Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 15/04 2:39 am - Tour de France: Stage 11 Photos and Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/04
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 11: St Flour to Figeac, 164. km
1. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 3:54:58
2. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, at 2:15
3. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 2:17
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 5:58
5. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
6. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
7. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
8. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner
9. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
10. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
11. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
12. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
13. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
14. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
15. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
16. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
17. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
18. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
19. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
20. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
21. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
22. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
23. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
24. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
25. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
26. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
27. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
28. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
29. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
30. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
31. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
32. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
33. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
34. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze
35. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com
36. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
37. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon
38. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
39. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
40. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros
41. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
42. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor
43. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
44. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
45. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole
46. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
47. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, all s.t.
48. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 6:10
49. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
50. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC
51. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
52. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi
53. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
54. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
55. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
56. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, all s.t.
57. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 6:15
58. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros
59. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi
60. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
61. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros
62. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco
63. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco
64. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
65. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
66. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
67. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
68. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, all s.t.
69. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 6:19
70. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
71. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros
72. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
73. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto
74. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto
75. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
76. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
77. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
78. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
79. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
80. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com
81. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
82. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
83. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
84. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
85. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
86. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros
87. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros
88. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
89. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
90. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
91. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
92. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
93. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor
94. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor
95. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
96. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
97. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team
98. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
99. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team
100. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole
101. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com
102. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com
103. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com
104. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
105. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance
106. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
107. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros
108. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
109. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, all s.t.
110. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 6:34
111. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6:35
112. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
113. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
114. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance
115. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance
116. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco
117. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, all s.t.
118. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 6:41
119. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
120. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
121. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
122. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
123. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
124. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
125. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
126. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze
127. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
128. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco
129. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, all s.t.
130. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 6:51
131. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 6:53
132. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
133. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, both s.t.
134. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 7:01
135. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 7:13
136. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
137. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
138. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto
139. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze
140. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
141. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
142. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
143. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze
144. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
145. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
146. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
147. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
148. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
149. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole
150. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
151. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
152. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
153. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole
154. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, all s.t.
155. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 9:39
156. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 13:20
157. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon
158. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
159. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
160. Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
161. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
162. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, all s.t.
163. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 13:31
164. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com, s.t.
165. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 20:52
166. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
167. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, both s.t.
DNF Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
DNS Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team

GC
1. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 46:43:10
2. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, at 3:00
3. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 4:13
4. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 6:52
5. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 7:43
6. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 9:35
7. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 9:58
8. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 10:04
9. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:09
10. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 10:18
11. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
12. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:19
13. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 10:20
14. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:26
15. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
16. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 10:27
17. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 10:30
18. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 10:42
19. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 10:50
20. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 10:52
21. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC, 10:59
22. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 11:05
23. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 11:11
24. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 11:14
25. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 11:17
26. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 11:37
27. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 11:44
28. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 11:50
29. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
30. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 12:12
31. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 12:15
32. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco, 12:17
33. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 12:22
34. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
35. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 12:41
36. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 12:49
37. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 12:51
38. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 12:59
39. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 13:00
40. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 13:02
41. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 13:16
42. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 13:29
43. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 13:34
44. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 13:35
45. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 13:46
46. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 13:55
47. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 14:11
48. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14:41
49. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14:49
50. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14:51
51. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 15:02
52. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 15:32
53. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 15:40
54. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco, 15:41
55. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 15:56
56. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:58
57. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi, 16:22
58. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 17:34
59. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 17:51
60. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 19:35
61. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 20:32
62. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 22:00
63. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 22:18
64. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole, 22:19
65. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 22:56
66. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 23:24
67. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole, 24:09
68. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 24:14
69. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 24:18
70. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 24:53
71. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, 25:30
72. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto, 26:05
73. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 26:29
74. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 28:01
75. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 28:27
76. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 29:42
77. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 29:48
78. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor, 29:52
79. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 30:19
80. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 30:28
81. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros, 30:41
82. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 31:05
83. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 31:15
84. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
85. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
86. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 31:33
87. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 32:01
88. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 32:08
89. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 32:17
90. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 32:22
91. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 32:36
92. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 32:39
93. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 32:50
94. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 32:52
95. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 32:55
96. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 33:14
97. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 33:17
98. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 33:23
99. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 33:25
100. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor, 33:38
101. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 34:14
102. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 34:18
103. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
104. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 34:25
105. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros, 34:29
106. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 34:35
107. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, 34:37
108. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 34:44
109. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 34:48
110. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 34:57
111. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 34:58
112. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 35:17
113. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 35:19
114. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 35:21
115. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 35:33
116. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 35:36
117. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 36:10
118. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 36:19
119. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 36:20
120. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 36:30
121. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 36:40
122. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 37:05
123. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 37:16
124. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 37:25
125. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 37:31
126. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 37:54
127. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 38:08
128. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 39:34
129. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 39:41
130. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 40:04
131. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros, 40:19
132. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 40:46
133. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 41:08
134. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 41:10
135. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 41:22
136. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 41:39
137. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 42:15
138. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 42:35
139. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 43:00
140. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com
141. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 43:02
142. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 43:16
143. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 44:02
144. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 44:19
145. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 44:30
146. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 45:15
147. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 45:38
148. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 46:06
149. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 46:07
150. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 46:26
151. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 47:35
152. Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 49:38
153. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 50:07
154. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 50:22
155. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 51:57
156. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 52:10
157. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon, 52:23
158. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 55:47
159. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 56:08
160. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 57:29
161. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 59:19
162. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 59:50
163. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 1:00:12
164. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:00:41
165. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 1:08:20
166. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:12:43
167. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:25:08

Points GC
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 210. points
2. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 201
3. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 195
4. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 186
5. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 176
6. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 128
7. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 116
8. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 102
9. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 78
10. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 77
11. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 72
12. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 65
13. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 65
14. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 62
15. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 62
16. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 58
17. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 55
18. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 52
19. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 50
20. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 49
21. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 47
22. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 39
23. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 38
24. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 37
25. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 36
26. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 34
27. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 33
28. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 32
29. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 31
30. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 30
31. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 30
32. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 28
33. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 28
34. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 28
35. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 27
36. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 27
37. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 26
38. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 26
39. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 25
40. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 24
41. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 24
42. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 24
43. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 22
44. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 22
45. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 22
46. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 22
47. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto, 19
48. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 19
49. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 18
50. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 17
51. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 17
52. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 17
53. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 16
54. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 16
55. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 16
56. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 16
57. Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 15
58. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 14
59. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14
60. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 13
61. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 12
62. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 11
63. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 9
64. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC, 9
65. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 9
66. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 9
67. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 9
68. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 9
69. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 8
70. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 8
71. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 8
72. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 7
73. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, 7
74. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 7
75. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 6
76. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 6
77. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 6
78. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 6
79. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 5
80. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 5
81. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 4
82. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 4
83. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 4
84. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 4
85. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 3
86. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 3
87. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 2
88. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 2
89. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2
90. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1
91. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 1

Mountains GC
1. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 84. pts
2. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 57
3. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 36
4. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 30
5. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 21
6. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 18
7. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 16
8. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 14
9. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 14
10. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 12
11. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 11
12. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 11
13. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 11
14. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 10
15. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 10
16. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 9
17. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 9
18. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 8
19. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 7
20. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 7
21. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 7
22. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
23. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 6
24. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
25. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 5
26. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 5
27. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 5
28. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 3
29. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 3
30. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 3
31. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3
32. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 2
33. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 2
34. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2
35. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC, 1
36. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 1
37. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1
38. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1
39. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 1
40. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 1
41. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 1
42. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1

Young Rider GC
1. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 46:43:10
2. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, at 4:13
3. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 12:22
4. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 13:00
5. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 13:02
6. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14:41
7. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 15:56
8. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:58
9. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 17:51
10. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 24:14
11. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 31:05
12. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 32:01
13. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 32:08
14. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 32:36
15. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 32:39
16. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 32:52
17. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 33:14
18. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 34:35
19. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 34:57
20. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 36:30
21. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 37:25
22. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 41:08
23. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 41:10
24. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 43:16
25. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 46:26
26. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 56:08
27. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:25:08

Team GC
1. Team CSC, 138:04:01
2. Alessio-Bianchi, at 2:23
3. Brioches La Boulangere, 4:16
4. Quick Step-Davitamon, 9:49
5. US Postal - Berry Floor, 10:48
6. Fassa Bortolo, 11:51
7. Phonak Hearing Systems, 12:08
8. T-Mobile Team, 12:18
9. Illes Balears-Banesto Santander, 13:05
10. Liberty Seguros, 14:23
11. Saeco, 19:28
12. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 21:36
13. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 25:54
14. Credit Agricole, 26:29
15. Rabobank, 32:21
16. Domina Vacanze, 35:19
17. Gerolsteiner, 35:33
18. Ag2R Prevoyance, 35:52
19. Fdjeux.Com, 36:34
20. Lotto-Domo, 38:04
21. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:19:31

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login