Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 18/04 10:29 am - Mountain Bike National Championships


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/04
 

Mountain Bike National Championships - DH

Senior Elite/Espoir WomenTimeDiff.
1. Michelle Dumaresq (BC) Santacruz Nsmb4:05.25
2. Danika Schroeter (BC)4:19.390:14.14
3. Claire Buchar (BC)4:19.500:14.25
4. Jenelle Cassidy (BC)4:22.260:17.01
5. Caroline Milot (QC) Equipe Du Quebec4:37.450:32.20
6. Deb Mackillop (QC) Evilution-Nrg4:40.740:35.49
7. Sophie Poirier (QC) Equipe Quebec/Sent.5:25.031:19.78
8. Josee Tremblay (QC)5:43.611:38.36
Senior Elite/Espoir MenTimeDiff.
1. Mathieu Laurin (QC) Ironhorse3:22.80
2. Eric Goss (NB)3:27.390:04.59
3. Philippe Menard (QC) Equipe Du Quebec La3:29.220:06.42
4. Dominick Menard (QC) Devinci Cgi3:32.160:09.36
5. Charles-Alexand Dube (QC) Clinique Sos Velo3:32.910:10.11
6. Nicolas Gosselin (QC) Virago Racing3:33.620:10.82
7. Michael Jones (BC)3:33.630:10.83
8. Derek Chambers (BC) Evilation Bikes3:34.260:11.46
9. Jonathan Pilon (QC) Seniters Plein Air3:35.430:12.63
10. Jordie Lunn (BC)3:35.750:12.95
11. Chris Dewar (BC) Rock Shox-Chromag3:36.050:13.25
12. Hugo Donais (QC)3:36.360:13.56
13. Louis-Philippe Leonard (QC) Equipe Quebec-Norco3:36.800:14.00
14. David Ryce (BC) Cycle-Solutions Toro3:37.610:14.81
15. Olivier Markon (QC) Devinci3:37.670:14.87
16. Peter Mclean (ON)3:38.540:15.74
17. Jean-Philippe Dasilva (QC)3:40.860:18.06
18. Sean Brown (QC) Martin Swiss Cycles3:41.310:18.51
19. Simon Carbonneau (QC)3:43.380:20.58
20. Michel Chene (QC) Yodo3:44.200:21.40
21. Mathieu Lagrange (QC) #57 Virago Racing3:44.460:21.66
22. Marc Fontaine (QC) Transcend3:45.420:22.62
23. Geoff Pendrel (BC)3:46.150:23.35
24. Tery Lamond (ON)3:46.630:23.83
25. Benoit Rioux (QC)3:46.930:24.13
26. Pierre-Luc Benoit (QC) Team Xcluziv3:50.440:27.64
27. Olivier Laprade (QC)3:50.780:27.98
28. Fred Belanger (QC) Specialized3:50.950:28.15
29. Sebastien Roberge (QC)3:50.960:28.16
30. Charles Mercier (QC)3:51.660:28.86
31. Matthew Woods (QC)3:53.240:30.44
32. Nick Foster (QC)3:55.040:32.24
33. Carl Gravel (QC)3:55.400:32.60
34. Kwanah Sioui-Moar (QC) Dm Cyclo-Sport Vm3:56.770:33.97
35. Drew Pautler (ON)3:56.870:34.07
36. Antoine Aubert-Larose (QC) East Side Freeride3:59.440:36.64
37. Ondrej Neumann (ON)4:01.210:38.41
38. Patrick Bisson (QC)4:05.140:42.34
39. Zach Tatem (ON) Sport Swap Racing4:05.340:42.54
40. Andrew Czuczor (BC) Cove Bikes/Sombrio4:05.620:42.82
41. Brian Zahra (ON)4:08.490:45.69
42. Adriano Digiacinto (BC) Steedcycles4:08.620:45.82
43. Sebastien Thauvette (QC)4:09.300:46.50
44. Jocelyn Langlois (QC)4:09.550:46.75
45. Jean Lemire (QC)4:10.790:47.99
46. Robbie Davidson (ON)4:14.620:51.82
47. Alain Lefebvre (QC) Sentiers Plein Air4:15.940:53.14
48. Jeff Beatty (BC)4:16.830:54.03
49. Steven Grenier (QC) Yo-Mama4:17.720:54.92
50. Josh Mead (ON) Ruthless Cycles4:18.190:55.39
51. Carl Lepage (QC)4:18.930:56.13
52. Dominic Picotte (QC) Lafert≠4:19.810:57.01
53. Jason Green (BC) Cove Factory Team4:26.791:03.99
54. Matthew Julien (NB) Radical Edge4:27.491:04.69
55. Cameron Somerville (ON)4:29.491:06.69
56. Etienne Turcotte (QC) Velo Chambly4:31.491:08.69
57. Jean-Pierre Theriault (QC) On The Edge Oakley4:36.131:13.33
58. Brandon Cassell (ON) Wrexwear Brodie4:38.091:15.29
59. Chris Sinclair (ON) Epic Ride5:02.391:39.59
60. Duncan English (NS)5:15.551:52.75
61. Michael Tavers (QC)7:18.353:55.55
DNS. Sean Barron (QC) Martin Swiss Nsk
Junior/Cadet U17 WomenTimeDiff.
1. Marie-Pier Alix (QC)9:21.53
DNS. Nicole Derksen (AB) Team Alberta
Junior Expert Men 17-18 TimeDiff.
1. Justin Brown (ON)3:24.92
2. Guillaume Soucy-Allaire (QC)3:38.410:13.49
3. Mitchell Andrew (BC)3:42.280:17.36
4. Samuel Lagrange (QC) #57 Virago Racing3:45.690:20.77
5. Kyle Ritchie (BC)3:47.190:22.27
6. Connor MacLeod (BC)3:47.300:22.38
7. Derek Cowell (ON)3:48.100:23.18
8. Francis Paquet (QC) Equipe Du Quebec3:50.830:25.91
9. Chris Dufault (ON)3:57.300:32.38
10. Josh Delloet (ON)4:22.990:58.07
11. Pierre-Yves Page (QC)4:25.791:00.87
12. Matthew Lefebvre (ON)4:30.351:05.43
13. Hugo Chagnon (QC) Equipe Du Quebec4:30.681:05.76
14. Jordan Allinotte (NB) Incline Sports4:34.041:09.12
15. Nelson Pelletier (QC)9:15.895:50.97
DNF. Adam Hearn (NS) Cyclesmith
DNS. Andrew Patterson (QC) Martin Swiss Cycles
Cadet U17 MenTimeDiff.
1. Travis Petersen (BC)4:10.87
2. Hans Lambert (QC) Ccvr-Vm4:16.870:06.00
3. Matt Boudreau (NB) Radical Edge/Kona4:17.520:06.65
4. Laurence-Olivi QC Dusseault (CAN)4:18.810:07.94
5. Simon Paquette (QC)4:19.610:08.74
6. Gabriel Jacques (QC) Team Xcluziv4:24.970:14.10
7. Chris Dzavik (ON)4:33.070:22.20
8. Arnaud Dulude (QC)4:36.120:25.25
9. John Duff (QC)4:50.440:39.57
10. Lukas Gielen (QC) Independant5:17.411:06.54
11. Jerome Carre (QC) Spin Sport5:22.491:11.62
12. Remi Lebouthillier (NB) Radical Edge5:33.791:22.92
13. Adrien Lavoie (QC)6:06.221:55.35
14. Joshua Brunet (ON)7:15.603:04.73
DNS. Zach Koolen (QC)
Senior Expert Men 19-29TimeDiff.
1. Pepin Alexandre-Roger (QC) Clinique S.O.S. Velo3:37.70
2. Nick Dignard (QC)3:49.250:11.55
3. Jonathan Allard (QC) Broli La Source...3:50.820:13.12
4. Philip Roquebrune (QC)3:52.120:14.42
5. Mathieu Trudelle (QC) Mathieu Velo Sport3:52.730:15.03
6. Marc-Antoine Roy (QC) Demers Sport4:00.610:22.91
7. Patrice Dorion (QC)4:02.770:25.07
8. Marc-Patrick Benoit (QC) Sports Aux Puces4:04.030:26.33
9. Matthew Jackson (QC)4:09.610:31.91
10. Alexandre Genois (QC)4:18.550:40.85
11. Benoit Tremblay (QC)4:31.300:53.60
12. Richard Scott (QC)4:32.100:54.40
13. Jamie Shankland (ON)4:35.620:57.92
14. Joshua Wallace (ON)4:38.371:00.67
15. Mathieu Dupelle (QC)4:52.721:15.02
16. Adam Purcell (NS) Cyclesmith5:00.861:23.16
17. Pierre Belanger (QC) Independant5:16.391:38.69
18. Benoit Labelle (QC)5:47.472:09.77
19. Simon Richard-Poedard (QC)5:49.282:11.58
20. Jon Burgess (NS) Cyclesmith5:56.572:18.87
21. Isael Cote (QC) Dix0:11:32.497:54.79
DNF. Marc-Olivier Labelle (QC)
DNF. Christian Pardella (QC)
DNS. Evan Irvine (QC)
DNS. Jonathan Burgess (NS) Cyclesmith
Senior Expert WomenTimeDiff.
1. Michelle Wachter (ON)5:32.80
2. Antonia Gawel (ON)5:51.640:18.84
3. Emilie Audet (QC) Independant6:27.910:55.11
4. Lindsey Reid (NS) Cyclesmith7:10.461:37.66
Master Expert Men 30-39TimeDiff.
1. Andre Lecompte (QC) Marin-Duel4:03.07
2. Nicolas Tremblay (QC)4:04.620:01.55
3. Yanick Desnoyers (QC)4:06.550:03.48
4. Michel Massia (QC)4:13.090:10.02
5. Andre Guilbault (QC)4:16.510:13.44
6. David Charbonneau (QC)4:16.610:13.54
7. Martin Guilbault (QC) Cycles Lambert4:19.250:16.18
8. Michel Jacques (QC) Mikey Racing4:19.480:16.41
9. Theo Gagnon (QC)4:32.300:29.23
10. Brien Whalen (ON)4:41.020:37.95
11. Yvan Lamarche (QC)4:58.330:55.26
12. Frederic Cauchon (QC)4:59.230:56.16
13. Randy Gray (NS) Cyclesmith Cycling C5:30.151:27.08
Master Expert Men 40-49TimeDiff.
1. Denis Simard (QC)5:03.99
2. Ghislain Dube (QC) Sos Velo5:40.510:36.52
3. Karl Kretschmar (QC)6:36.311:32.32
4. Peter Chartier (ON)8:09.933:05.94
Master 50 +TimeDiff.
1. Pierre Gendron (QC) Quebec Sportif6:25.55
Senior Sport WomenTimeDiff.
1. Annedore Bock (ON) Fly Gurlz6:28.33
Junior Sport Men 17-18TimeDiff.
1. Eric Clement (QC) Spin Sport4:38.80
2. Edouard April (QC)4:44.700:05.90
3. Hugo Lanthier (QC)4:49.900:11.10
4. Benoit Poirier (QC)4:53.600:14.80
5. Shawn Downey (NB) Bike Works5:06.720:27.92
DNS. Jeremi Mongeau-Perusse (QC)
Senior Sport Men 19-29TimeDiff.
1. Marc Casavant (QC)4:23.81
2. Alexandre Rheault (QC)4:24.980:01.17
3. Fraser Johnston (ON) Dad4:25.170:01.36
4. Justin Mackwish (QC)4:33.290:09.48
5. Jean-Daniel Bedard (QC)4:34.280:10.47
6. Martin Lachance (QC)9:53.495:29.68
DNS. Mathieu Ricignuolo (QC)
Master Sport Men 30-39TimeDiff.
1. Eddy Savard (QC)4:17.21
2. Alex Cameron (QC)4:25.900:08.69
DNS. Greg Cosgrove (ON) Cyclesmith
DNS. Andrew Feenstra (NS) Cyclesmith C.C.
DNS. Bruce Codere (QC)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login