Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

July 18/04 12:55 pm - Tour de France: Stage 14 Photos and Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/04
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 14: Carcassonne to Nimes, 192.5 km
1. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 4:18:32
2. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, at 0:25
3. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
4. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 0:29
5. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 0:31
6. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
7. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, both s.t.
8. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, 0:37
9. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 0:41
10. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 0:43
11. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 14:12
12. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
13. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner
14. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
15. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
16. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
17. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
18. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
19. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
20. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team
21. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
22. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
23. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
24. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
25. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
26. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
27. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
28. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
29. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
30. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
31. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
32. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros
33. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
34. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
35. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole
36. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com
37. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
38. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor
39. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
40. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
41. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
42. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
43. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance
44. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole
45. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com
46. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com
47. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
48. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
49. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
50. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
51. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
52. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
53. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
54. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
55. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
56. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
57. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
58. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor
59. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
60. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
61. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
62. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
63. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
64. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco
65. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto
66. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
67. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
68. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor
69. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
70. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
71. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
72. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole
73. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
74. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
75. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
76. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto
77. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
78. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi
79. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
80. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon
81. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
82. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
83. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros
84. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze
85. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros
86. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
87. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
88. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco
89. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
90. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
91. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance
92. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros
93. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
94. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
95. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
96. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
97. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
98. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
99. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
100. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros
101. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
102. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
103. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
104. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
105. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance
106. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
107. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
108. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros
109. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
110. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi
111. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
112. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
113. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
114. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
115. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
116. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco
117. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, all s.t.
118. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 14:38
119. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 15:04
120. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:10
121. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
122. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, both s.t.
123. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:22
124. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
125. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
126. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
127. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
128. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon
129. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon
130. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze
131. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
132. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
133. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
134. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros
135. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
136. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
137. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, all s.t.
138. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 15:36
139. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
140. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
141. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze
142. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
143. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole
144. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
145. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com
146. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
147. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
148. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com
149. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
150. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
151. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
152. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
153. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
154. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
155. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
156. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com
157. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, all s.t.
158. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 15:45
159. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
160. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 16:28

GC
1. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 62:33:11
2. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, at 0:22
3. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 1:39
4. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 3:18
5. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 3:28
6. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 6:08
7. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 6:43
8. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 7:01
9. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 7:59
10. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 8:29
11. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 9:50
12. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 10:03
13. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:13
14. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 10:47
15. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:54
16. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 11:49
17. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 12:44
18. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 13:03
19. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 13:57
20. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14:05
21. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 14:16
22. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 14:22
23. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 14:29
24. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 14:48
25. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 15:09
26. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 18:08
27. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 20:13
28. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 20:31
29. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 22:17
30. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 23:02
31. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 24:10
32. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 24:56
33. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 25:19
34. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 25:32
35. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 27:35
36. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 27:50
37. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 28:59
38. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 30:39
39. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco, 31:06
40. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 31:25
41. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 33:45
42. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC, 34:36
43. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 36:22
44. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole, 37:02
45. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 38:47
46. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 42:22
47. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco, 44:31
48. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 44:51
49. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 45:04
50. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 45:34
51. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 46:18
52. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 47:07
53. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 47:50
54. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 48:02
55. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 48:13
56. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 49:15
57. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 51:55
58. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 53:44
59. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 54:12
60. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 54:33
61. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 54:53
62. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi, 55:09
63. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 56:19
64. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 56:32
65. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 57:00
66. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 57:18
67. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 58:41
68. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 59:15
69. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 1:00:24
70. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:00:33
71. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, 1:00:38
72. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:04:11
73. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 1:04:14
74. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros, 1:05:16
75. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:05:57
76. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:07:15
77. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:08:42
78. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:08:55
79. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, 1:09:14
80. Andrea Noe(Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 1:12:11
81. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 1:12:21
82. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:12:38
83. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 1:12:43
84. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 1:13:00
85. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:13:23
86. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:14:19
87. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto, 1:14:48
88. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 1:15:41
89. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:16:08
90. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:16:15
91. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 1:17:03
92. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros, 1:17:25
93. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:18:05
94. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 1:18:06
95. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:18:25
96. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 1:19:59
97. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:20:22
98. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 1:20:51
99. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 1:21:14
100. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 1:21:35
101. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 1:22:20
102. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
103. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 1:23:01
104. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 1:24:35
105. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:25:03
106. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com
107. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:26:24
108. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:26:37
109. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:27:23
110. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
111. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:28:55
112. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:29:01
113. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 1:29:12
114. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 1:29:17
115. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:29:23
116. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 1:29:27
117. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:29:53
118. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:30:07
119. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:30:26
120. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 1:30:30
121. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:30:58
122. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 1:31:38
123. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 1:31:59
124. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:32:04
125. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 1:32:14
126. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 1:33:17
127. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 1:33:29
128. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 1:33:38
129. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 1:34:03
130. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 1:34:07
131. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 1:34:08
132. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:34:13
133. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:35:57
134. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:37:14
135. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:37:43
136. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 1:38:09
137. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 1:40:03
138. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros, 1:40:08
139. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 1:41:27
140. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:41:28
141. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 1:41:34
142. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 1:41:57
143. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 1:42:00
144. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:42:40
145. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 1:42:51
146. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 1:44:19
147. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 1:45:23
148. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 1:46:37
149. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:46:41
150. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 1:49:16
151. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 1:50:19
152. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:53:10
153. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 1:55:07
154. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:57:00
155. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:57:07
156. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:58:16
157. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 2:03:27
158. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:12:39
159. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:20:35
160. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:26:32

Points GC
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 225 pts
2. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 212
3. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 209
4. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 198
5. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 189
6. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 128
7. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 116
8. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 111
9. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 88
10. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 85
11. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 81
12. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 79
13. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 77
14. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 73
15. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 72
16. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 70
17. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 65
18. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 58
19. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 55
20. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 54
21. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 52
22. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 50
23. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 50
24. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 47
25. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 46
26. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 44
27. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 42
28. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 40
29. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 39
30. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 38
31. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 37
32. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 37
33. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 35
34. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 33
35. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 32
36. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 30
37. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 30
38. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 30
39. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 30
40. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 28
41. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 27
42. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 26
43. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 26
44. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 25
45. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 24
46. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 24
47. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 24
48. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 22
49. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 22
50. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 20
51. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 19
52. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto, 19
53. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 19
54. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, 18
55. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 18
56. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 17
57. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 17
58. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 17
59. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 16
60. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 16
61. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 16
62. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 16
63. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 16
64. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 15
65. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 14
66. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 14
67. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14
68. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 13
69. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 13
70. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 13
71. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 12
72. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 12
73. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 12
74. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 12
75. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 11
76. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 10
77. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 9
78. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 9
79. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC, 9
80. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 9
81. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 9
82. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 9
83. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 8
84. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, 8
85. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 8
86. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 8
87. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 8
88. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 7
89. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 6
90. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 6
91. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 6
92. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 5
93. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 4
94. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 4
95. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 4
96. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 4
97. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 4
98. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 2
99. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2
100. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 2
101. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 2
102. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2
103. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1
104. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 1

Climber GC
1. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 128 pts
2. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 78
3. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 77
4. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 76
5. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 72
6. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 66
7. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 57
8. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 56
9. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 53
10. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 50
11. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 42
12. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 41
13. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 27
14. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 24
15. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 22
16. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 18
17. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 17
18. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 16
19. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 16
20. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 14
21. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 14
22. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 14
23. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 12
24. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 12
25. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 12
26. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 11
27. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 10
28. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 10
29. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 10
30. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 10
31. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 9
32. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 8
33. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 7
34. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 7
35. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
36. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 6
37. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
38. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 5
39. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 5
40. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 3
41. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 3
42. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3
43. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 2
44. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2
45. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 2
46. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1
47. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 1
48. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC, 1
49. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 1
50. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1
51. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 1
52. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 1
53. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1

Young rider GC
1. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 62:33:11
2. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, at 8:29
3. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14:05
4. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 14:22
5. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 14:48
6. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 15:09
7. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 18:08
8. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 20:31
9. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 49:15
10. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:07:15
11. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:12:38
12. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 1:15:41
13. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 1:17:03
14. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 1:19:59
15. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 1:20:51
16. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 1:24:35
17. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:28:55
18. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 1:29:12
19. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 1:31:59
20. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:32:04
21. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:37:14
22. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:37:43
23. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 1:45:23
24. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:57:07
25. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:26:32

Teams GC
1. T-Mobile Team, 185:25:00
2. Team CSC, at 5:28
3. US Postal - Berry Floor, 11:20
4. Phonak Hearing Systems, 15:01
5. Brioches La Boulangere, 17:21
6. Illes Balears-Banesto Santander, 28:36
7. Quick Step-Davitamon, 32:23
8. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 34:21
9. Credit Agricole, 40:27
10. Rabobank, 51:55
11. Saeco, 1:02:04
12. Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:03:42
13. Liberty Seguros, 1:12:24
14. Alessio-Bianchi, 1:33:55
15. Lotto-Domo, 1:37:13
16. Gerolsteiner, 1:37:44
17. Fdjeux.Com, 1:38:33
18. Fassa Bortolo, 1:55:59
19. Domina Vacanze, 2:02:36
20. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 2:09:26
21. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 3:50:43


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login