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 22
39. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 22
40. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 22
41. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 19%

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login