Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 17/04 2:21 am - Tour de France: Stage 13 Photos and Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/17/04
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 13: Lannemezan to Plateau de Beille, 205.5 km
1. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 6:04:38
2. Ivan Basso (Ita) CSC, at s.t.
3. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 1:05
4. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile, 1:27
5. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:27
6. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile, 2:42
7. Azevedo Jose (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 2:50
8. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:51
9. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 2:51
10. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 3:43
11. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak, 4:29
12. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 4:29
13. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 4:42
14. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 5:56
15. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto, 6:06
16. Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC, 6:34
17. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6:34
18. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak, 6:39
19. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 6:39
20. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, 6:39
21. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 7:21
22. Mickael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 7:33
23. Pineau Jerome (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 7:44
24. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 8:21
25. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 8:21
26. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 8:21
27. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 8:21
28. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8:49
29. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile, 8:49
30. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 9:39
31. Rubiera Jose Luis (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 9:41
32. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 9:52
33. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:28
34. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole, 12:30
35. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 12:30
36. Jens Voigt (Ger) CSC, 12:52
37. Gutierrez Jose Enrique (Esp) Phonak, 18:08
38. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 18:46
39. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 18:46
40. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 19:29
41. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 19:29
42. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 20:17
43. Robin Jean-Cyril (Fra) FDJeux.com, 20:33
44. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 20:33
45. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 20:33
46. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 20:39
47. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi, 21:18
48. Aitor Osa (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 21:35
49. Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty-Seguras, 21:35
50. Gutierrez Jose Ivan (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 21:35
51. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 22:14
52. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile, 23:54
53. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 23:54
54. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco, 23:54
55. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 23:54
56. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak, 23:54
57. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak, 24:03
58. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 24:09
59. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak, 24:23
60. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 25:09
61. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 26:58
62. Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC, 26:58
63. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor, 26:58
64. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor, 26:58
65. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty-Seguras, 26:58
66. Michele Bartoli (Ita) CSC, 26:58
67. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile, 31:14
68. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 31:14
69. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole, 31:14
70. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance, 31:14
71. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 31:14
72. Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC, 31:14
73. Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty-Seguras, 31:14
74. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile, 31:14
75. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty-Seguras, 31:14
76. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 31:14
77. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 31:14
78. Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance, 31:14
79. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 31:14
80. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak, 31:14
81. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto, 31:14
82. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 31:14
83. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 31:14
84. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 31:14
85. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile, 31:14
86. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 31:14
87. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 31:14
88. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco, 31:14
89. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 33:49
90. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 33:49
91. Jakob Piil (Den) CSC, 34:20
92. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 37:40
93. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 37:40
94. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com, 37:40
95. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 37:40
96. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 37:40
97. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, 37:40
98. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 37:40
99. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 37:40
100. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, 37:40
101. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 37:40
102. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 37:40
103. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) Liberty-Seguras, 37:40
104. Isidro Nozal (Esp) Liberty-Seguras, 37:40
105. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile, 37:40
106. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 37:40
107. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 37:40
108. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 37:40
109. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 37:40
110. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 37:40
111. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak, 37:40
112. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 37:40
113. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 37:40
114. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 37:40
115. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 37:40
116. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 37:40
117. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 37:40
118. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 37:40
119. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 37:40
120. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 37:40
121. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 37:40
122. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 37:40
123. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 37:40
124. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 37:40
125. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 37:40
126. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 37:40
127. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 37:40
128. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 37:40
129. Guesdon Frederic (Fra) FDJeux.com, 42:20
130. Janeck Tombak (Est) Cofidis, 42:20
131. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 42:20
132. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 42:20
133. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 42:20
134. Nazon Jean-Patrick (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 42:20
135. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 42:20
136. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 42:20
137. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 42:20
138. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty-Seguras, 42:20
139. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty-Seguras, 42:20
140. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, 42:20
141. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 42:20
142. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 42:20
143. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 42:20
144. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 42:20
145. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 42:20
146. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 42:20
147. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 42:20
148. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor) CSC, 42:20
149. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, 42:20
150. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, 42:20
151. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 42:20
152. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 42:20
153. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon, 42:20
154. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 42:20
155. Bobby Julich (USA) CSC, 42:20
156. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 42:20
157. Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com, 42:20
158. Finot Frederic (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 42:20
159. Joly Sebastien (Fra) Credit Agricole, 42:20
160. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, 47:55
DNF. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco
DNF. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto
DNF. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak
DNS. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze

GC
1. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 58:00:27
2. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, at 0:22
3. Ivan Basso (Ita) CSC, 1:39
4. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile, 3:18
5. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 3:28
6. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 6:08
7. Azevedo Jose (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 6:43
8. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile, 7:01
9. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 7:59
10. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 8:29
11. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 9:50
12. Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC, 10:03
13. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak, 10:13
14. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 10:47
15. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak, 10:54
16. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 11:49
17. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:44
18. Mickael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 13:03
19. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 13:06
20. Rubiera Jose Luis (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 13:57
21. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:05
22. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 14:22
23. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 14:29
24. Pineau Jerome (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 14:48
25. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 15:09
26. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 18:08
27. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 20:13
28. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20:31
29. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, 21:52
30. Gutierrez Jose Enrique (Esp) Phonak, 22:17
31. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 25:19
32. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile, 25:32
33. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak, 27:04
34. Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty-Seguras, 27:35
35. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 30:39
36. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco, 31:06
37. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 31:25
38. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 32:35
39. Michele Bartoli (Ita) CSC, 34:36
40. Jens Voigt (Ger) CSC, 36:22
41. Jakob Piil (Den) CSC, 36:31
42. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole, 37:02
43. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 37:39
44. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 39:28
45. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak, 40:58
46. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) Liberty-Seguras, 42:40
47. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco, 44:31
48. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile, 44:51
49. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 45:04
50. Robin Jean-Cyril (Fra) FDJeux.com, 45:38
51. Aitor Osa (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 46:18
52. Bobby Julich (USA) CSC, 46:49
53. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 46:52
54. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, 47:07
55. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 47:50
56. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 49:15
57. Gutierrez Jose Ivan (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 51:55
58. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 53:44
59. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 54:12
60. Isidro Nozal (Esp) Liberty-Seguras, 54:53
61. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi, 55:09
62. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 55:50
63. Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty-Seguras, 56:19
64. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 56:32
65. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 57:18
66. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile, 58:41
67. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 59:15
68. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:00:33
69. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:04:11
70. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 1:04:14
71. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty-Seguras, 1:05:16
72. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:05:57
73. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:07:15
74. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:08:04
75. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile, 1:09:14
76. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 1:12:11
77. Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC, 1:12:21
78. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:12:38
79. Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC, 1:13:00
80. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:13:23
81. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile, 1:14:13
82. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:14:19
83. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:14:23
84. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:14:44
85. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:14:48
86. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty-Seguras, 1:15:41
87. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:15:53
88. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty-Seguras, 1:16:15
89. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:16:15
90. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 1:16:44
91. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:18:05
92. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak, 1:18:25
93. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:18:35
94. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:20:04
95. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, 1:20:22
96. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 1:20:47
97. Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:20:51
98. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 1:21:37
99. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 1:22:20
100. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:22:27
101. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak, 1:22:54
102. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 1:24:35
103. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:25:03
104. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:25:03
105. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:25:04
106. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 1:25:59
107. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:26:24
108. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 1:26:24
109. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:27:23
110. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:27:45
111. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 1:27:48
112. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, 1:29:01
113. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:29:17
114. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile, 1:29:23
115. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 1:29:27
116. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:29:34
117. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:29:53
118. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak, 1:30:07
119. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:30:26
120. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 1:30:30
121. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:30:54
122. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 1:31:38
123. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:31:59
124. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 1:32:14
125. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 1:32:31
126. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:32:44
127. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:33:03
128. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 1:33:17
129. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:33:38
130. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 1:34:03
131. Guesdon Frederic (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:34:07
132. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 1:35:22
133. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:35:57
134. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:36:19
135. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, 1:37:14
136. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 1:38:09
137. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:39:53
138. Nazon Jean-Patrick (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:40:03
139. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty-Seguras, 1:40:08
140. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:40:24
141. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:41:16
142. Janeck Tombak (Est) Cofidis, 1:41:28
143. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 1:41:57
144. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 1:42:00
145. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:42:51
146. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com, 1:43:59
147. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor) CSC, 1:44:19
148. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 1:45:13
149. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:45:31
150. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 1:47:52
151. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:48:55
152. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:52:12
153. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 1:54:41
154. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:55:50
155. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, 1:55:57
156. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:57:18
157. Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com, 2:02:03
158. Finot Frederic (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:11:15
159. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, 2:20:35
160. Joly Sebastien (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:25:08

Points GC
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 210 pts
2. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile, 201
3. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 195
4. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, 186
5. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 176
6. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 128
7. Nazon Jean-Patrick (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 116
8. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 102
9. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 88
10. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 83
11. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile, 77
12. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 77
13. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 73
14. Pineau Jerome (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 72
15. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 70
16. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty-Seguras, 65
17. Janeck Tombak (Est) Cofidis, 62
18. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 58
19. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 54
20. Jakob Piil (Den) CSC, 52
21. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 50
22. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 47
23. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile, 41
24. Ivan Basso (Ita) CSC, 40
25. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 39
26. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 38
27. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, 37
28. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak, 37
29. Jens Voigt (Ger) CSC, 35
30. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 33
31. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor) CSC, 32
32. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 30
33. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 30
34. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 28
35. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 28
36. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 27
37. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 26
38. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 26
39. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 25
40. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 24
41. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, 24
42. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 24
43. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 22
44. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 22
45. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 22
46. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto, 19
47. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 19
48. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 18
49. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 17
50. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 17
51. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 17
52. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 16
53. Gutierrez Jose Enrique (Esp) Phonak, 16
54. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 16
55. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, 16
56. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 15
57. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 14
58. Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC, 14
59. Gutierrez Jose Ivan (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 14
60. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 13
61. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 13
62. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 13
63. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 13
64. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, 12
65. Mickael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 12
66. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12
67. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 11
68. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 10
69. Azevedo Jose (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 9
70. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak, 9
71. Michele Bartoli (Ita) CSC, 9
72. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 9
73. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 9
74. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance, 9
75. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 9
76. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 8
77. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 8
78. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak, 8
79. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 8
80. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile, 7
81. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 7
82. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com, 6
83. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak, 6
84. Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance, 6
85. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 5
86. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 4
87. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 4
88. Bobby Julich (USA) CSC, 4
89. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 4
90. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto, 2
91. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2
92. Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty-Seguras, 2
93. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 2
94. Finot Frederic (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2
95. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1
96. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 1

Climber GC
1. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 128 pts
2. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 78
3. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 77
4. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 76
5. Mickael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 72
6. Ivan Basso (Ita) CSC, 66
7. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 57
8. Jens Voigt (Ger) CSC, 56
9. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 53
10. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile, 50
11. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 42
12. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 41
13. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile, 27
14. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 24
15. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, 22
16. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 18
17. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 17
18. Azevedo Jose (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 16
19. Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC, 16
20. Janeck Tombak (Est) Cofidis, 14
21. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak, 14
22. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14
23. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 12
24. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 12
25. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 12
26. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 11
27. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 10
28. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 10
29. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 10
30. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 10
31. Jakob Piil (Den) CSC, 9
32. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 8
33. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 7
34. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 7
35. Pineau Jerome (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
36. Rubiera Jose Luis (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 6
37. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
38. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 5
39. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 5
40. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3
41. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3
42. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3
43. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2
44. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2
45. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com, 2
46. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1
47. Michele Bartoli (Ita) CSC, 1
48. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) Liberty-Seguras, 1
49. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1
50. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1
51. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1
52. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 1
53. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, 1

Young Rider GC
1. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 58:00:27
2. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 8:29
3. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:05
4. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 14:22
5. Pineau Jerome (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 14:48
6. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 15:09
7. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 18:08
8. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20:31
9. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 49:15
10. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:07:15
11. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:12:38
12. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty-Seguras, 1:15:41
13. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:15:53
14. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:18:35
15. Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:20:51
16. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 1:24:35
17. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:27:45
18. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 1:27:48
19. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:30:54
20. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:31:59
21. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:36:19
22. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, 1:37:14
23. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com, 1:43:59
24. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, 1:55:57
25. Joly Sebastien (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:25:08

Team GC
1. CSC, 171:52:16
2. US Postal - Berry Floor, at 05:52
3. T-Mobile, at 08:07
4. Brioches La Boulangere, 11:53
5. Illes Balears-Banesto, 23:08
6. Phonak, 23:20
7. Quick Step-Davitamon, 25:57
8. Credit Agricole, 48:42
9. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 55:53
10. Saeco, 56:36
11. Ag2R Prevoyance, 58:14
12. Rabobank, 1:00:08
13. Liberty-Seguras, 1:20:37
14. Alessio-Bianchi, 1:28:27
15. Lotto-Domo, 1:31:45
16. Gerolsteiner, 1:45:57
17. FDJeux.com, 1:46:52
18. Domina Vacanze, 1:57:08
19. Cofidis, 2:03:58
20. Fassa Bortolo, 2:04:43
21. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 3:45:05

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login